2018 Cumbrian Secondary Schools' League

Strandshag Bay & Cockshot Woods       30 April 2018

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores will be added below.

Lovely weather if a little breezy. Congratulations to those trying orienteering for the first time. If you mispunched this time, then better luck next time at the next event.

Course A
Pos  Name                   School        Time  Points
1st  Herbie Ashworth        Cockermouth   07:20      99
2nd  Emily Heron-Southward  Cockermouth   07:53      98
3rd  Emma Crawford          Cockermouth   08:54      97
4th  Clare Rodger           Cockermouth   09:37      96
5th  Aaron Hodgson          Cockermouth   09:46      95
6th  Lucy Scott             Netherhall    10:21      94
7th  Jo Wignall             Netherhall    12:04      93
8th  Georgina James-Harris  Cockermouth   12:48      92
9th  Sam Firby              Cockermouth   13:22      91
10th Anne Mellor            Cockermouth   14:04      90
11th Saffron Maxwell        Netherhall    14:28      89
12th Callum Steele          Netherhall    15:08      88
13th Abbie Jackson          Netherhall    15:38      87
14th Katie Cox              Netherhall    16:02      86
15th Sophie Andess          Netherhall    16:32      85
16th Beth Graham            Netherhall    18:52      84
m14  Ella Mason             Netherhall    13:25
Course B
Pos  Name                   School        Time  Points
1st  Oliver Heron-Southward Cockermouth   06:21      99
2nd  Issy Sunley            Cockermouth   07:31      98
3rd  Alice Kemp             Cockermouth   08:30      97
4th  William Bowness        Cockermouth   08:38      96
5th  Jake Foy               Cockermouth   09:28      95
6th  Laura Brown            Cockermouth   11:01      94
7th  Freddie Bundock        Cockermouth   11:08      93
8th  Abbe Faulk             Netherhall    11:16      92
9th  Holly Chamberlain      Cockermouth   11:34      91
10th Cameron Morales        Netherhall    12:40      90
11th Caitlyn Elsan          Netherhall    14:11      89
12th Harvey Dustin          Netherhall    15:56      88
13th Megan Hine             Netherhall    16:25      87
14th Hugo Lofgren           Cockermouth   16:59      86
15th Olivia Tubman          Netherhall    18:02      85
m10  Ali Holmes             Netherhall    14:03
m5   Poppy Clague           Netherhall    19:35