2018 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Powter How Woods, Bothel     9 May 2018

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores are added and shown below.

Course A
Position   Name                    Time   Points
1st        Tom Horton                06:37     99
2nd        Jacob Moore               07:28     98
3rd        Nye Richards              07:29     97
4th        Dominic Shimmin           07:32     96
5th        Ben Booth                 07:53     95
6th        Matthew Moffat            08:18     94
7th        Ruby Scott                08:32     93
8th        Cameron Sewell            08:34     92
9th        Logan McDowall            08:40     91
10th       Isobel Watson             08:59     90
11th       Denver Hoodless           09:13     89
12th       Dale Clark                09:15     88
13th       Charlie Roberts           09:20     87
14th       Ethan Kirkup              09:22     86
15th       Nikki Bragg               09:54     85
16th       Sol Downton               10:04     84
17th       Isabel Horton             10:13     83
18th       Ruby Blunt                10:28     82
19th       Eleanor Mitchell-Hill     10:56     81
20th       Evie Skelton              11:03     80
21st       Ellie Parker              11:13     79
22nd       David Betts               11:34     78
23rd       Elllie Westley            11:42     77
24th       Matthew Todhunter         11:59     76
25th       Neive Wilson              12:04     75
26th       Emily Burrage             12:28     74
27th       Abigail Gibbon            12:35     73
28th       Ethan Riley               12:45     72
29th       Harvey Turner             13:39     71
30th       Holly Lyall-Ford          13:51     70
31st       Abigail Smith             14:57     69
32nd       Owen Burdon               16:32     68
33rd       Daisie Todhunter          17:30     67
m10        Poppy Sidwell             08:11
m3-4 m6 m8 Regan Whittam             08:40
m10        Eva Humphreys             09:21
m4         Jake Storton              12:15
 
Course B
Position   Name                    Time   Points
1st        Zach Graves               06:48     99
2nd        Harley Edmondson          06:55     98
3rd        Billy Ferris              07:01     97
4th        Jack Bloomer              07:32     96
5th        Kearon Chambers           07:48     95
6th        Nathan Lillico            07:51     94
7th        Freddie Ferris            08:06     93
8th=       Joe Thew                  08:12     92
8th=       Amber Jackson             08:12     92
10th       Jessica Johnston          08:17     90
11th       Alfie Hanken              09:01     89
12th       Grace Vickers             09:11     88
13th       Connor Ormond             09:23     87
14th       Harry Woodall             09:25     86
15th       Bradley Hill              09:41     85
16th       Jaya Sparshott            09:42     84
17th       Regan Jukes               10:00     83
18th       Aoife Ireland             10:25     82
19th       Kaidyn Lord               10:56     81
20th       Sophie Storton            11:08     80
21st       Jack Tindale              11:36     79
22nd       Rio Jones                 11:43     78
23rd       Rowan Edmondson           11:55     77
24th       Sophie Glover             11:57     76
25th       Callum Lyttleton          12:24     75
26th       Hannah Hanlan-Nixon       12:32     74
27th       Anya Wright               12:38     73
28th       Lennon Glass              12:51     72
29th       Ellie Corrin              13:29     71
30th       Katie Riley               14:11     70
31st       Jordan Wilkinson          17:02     69
m3         Christopher Alexander     08:10
m8-11      Freya Hope                09:02
m10        Harvey Wood               10:41
m4         Emily Bell                11:06
m4-11      Olivia Scurr              12:38
m6         Billy Robertson           16:26
 
Course C
Position   Name                    Time   Points
1st        Malachy Wylie             06:31     99
2nd        Leyton Roberts            06:44     98
3rd        Kylan Durham              07:17     97
4th        Sam Christian             07:30     96
5th        Agnes Jary                07:38     95
6th        Astile Iceton             07:50     94
7th        Sophie Crawford           07:53     93
8th        Fraser Williamson         08:12     92
9th        Nell Hartley              08:13     91
10th       Josh McAllister           08:15     90
11th       Matthew Skidmore          08:24     89
12th       Daniel Heppell            08:38     88
13th       Matthew Marrs             08:50     87
14th       Deon Frew                 08:57     86
15th       Connor Atkinson           09:13     85
16th       Sam Tyson                 09:20     84
17th=      Ella Chambers             09:32     83
17th=      Eve Jennings              09:32     83
19th       Alex Tzelepis-Jones       09:41     81
20th       Kasey Bibby               09:54     80
21st       Kai Opie                  09:56     79
22nd       Lily Hardy                09:57     78
23rd       Eve Millington            10:17     77
24th       Aaron Cross-Coyle         10:48     76
25th       Charlotte Thompson        11:33     75
26th       Jessica Bickley           11:36     74
27th       Hollie White              11:48     73
28th       Sid Adio                  12:52     72
29th       Millie Kinghan            14:10     71
30th       Sophie Jolly              14:34     70
31st       Brendan Farish            16:10     69
32nd       Andrew Williams           17:05     68
m3         Andrew Grieg              08:55
m9         Zach Lewis                10:03
m11        Lewis Gaskell             10:08
m8-9       Macey Jones               11:26
 
Course D
Position   Name                    Time   Points
1st        Thomas Morgan             06:53     99
2nd        Evan Graves               07:16     98
3rd        Isaac Hunter              07:38     97
4th        Danny Winterbottom        07:42     96
5th        Rosie Horton              08:07     95
6th        Caitlin Sands             08:32     94
7th=       Jayden Webb               08:42     93
7th=       Adam Ritchie              08:42     93
9th=       Abigail Marrs             08:49     91
9th=       Erin Taylor               08:49     91
11th       Sophie Emerson-Jewkes     08:53     89
12th       John Allison              08:56     88
13th       Harry Baxter              09:24     87
14th       Lorna Collings            09:33     86
15th=      Christoher Gott           09:54     85
15th=      Levi Fell                 09:54     85
17th       Luke Gerrard              09:59     83
18th       Sianna Stott-Bonsen       10:07     82
19th       Leon Watson               10:48     81
20th       Madeline Kolarz           10:53     80
21st       Lydia Kiprianou           11:17     79
22nd       Lauren Godwin             11:24     78
23rd       Oliver Allen              11:28     77
24th       Anna Watkins              11:58     76
25th=      Ellis Robinson            12:59     75
25th=      Tyanna Banks              12:59     75
27th       Ava Smith                 13:56     73
28th       William Norman            14:09     72
29th       Evie Cann                 14:36     71
30th       Ben McCall                14:43     70
31st       Siena Eastwood            17:51     69
32nd       Thomas Miller             18:46     68
m10        Gracie Price              10:05
m5         Saffron Bibby             10:11
m4         Sacha Rodgers             12:55
m2-3 w5    Ethan Hardie-Knight       15:33