2017 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Curwen Park     12th June 2017

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores are added below. Results

Perfect weather for the run in Curwen Park. The grass was quite long in places making the going tough.

Course A
1st         Joe Sunley                  Cockermouth           09:12        99
2nd         Herbie Ashworth             Cockermouth           10:59        98
3rd         William Bowness             Cockermouth           14:02        97
4th         Jonty Goodwin               Cockermouth           14:22        96
5th         Millie Ashford              Whitehaven            16:01        95
6th         Thomas Kerr                 Whitehaven            17:25        94
7th         Jo Wignall                  Netherhall            22:11        93
8th         Keely Melville              Netherhall            25:19        92
9th         Abbie Falk                  Netherhall            26:37        91
10th        Lucy Scott                  Netherhall            27:46        90
m7          Oliver Wheatley             Cockermouth           10:00
w5 w11      Edison Burns                Whitehaven            18:14
m5-6        Millie Turner               Cockermouth           19:01
m7          Grace Tinkler               Cockermouth           20:12
m11         Grace Kerr                  Whitehaven            22:17
Course B
1st         Joe Hudd                    Cockermouth           08:44        99
2nd         Oliver Heron-Southward      Cockermouth           09:44        98
3rd         Clare Rodger                Cockermouth           11:34        97
4th         Joe Milledge                Cockermouth           11:54        96
5th         Carys Thomas                Cockermouth           12:19        95
6th         Finn Goodman                Cockermouth           12:23        94
7th         Issy Sunley                 Cockermouth           12:40        93
8th         Leo Thompson                Netherhall            14:46        92
9th         Cameron Moralee             Netherhall            15:57        91
10th        Shaun Whitton               Whitehaven            15:59        90
11th        Billy McCormick             Netherhall            17:10        89
12th        Josh Gillson                Whitehaven            18:15        88
13th        Ethan Seeds                 Whitehaven            21:12        87
14th        Anya Hooper                 Netherhall            25:47        86
15th        Millie Hodgson              Netherhall            31:14        85