2017 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Maryport Coastal Park     8th May 2017

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores will be added below. Results

Lovely weather if a little breezy. Congratulations to those trying orienteering for the first time. If you mispunched this time, then better luck next time at the next event.

Course A
Pos         Name                         School        Age Class        Time     Score
1st         Joe Sunley                   Cockermouth                    08:11      99
2nd         Oliver Heron-Southward       Cockermouth                    08:59      98
3rd         Izzy Sunley                  Cockermouth                    10:27      97
4th         Joe Milledge                 Cockermouth                    10:56      96
5th         Clare Rodger                 Cockermouth                    11:34      95
6th         Jonty Goodwin                Cockermouth                    11:50      94
7th         Harry King                   Cockermouth                    12:30      93
8th         Billy McCormack              Netherhall                     12:59      92
9th         Josh Gillson                 Whitehaven                     13:46      91
10th        Sean Whitton                 Whitehaven                     13:54      90
11th        Kian Dempsey                 Netherhall                     14:03      89
12th        Tyler Beales                 Netherhall                     17:02      88
13th        Katie Mumberson              Netherhall                     21:26      87
14th        Abbie Timney                 Netherhall                     28:00      86
15th        Kelsey Barr                  Netherhall                     30:13      85
w1 w6       Edison Burns                 Whitehaven                     15:19
w1          Bobby Ford                   Netherhall                     16:40
w2 m12      Phoebe Coward                Whitehaven                     19:16
Course B
Pos         Name                         School        Age Class        Time     Score
1st         Joe Hudd                     Cockermouth                    07:50      99
2nd         Oliver Wheatley              Cockermouth                    09:48      98
3rd         Finn Goodman                 Cockermouth                    10:24      97
4th=        Carys Thomas                 Cockermouth                    11:11      96
4th=        William Bowness              Cockermouth                    11:11      95
6th         Imarni Barker                Netherhall                     14:16      94
7th         Aaron Doyle                  Whitehaven                     15:36      93
8th         Ben Gillson                  Whitehaven                     15:56      92
9th         Millie Ashford               Whitehaven                     16:33      91
10th        Thomas Kerr                  Whitehaven                     17:17      90
11th        Morgan Langley               Netherhall                     17:56      89
12th        Keenan Musgrave              Netherhall                     18:38      88
13th        Thomas Whitton               Whitehaven                     20:26      87
14th        Millie Routledge             Netherhall                     23:56      86
15th        Cassie lambert               Netherhall                     25:04      85
m5          Herbie Ashworth              Cockermouth                    09:20
m8 m12-13   Grace Tinkler                Cockermouth                    14:59
m2-3 m6     Owen Penman                  Netherhall                     15:40
m8 m12-13   Millie Turner                Cockermouth                    16:03
m2 m12      Grace Kerr                   Whitehaven                     18:31