2018 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Keswick School     25 April 2018

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores are added and shown below.

A rather wet afternoon. Good racing from you all. If you mispunched, then next time I hope you will be more successful. Good luck next time!

Course A
0.84km
Pos        Name                    Time  Points
1st        Matthew Marrs            05:24     99
2nd        Danny Winterbottom       05:44     98
3rd        Evan Graves              05:46     97
4th        Christopher Alexander    05:56     96
5th        Isaac Hunter             06:09     95
6th        Domonic Shimmin          06:16     94
7th        Abigail Marrs            06:19     93
8th        Leanna Myers             06:53     92
9th        Finn Allport             07:05     91
10th       Leyton Roberts           07:08     90
11th       Sebastiaan Smits         07:41     89
12th       Callum Lyttleton         07:49     88
13th       Connor Ormond            07:52     87
14th       Aoife Ireland            07:55     86
15th       Stanna Stott-Bonsen      08:05     85
16th=      Oliver Allen             08:23     84
16th=      Jack Tindale             08:23     84
18th       Billy Robertson          08:26     82
19th       Ellis Robinson           08:33     81
20th       Darcey Turner            08:43     80
21st       Branden Reay             08:58     79
22nd       Olivia Scurr             09:05     78
23rd       Bradley Hill             09:29     77
24th       Poppy Sidwell            09:53     76
25th       Owen Burdon              09:57     75
26th       Olivia Greig             10:05     74
27th       Sophie Jolly             10:41     73
28th       Kasey Bibby              10:50     72
29th       Lauren Godwin            11:42     71
30th       Harvey Turner            12:37     70
31st       Leon Watson              12:56     69
32nd       Andrew Williams          13:25     68
m8         Sam Tyson                06:51     67
m3-4       Lewis Dobson             07:08
w2         David Betts              08:34
m7         Abigail Smith            10:00
w1         Thomas Miller            10:16
m2-3 m8-10 Ethan Hardie-Knight      10:56
m6         Jordan Wilkinson         11:17
m7         Dan Milledge             11:18
m2         Olivia Moore             11:54
Course B
0.88km
Pos        Name                    Time  Points
1st        Zach Graves              05:01     99
2nd        Harley Edmondson         05:26     98
3rd        Ben Booth                06:02     97
4th        Dale Clark               06:04     96
5th        Billy Ferris             06:15     95
6th        Grace Vickers            06:29     94
7th        Nell Hartley             06:39     93
8th        Cameron Sewell           06:49     92
9th=       Deon Frew                06:50     91
9th=       Isobel Watson            06:50     91
11th       Logan McDowall           07:00     89
12th       Lorna Collings           07:03     88
13th       Emily Burrage            07:44     87
14th       Regan Jukes              07:51     86
15th       Hollie White             07:57     85
16th       Aaron Cross-Coyle        08:09     84
17th       Matthew Todhunter        08:11     83
18th       Agnes Jary               08:40     82
19th       Harvey Wood              08:43     81
20th       Kai Opie                 08:54     80
21st       Evie Skelton             08:57     79
22nd       Connor Atkinson          09:24     78
23rd       Sophie Storton           09:25     77
24th       Nikki Bragg              09:26     76
25th       Evie Cann                09:39     75
26th       Sophie Glover            09:45     74
27th       Jaya Sparshott           10:48     73
28th       Tyanna Banks             11:38     72
29th       Ellie-Mae Skillen        12:19     71
m9-10      Tom Horton               05:52     70
w8         Daniel Heppell           05:56     69
m6-11      Macey Jones              09:12     68
m9-10      Kearon Chambers          09:17     67
m9-10      Saffron Bibby Barnes     10:48
w3 m6-11   Shannon Hine             11:19
w1         Bethany Stickland        12:20
w1 m4 m8   Andrew Grieg             13:31
w1 m8-9    Ella Chambers            13:48
w1 m8-9    Isabel Horton            13:53
Course C
0.88km
Pos        Name                    Time  Points
1st        Matthew Skidmore         05:46     99
2nd        Zach Lewis               05:51     98
3rd        Jacob Moore              06:08     97
4th        Katie Riley              06:19     96
5th        Harry Baxter             06:29     95
6th        Ruby Scott               06:41     94
7th=       Jessica Johnston         06:44     93
7th=       Rosie Horton             06:44     93
7th=       Kylan Durham             06:44     93
10th       Levi Fell                07:07     90
11th       Luke Gerrard             07:27     89
12th       Eve Jennings             07:30     88
13th       Denver Hoodless          07:33     87
14th       Millie Kinghan           07:34     86
15th       Rowan Edmondson          07:55     85
16th       Rio Jones                08:01     84
17th       Freddie Freddie          08:09     83
18th       Ruby Blunt               08:15     82
19th       Kaidyn Lord              08:17     81
20th       Erin Taylor              08:33     80
21st       Freya Hope               09:04     79
22nd       Ethan Riley              09:05     78
23rd       Fraser Williamson        09:22     77
24th       Jessica Bickley          09:36     76
25th       Ben McCall               09:44     75
26th       Neive Baines             09:57     74
27th       Elllie Westley           10:03     73
28th       Sophie Crawford          10:09     72
29th       Anya Wright              10:16     71
30th       Joe Cookson              10:17     70
31st       Gracie Price             10:21     69
32nd       Madeline Kolarz          13:14     68
m6-10      Joe Thew                 05:48     67
m6-10      Callum Fox               07:34
m9         Jake Storton             07:36
m4         Charlie Roberts          10:16
m2 m8 m10  Emily Bell               12:15
m6         Siena Eastwood           15:18
m6         Daisie Todhunter         15:20
Course D
0.88km
Pos        Name                    Time  Points
1st        Malachy Wylie            04:50     99
2nd        Dan Elsworth             05:11     98
3rd        Jack Bloomer             05:15     97
4th        Nye Richards             05:36     96
5th        Thomas Morgan            05:51     95
6th        Sophie Emerson-Jewkes    06:31     94
7th        Harry Woodall            06:32     93
8th        Adam Ritchie             06:47     92
9th        Christoher Gott          06:50     91
10th       Lennon Glass             07:01     90
11th       Jayden Webb              07:18     89
12th       John Allison             07:21     88
13th       Ellie Parker             07:55     87
14th       Alex Tzelepis-Jones      07:56     86
15th       Caitlin Sands            08:01     85
16th       Eva Humphreys            08:17     84
17th       Oliver Cleary            08:25     83
18th       Brendan Farish           08:26     82
19th       Maisie Byers             08:37     81
20th       Kara Beattie             08:38     80
21st       Lewis Gaskell            08:55     79
22nd       Lydia Kiprianou          09:11     78
23rd       William Norman           09:12     77
24th=      Amber Jackson            09:20     76
24th=      Charlotte Thomspon       09:20     76
26th       Eleanor Mitchell-Hill    09:27     74
27th       Ava Smith                09:33     73
28th       Ellie Corrin             09:48     72
29th       Astile Iceton            09:52     71
30th       Abigail Gibbon           10:04     70
31st       Sol Downton              10:37     69
32nd       Lily Hardy               12:03     68
33rd       Holly Lyall-Ford         19:07     67
w7         Thomas Nicholson         08:11
w2 w10     Hannah Hanlan-Nixon      09:58
w1 m10-11  Regan Whittam            10:22
m9-10      Neive Wilson             10:39
w3         Railay Lywood            11:28