Secondary Boys

1.78km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Joe Hudd Cockermouth   9:00
2nd Joe Sunley Cockermouth   9:36
3rd Oliver Heron-Southward Cockermouth   10:22
4th Oliver Wheatley Cockermouth   11:22
5th Herbie Ashworth Cockermouth   11:56
6th Keenan Musgrave Netherhall   13:43
7th Kian Dempsey Netherhall   13:52
8th Harry King Cockermouth   14:47
9th Jonty Goodwin Cockermouth   15:08
10th Tyler Beales Netherhall   15:21
11th Finn Goodman Cockermouth   15:43
12th Edison Burns Whitehaven   16:10
13th Cameron Moralee Netherhall   16:16
14th Ben Gillson Whitehaven   18:50
15th Leo Thompson Netherhall   19:05
16th Joe Milledge Cockermouth   19:20
m4 Thomas Kerr Whitehaven   18:50
m4 Josh Gillson Whitehaven   20:15
m4 m10 Shaun Whitton Whitehaven   21:42
m4 m12 Ethan Seeds Whitehaven   21:45
m10 Owen Penman Netherhall   25:42
m5 m10 Billy McCormick Netherhall   26:17

Secondary Girls

1.77km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Issy Sunley Cockermouth   12:02
2nd Carys Thomas Cockermouth   13:17
3rd Clare Rodger Cockermouth   14:19
4th Millie Ashford Whitehaven   16:28
5th Millie Turner Cockermouth   17:50
6th Grace Tinkler Cockermouth   20:59
7th Abbie Falk Netherhall   21:04
8th Lucy Scott Netherhall   24:05
9th Jo Wignall Netherhall   27:01
10th Keely Melville Netherhall   31:16
11th Millie Hodgson Netherhall   35:39
m4 m8-10 m12 Phoebe Coward Whitehaven   32:36

Year 5 Boys

1.59km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Daniel Elsworth Broughton   10:27
2nd Jack Bloomer Fairfield   10:46
3rd Harley Edmondson Bridekirk   11:03
4th Matthew Marrs Bridekirk   11:28
5th Sam Christian All Saints   11:36
6th CJ Alexander All Saints   11:41
7th Harry Woodall Bridekirk   12:09
8th Danny Winterbottom Bridekirk   12:14
9th Josh McAllister Ashfield   12:31
10th Allastair Hemingway Brigham   12:45
11th Malachy Wylie Bridekirk   12:50
12th Thomas Morgan Brigham   12:51
13th Trent Farr Distington   12:54
14th Tom Horton Brigham   13:24
15th= Dale Clark Bridekirk   13:35
15th= Jacob Demitriou Ashfield   13:35
17th Matthew Skidmore All Saints   13:43
18th Zach Lewis Bridekirk   14:14
19th Evan Graves Broughton   14:24
20th Nye Richards Bridekirk   14:39
21st Billy Ferris Victoria   15:04
22nd Adam Ritchie Victoria   15:18
23rd Harry Baxter Fairfield   15:24
24th Kylan Durham Victoria   15:40
25th Dan Heppell All Saints   15:41
26th Logan McDowall Victoria   16:03
27th Connor Ormond Bridekirk   16:45
28th Zach Graves Broughton   17:08
29th Adam Varey Brigham   17:22
30th Harrison Brice Victoria   17:39
31st Mckenzie Miles Victoria   18:19
32nd Ethan Kirkup Broughton   18:28
33rd George Walker Broughton   19:00
34th Brandon Reay Victoria   19:06
35th Jamie Jewell All Saints   19:32
36th Josh Cragg All Saints   20:31
37th Bradley Hill Plumbland   22:44
38th Brendan Farish Bridekirk   23:25
39th= Jacob Fryer Ashfield   23:26
39th= William Norman Ashfield   23:26
41st Samuel Kelly Victoria   23:49
42nd Callum Lyttleton All Saints   24:30
43rd David Bragg Victoria   25:25
44th Lewis Ascroft All Saints   25:36
45th Andrew Williams Ashfield   29:34
m1-3 m7-8 Sam Tyson Brigham   15:35
m5 Christoher Gott Bridekirk   18:43
m7-10 Rowan Harper Brigham   19:01

