2018 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Beacon Hill  School     2 May 2018

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores are added and shown below.

Course A
0.92km
Pos             Name                    Time      Points
1st             Thomas Morgan                05:19     99
2nd             Jacob Moore                  05:42     98
3rd             Christopher Alexander        05:44     97
4th             Dale Clark                   05:54     96
5th             Levi Fell                    06:14     95
6th             Railay Lywood                06:19     94
7th             Rosie Horton                 06:20     93
8th             Amber Jackson                06:23     92
9th             Leanna Myers                 06:27     91
10th            Kasey Bibby                  06:34     90
11th            Sianna Stott-Bonsen          06:44     89
12th            Lauren Godwin                06:47     88
13th            Matthew Moffat               06:50     87
14th            Eve Jennings                 06:56     86
15th            Jayden Webb                  07:17     85
16th            Oliver Allen                 07:21     84
17th            John Allison                 07:24     83
18th            Olivia Scurr                 07:25     82
19th            Leon Watson                  07:27     81
20th            Olivia Moore                 07:33     80
21st            Macey Jones                  07:35     79
22nd            Brendan Farish               08:10     78
23rd            Madeline Kolarz              08:27     77
24th            Siena Eastwood               08:37     76
25th            Jordan Wilkinson             08:53     75
26th            Sophie McDowell              09:01     74
27th            William Norman               09:06     73
28th            Joe Cookson                  09:26     72
29th            Andrew Grieg                 11:49     71
m10             Brandon Clarke               05:33
m10-11          David Betts                  07:31
w11             Connor Ormond                07:39
m3 m5-7         Lennon Glass                 07:56
m10             Shannon Hine                 09:00
m10-12          Abigail Smith                09:07
m10             Ellis Robinson               10:26
m2-3 m6-7 m11   Thomas Miller                10:51
m4              Mia Scott                    11:19
m7-9            Callum Lyttleton             20:36
Course B
0.88km
Pos             Name                    Time      Points
1st             Dan Elsworth                 04:14     99
2nd             Tom Horton                   04:42     98
3rd             Sam Christian                05:11     97
4th             Matthew Marrs                05:17     96
5th=            Josh McAllister              05:20     95
5th=            Kylan Durham                 05:20     95
7th             Leyton Roberts               05:33     93
8th             Billy Ferris                 05:44     92
9th             Kaci-Jai Quinn               05:45     91
10th            Agnes Jary                   05:54     90
11th            Alfie Hanken                 05:55     89
12th            Eleanor Mitchell-Hill        06:25     88
13th=           Christoher Gott              06:28     87
13th=           Saffron Bibby                06:28     87
15th            Fraser Williamson            06:30     85
16th            Trent Farr                   06:31     84
17th            Freya Hope                   06:33     83
18th            Lily Hardy                   06:44     82
19th            Ben Booth                    06:47     81
20th            Maisie Byers                 07:01     80
21st=           Eve Millington               07:03     79
21st=           Charlie Norman               07:03     79
23rd=           Bethany Stickland            07:04     77
23rd=           Sophie Storton               07:04     77
25th            Grace Vickers                07:07     75
26th            Aoife Ireland                07:17     74
27th=           Zach Lewis                   07:21     73
27th=           Aaron Cross-Coyle            07:21     73
29th            Jaya Sparshott               07:41     71
30th            Lewis Gaskell                07:42     70
31st            Elllie Westley               07:45     69
32nd            Kara Beattie                 07:58     68
33rd            Neive Baines                 08:03     67
34th            Regan Jukes                  08:24     66
35th            Andrew Williams              09:05     65
36th            Ava Smith                    09:27     64
37th            Holly Lyall-Ford             10:22     63
38th            Nikki Bragg                  14:32     62
m6              Bailey Worthington           07:12
Cource C
0.9km
Pos             Name                    Time      Points
1st             Jack Bloomer                 04:41     99
2nd             Zach Graves                  04:43     98
3rd             Domonic Shimmin              05:06     97
4th             Isaac Hunter                 05:15     96
5th             Matthew Skidmore             05:19     95
6th             Adam Ritchie                 05:38     94
7th=            Erin Taylor                  05:45     93
7th=            Logan McDowall               05:45     93
9th=            Nathan Lillico               05:52     91
9th=            Sophie Emerson-Jewkes        05:52     91
11th            Abigail Marrs                05:55     89
12th            Sophie Crawford              05:56     88
13th            Carson Scowcroft             06:23     87
14th            Bradley Hill                 06:25     86
15th            Cameron Sewell               06:32     85
16th            Cole Askew                   06:34     84
17th            Luke Gerrard                 06:41     83
18th            Jack Tindale                 06:42     82
19th            Oliver Cleary                06:45     81
20th            Kaidyn Lord                  06:58     80
21st            Sam Tyson                    06:59     79
22nd            Deon Frew                    07:29     78
23rd            Sophie Glover                07:30     77
24th            Eva Humphreys                07:43     76
25th            Harvey Turner                07:48     75
26th            Sacha Rodgers                07:57     74
27th            Ethan Riley                  08:04     73
28th            Hollie White                 08:12     72
29th            Rowan Edmondson              08:25     71
30th            Ellie Walker                 08:38     70
31st            Millie Kinghan               09:16     69
32nd            Nell Hartley                 09:55     68
33rd            Ellie-Mae Skillen            11:27     67
34th            Tyanna Banks                 12:42     66
w6              Ashton Fowler                06:06
m5-6 m8 m10-11  Jake Storton                 07:15
m2-3 w6         Ethan Hardie-Knight          07:38
m6-11           Harley Edmondson             07:45
m7-10           Isabel Horton                08:03
Course D
0.88km
Pos             Name                    Time      Points
1st             Malachy Wylie                04:34     99
2nd             Harry Woodall                04:53     98
3rd             Daniel Heppell               05:05     97
4th             Evan Graves                  05:13     96
5th             Nye Richards                 05:35     95
6th             Katie Riley                  05:37     94
7th             Finn Allport                 05:39     93
8th             Ruby Scott                   05:54     92
9th             Kai Opie                     05:55     91
10th            Jessica Johnston             06:04     90
11th            Caitlin Sands                06:09     89
12th            Lydia Kiprianou              06:11     88
13th            Lorna Collings               06:20     87
14th            Harry Baxter                 06:22     86
15th            Isobel Watson                06:23     85
16th            Emily Bell                   06:36     84
17th            Dan Milledge                 06:39     83
18th            Anna Watkins                 06:54     82
19th            Olivia Greig                 07:03     81
20th            Sid Adio                     07:11     80
21st            Emily Burrage                07:14     79
22nd            Poppy Sidwell                07:15     78
23rd            Ella Chambers                07:20     77
24th            Charlie Roberts              07:23     76
25th            Matthew Todhunter            07:36     75
26th            Darcey Turner                07:43     74
27th            Charlotte Thomspon           08:01     73
28th            Billy Robertson              08:23     72
29th            Evie Cann                    08:26     71
30th            Abigail Gibbon               08:33     70
31st            Sol Downton                  08:49     69
32nd            Freddie Ferris               09:51     68
33rd            Awana Stott-Bonsen           11:24     67
m2 m4-6 m8-10   Regan Whittam                05:33
m8              Astile Iceton                05:45
w6 m10          Henley Roddis                06:10
m9              Logan McCambridge            07:05
m5              Ellie Corrin                 08:41
m11             Lucy-Jo Worthington          09:00