2017 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Broughton Tarns     15th May 2017

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores will be added below. Results

Rather wet for this one. Even so, some very fast times. A few people missed out the last control..... you've got to get them all!

Course A
1st       Joe Hudd                     Cockermouth           07:12              99
2nd       Oliver Heron-Southward       Cockermouth           07:23              98
3rd       Oliver Wheatley              Cockermouth           08:01              97
4th       William Bowness              Cockermouth           08:37              96
5th       Keenan Musgrave              Netherhall            09:28              95
6th       Carys Thomas                 Cockermouth           09:36              94
7th       Josh Gillson                 Whitehaven            11:57              93
8th       Ben Gillson                  Whitehaven            12:05              92
9th       Lucy Scott                   Netherhall            12:31              91
10th      Millie Turner                Cockermouth           12:58              90
11th      India Harrison               Netherhall            13:46              89
12th      Grace Tinkler                Cockermouth           13:58              88
13th      Leo Thomson                  Netherhall            15:06              87
m15       Edison Burns                 Whitehaven            11:52
m15       Aaron Doyle                  Whitehaven            14:31
w2        Phoebe Coward                Whitehaven            17:31
m15       Keely Melville               Netherhall            18:12
m15       Jo Wignall                   Netherhall            19:06

Course B
1st       Joe Sunley                   Cockermouth           06:50              99
2nd       Herbie Ashworth              Cockermouth           09:08              98
3rd       Joe Milledge                 Cockermouth           09:22              97
4th       Issy Sunley                  Cockermouth           09:26              96
5th       Jonty Goodwin                Cockermouth           10:15              95
6th       Clare Rodger                 Cockermouth           10:37              94
7th       Billy McCormick              Netherhall            10:40              93
8th       Sean Whitton                 Whitehaven            10:50              92
9th       Harry King                   Cockermouth           11:59              91
10th      Thomas Kerr                  Whitehaven            12:36              90
11th      Tyler Beals                  Netherhall            14:01              89
12th      Millie Ashford               Whitehaven            14:15              88
13th      Abbie Falk                   Netherhall            15:59              87
14th      Imarni Barker                Netherhall            16:22              86
15th      Kian Dempsey                 Netherhall            18:11              85
16th      Anya Hooper                  Netherhall            20:42              84
17th      Millie Hodgeson              Netherhall            21:57              83
m15       Ethan Seeds                  Whitehaven            14:06
w1 w3     Owen Penman                  Netherhall            14:26