Year 5 Girls

1.57km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Aoife Ireland Bridekirk   14:37
2nd Isobel Watson Bridekirk   14:42
3rd Sophie Emerson-Jewkes Ashfield   15:03
4th Abby Rutter All Saints   15:13
5th Kasey Bibby Plumbland   15:33
6th Abigail Marrs Bridekirk   15:41
7th= Hannah White Ashfield   17:07
7th= Emily Sibbald Ashfield   17:07
9th Emily Burrage All Saints   17:09
10th Bo Robinson Ashfield   17:13
11th Grace Vickers Ashfield   17:19
12th Jessica Johnston Broughton   18:05
13th Eve Millington Brigham   18:24
14th Olivia Grieg Victoria   19:00
15th Beth Martin Brigham   19:18
16th Kaci-Jai Quinn Distington   19:52
17th Evie Skelton Ashfield   19:56
18th Emelia Duffy Victoria   20:05
19th Katie Caruthers Ashfield   21:47
20th Ellen McGrath All Saints   22:02
21st Nikki Bragg Victoria   22:10
22nd Hollie White Broughton   22:13
23rd Niamh Wren Brigham   22:52
24th Ruby Sanderson Distington   23:43
25th Mia Irving Brigham   25:26
26th Darcey Turner Victoria   26:41
27th Cailin Iceton Victoria   27:06
28th Neieve Baines All Saints   28:57
29th Mollie Falcon Victoria   32:09

Year 6 Boys

1.56km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Ben Goodman All Saints   9:41
2nd Frazer Sealby Plumbland   9:54
3rd Aaron Frew Ashfield   10:07
4th Joel Brentnall Bridekirk   10:37
5th Kieron McCluskey Plumbland   11:16
6th Aaron Hoad-Williams All Saints   11:24
7th Zachary Devenish Fairfield   11:28
8th Fintan Hedley Plumbland   11:48
9th Archie Hinde Plumbland   11:54
10th Rory Scales Broughton   12:08
11th John White Distington   12:17
12th Owen Cordin Brigham   12:22
13th Thomas Nixon Bridekirk   12:29
14th Aaron Hodgson Fairfield   12:41
15th Andrew Elliott Fairfield   12:54
16th Fred Bundock Brigham   13:18
17th Jack Long Bridekirk   13:31
18th Samuel Palmer Bridekirk   13:42
19th Oliver Metcalf Bridekirk   13:45
20th Alaistair Dixon Plumbland   13:55
21st Cain Milburn Victoria   13:57
22nd Alex Woodhall Broughton   14:00
23rd= Jack Burns Distington   14:03
23rd= Kelton Lynch Distington   14:03
25th Aidan Douglas Brigham   14:07
26th= Ellis Jackson Victoria   14:11
26th= Leuan Jennings Bridekirk   14:11
28th Jaiden Hewer Distington   14:23
29th Alex Fleming-Williams Bridekirk   14:59
30th Dylan Bragg Ashfield   15:12
31st Milo Cooke Bridekirk   15:31
32nd Jonas Eastwood Plumbland   16:30
33rd Thomas Smith Fairfield   16:37
34th Alfie Penaluna Distington   17:41
35th Jibreel Ben-Hamida Bridekirk   19:29
36th Chris Stevenson Brigham   20:16
37th Jay Symonds-Walton Brigham   21:20
38th Jamie Edgar Ashfield   22:11
39th Dawid Slotwinski Brigham   23:53
40th Jack Cleary Victoria   35:07
m7 Dylan Coyle All Saints   9:59
m3 Jake Foy Fairfield   10:41
m9 Jacob Hoggarth Distington   12:16
m11 Patrick McCarron Distington   15:04
m4 Liam Askew All Saints   16:51

Year 6 Girls

1.59km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Megan Gerrard Bridekirk   10:48
2nd Alice Kemp Fairfield   11:05
3rd Katia Smith Brigham   11:37
4th Amelia Jackson All Saints   12:40
5th Ellie Richie Victoria   13:08
6th Cerys Brownridge Fairfield   13:17
7th Beth Robinson Brigham   13:58
8th Isabella Scott Bridekirk   14:07
9th Katie Ray Bridekirk   14:10
10th Lucy Laidlow All Saints   14:12
11th Sian Davison Distington   14:20
12th Freya Wood All Saints   14:44
13th Amber Smith Fairfield   14:59
14th Bea Macey Brigham   15:31
15th Abby Campbell Bridekirk   15:34
16th Connie Storr Fairfield   15:37
17th= Rhiannon Burgess Fairfield   16:22
17th= Laura Brown All Saints   16:22
19th Maisie Molyneux Fairfield   17:04
20th Natasha Carruthers Brigham   17:46
21st Grace Wilson Ashfield   19:20
22nd Leah Saayman All Saints   19:48
23rd Georgiana James-Harris Brigham   20:32
24th Macie Farragher Ashfield   21:38
w8 Livvi Bennett Fairfield   10:15
w8 Sophie White Ashfield   14:15
m3 Macie Graham Broughton   18:07
m1 Macey Hewer Distington   18:41
m1-3 Bronwyn Xarwalyczha Brigham   20:24
w8 Elizabeth Borg Brigham   25:30
m7 Leia Ravel All Saints   28:28