2018 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Vulcan Park, Workington     6 June 2018

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores are added and shown below.

Course A
Pos     Name                          Time Score
1st     Matthew Marrs                 04:22     99
2nd     Dan Elsworth                  04:40     98
3rd     Jack Bloomer                  04:42     97
4th     Billy Ferris                  04:48     96
5th     Danny Winterbottom            04:56     95
6th     Kearon Chambers               05:01     94
7th     Abigail Marrs                 05:06     93
8th     Zach Lewis                    05:11     92
9th     Saffron Bibby                 05:25     91
10th    Joe Thew                      05:41     90
11th    Astile Iceton                 05:47     89
12th    Harry Baxter                  05:48     88
13th    Leon Watson                   05:50     87
14th    Jacob Moore                   05:54     86
15th    Eleanor Mitchell-Hill         05:59     85
16th    Niamh Wren                    06:04     84
17th    Aoife Ireland                 06:08     83
18th    Eva Humphreys                 06:18     82
19th    Lewis Dobson                  06:29     81
20th    Sianna Stott-Bonsen           06:33     80
21st    Kasey Bibby                   06:38     79
22nd    Hollie White                  06:41     78
23rd    Isabel Horton                 06:48     77
24th    Sid Adio                      06:52     76
25th    Macey Jones                   06:54     75
26th    Oliver Cleary                 08:05     74
27th    Madeline Kolarz               08:15     73
28th    Olivia Greig                  08:19     72
29th    Ellie May Steele              08:24     71
m4-5    Thomas Nicholson              05:41
w4 m8   Leon Degraff                  07:43
Course B
Pos     Name                          Time Score
1st     Tom Horton                    04:17     99
2nd     Harry Woodall                 04:59     98
3rd     Lily Hardy                    05:16     97
4th     Ruby Scott                    05:23     96
5th     Jessica Johnston              05:34     95
6th     Caitlin Sands                 05:37     94
7th     Erin Taylor                   06:08     93
8th     Olivia Moore                  06:15     92
9th     Millie Kinghan                06:16     91
10th    Ella Chambers                 06:21     90
11th    Dominic Shimmin               06:26     89
12th    Luke Gerrard                  06:34     88
13th    Sam Tyson                     06:48     87
14th    Matthew Todhunter             06:55     86
15th    Ethan Riley                   07:04     85
16th=   Ethan Kirkup                  07:10     84
16th=   Owen Burdon                   07:10     84
18th    Leyton Roberts                07:16     82
19th    Brendan Farish                07:23     81
20th    Daniel Moughton               07:25     80
21st    Christoher Gott               07:33     79
22nd    Ben McCall                    08:03     78
23rd    Jordan Wilkinson              08:05     77
24th    Hannah Hanlan-Nixon           08:25     76
25th    Nikki Bragg                   08:53     75
26th    Katie Riley                   09:29     74
27th    Thomas Miller                 09:50     73
m8-9    Fraser Williamson             05:20
m8-9    Dan Milledge                  06:50
m5      Kaidyn Lord                   07:34
w5      Matthew Moffat                08:51
Course C
Pos     Name                          Time Score
1st     Malachy Wylie                 04:26     99
2nd     Kylan Durham                  04:38     98
3rd     Freddie Ferris                04:42     97
4th     Rosie Horton                  04:56     96
5th     Sophie Crawford               05:11     95
6th     Levi Fell                     05:33     94
7th     Jaya Sparshott                05:54     93
8th     Eve Jennings                  06:02     92
9th     Connor Ormond                 06:09     91
10th    Lorna Collings                06:18     90
11th    Maisie Byers                  06:26     89
12th    Poppy Sidwell                 06:36     88
13th    Ruby Blunt                    07:05     87
14th    Alis Winker                   07:06     86
15th    Rio Jones                     07:08     85
16th=   Charlie Roberts               07:10     84
16th=   Bradley Hill                  07:10     84
18th    Jack Tindale                  07:19     82
19th=   Aaron Cross-Coyle             07:24     81
19th=   Billy Robertson               07:24     81
21st    Charlotte Thompson            07:26     79
22nd    Sacha Rodgers                 07:30     78
23rd    Sol Downton                   07:36     77
24th    Abigail Gibbon                08:15     76
25th    Evie Cann                     08:19     75
26th    Charlie Messenger             08:53     74
27th    Lennon Glass                  08:55     73
28th    Holly Lyall-Ford              13:52     72
m11     Thomas Morgan                 04:16
m6 w10  Jake Storton                  06:09
m9      Callum Toal                   10:54
Course D
Pos     Name                          Time Score
1st     Harley Edmondson              04:23     99
2nd     Isaac Hunter                  04:54     98
3rd     Nell Hartley                  05:08     97
4th     Adam Ritchie                  05:14     96
5th     Dale Clark                    05:19     95
6th     Isobel Watson                 05:27     94
7th     John Allison                  05:28     93
8th     Deon Frew                     05:51     92
9th     Eve Millington                05:55     91
10th    Agnes Jary                    05:57     90
11th    Lauren Godwin                 06:01     89
12th    Elllie Westley                06:12     88
13th    Cayden Donockley              06:25     87
14th    Regan Jukes                   06:28     86
15th    Regan Whittam                 06:31     85
16th    Ava Smith                     06:53     84
17th    Bethany Stickland             06:55     83
18th    Sophie Glover                 07:12     82
19th    Siena Eastwood                07:31     81
20th    Nathan Mallinson              07:32     80
21st    Ellie Corrin                  07:36     79
22nd    Daisy Messenger               07:39     78
23rd    Emily Bell                    07:55     77
24th    Connor Atkinson               08:47     76
m6      Finn Allport                  04:57
m6      Nye Richards                  05:10
m4      Jayden Webb                   06:32
w3 m9   Sophie Storton                06:43
w2      Lill Fidoe                    08:28
m3      Harvey Turner                 12:53