2017 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Mirehouse     22nd May 2017

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores will be added below. Results

Fabulous views over Bassenthwaite Lake, and a great run through some mature oak trees.

Course A
1st         Joe Sunley                   Cockermouth        07:32         99
2nd         Herbie Ashworth              Cockermouth        08:50         98
3rd         Clare Rodger                 Cockermouth        09:56         97
4th         Oliver Wheatley              Cockermouth        10:07         96
5th         Finn Goodman                 Cockermouth        11:06         95
6th         Harry King                   Cockermouth        14:16         94
7th         Grace Tinkler                Cockermouth        15:01         93
8th         Millie Turner                Cockermouth        16:10         92
9th         Tyler Beales                 Netherhall         18:10         91
10th        Imarni Baker                 Netherhall         19:01         90
11th        Anya Hooper                  Netherhall         21:08         89
12th        Ethan                        Whitehaven         27:03         88
m13         Millie Ashford               Whitehaven         12:55
m13         Aaron Doyle                  Whitehaven         14:04
m10-11      Leo Thompson                 Netherhall         14:28
m12-14      Millie Hodgson               Netherhall         23:00
w8 m10-11   Jo Wignall                   Netherhall         23:13
Course B
1st         Joe Hudd                     Cockermouth        07:42         99
2nd         Oliver Heron-Southward       Cockermouth        09:06         98
3rd         Issy Sunley                  Cockermouth        10:01         97
4th         Carys Thomas                 Cockermouth        10:33         96
5th         Jonty Goodwin                Cockermouth        11:16         95
6th         Sean Whitton                 Whitehaven         12:37         94
7th         Billy McCormick              Netherhall         13:51         93
8th         Owen Penman                  Netherhall         14:17         92
9th         Joe Milledge                 Cockermouth        15:04         91
10th        Grace Kerr                   Whitehaven         18:48         90
11th        Lucy Scott                   Netherhall         20:47         89
12th        India Harrison               Netherhall         22:55         88
13th        Keely Melville               Netherhall         23:47         87
14th        Edison Burns                 Whitehaven         26:00         86
m4          William Bowness              Cockermouth        11:41
m10-12      Keenan Musgrave              Netherhall         13:37
m10-11      Abbie Falk                   Netherhall         19:28