2018 Cumbrian Secondary Schools' League

Low Moor Woods, Bothel       8 May 2018

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores will be added below.

Course A
1st         Oliver Heron-Southward    Cockermouth          10:53      99
2nd         Emily Heron-Southward     Cockermouth          13:04      98
3rd         Alice Kemp                Cockermouth          14:27      97
4th         Cameron Moralee           Netherhall           16:01      96
5th         Leo Thomson               Netherhall           17:41      95
6th         Hugo Lofgren              Cockermouth          17:51      94
7th         Anne Mellor               Cockermouth          19:19      93
8th         Abbie Jackson             Netherhall           20:04      92
9th         Freddie Bundock           Cockermouth          21:35      91
10th        Alyssa Charters           Netherhall           22:54      90
11th        Caitlyn Elsan             Netherhall           25:29      89
12th        Saffron Maxwell           Netherhall           26:03      88
13th        Harvey Dustin             Netherhall           26:17      87
14th        Olivia Tubman             Netherhall           27:56      86
15th        Poppy Clague              Netherhall           41:51      85
m12         Emma Crawford             Cockermouth          16:15
m12-13      Laura Brown               Cockermouth          23:01
Course B
1st         Herbie Ashworth           Cockermouth          11:25      99
2nd         Issy Sunley               Cockermouth          12:09      98
3rd         Aliyah Holmes             Netherhall           14:27      97
4th         Rio Gradon                Netherhall           15:35      96
5th         Aaron Hodgson             Cockermouth          16:15      95
6th         Katia Smith               Cockermouth          17:31      94
7th         Sam Firby                 Cockermouth          19:37      93
8th         Holly Chamberlain         Cockermouth          19:43      92
9th         Jack Charters             Netherhall           19:45      91
10th        Sophie Anderson           Netherhall           20:29      90
11th        Lucy Scott                Netherhall           20:46      89
12th        Jake Foy                  Cockermouth          21:11      88
13th        Jo Wignall                Netherhall           21:48      87
14th        Abbie Faulk               Netherhall           22:13      86
15th        Callum Steele             Netherhall           25:52      85
16th        Beth Graham               Netherhall           42:26      84
m3-4 m14    William Bowness           Cockermouth          14:38