2017 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Fangs Brow     25th May 2017

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores have been added below. Results  Have a look at the current League

Lovely weather with great views of the fells. This area offers a great challenge for navigation, and quite a few were more than up for it. Some very fast times indeed. Well done.

Course A
1st    Aaron Hodgson                 Fairfield                           07:40      99
2nd    Malachy Wylie                 Bridekirk Dovenby                   08:47      98
3rd=   Zachary Devenish              Fairfield                           08:49      97
3rd=   Megan Gerrard                 Bridekirk Dovenby                   08:49      97
5th    Frazer Sealby                 Plumbland                           08:56      95
6th    Oliver Metcalf                Bridekirk Dovenby                   08:58      94
7th    Dylan Coyle                   All Saints Cockermouth              09:09      93
8th    Andrew Elliott                Fairfield                           09:19      92
9th    Joel Brentnall                Bridekirk Dovenby                   09:35      91
10th   Rory Scales                   Broughton                           09:37      90
11th   Harry Woodall                 Bridekirk Dovenby                   09:39      89
12th   Alice Kemp                    Fairfield                           09:42      88
13th   Zara Sandelands               Paddle                              09:46      87
14th   Archie Hinde                  Plumbland                           09:58      86
15th   Sam Christian                 All Saints Cockermouth              10:13      85
16th   Vinnie Davidson               Paddle                              10:35      84
17th   Amber Smith                   Fairfield                           10:46      83
18th   Kaci-Jai Quinn                Distington                          11:33      82
19th   Jaiden Hewer                  Distington                          11:36      81
20th   Matthew Skidmore              All Saints Cockermouth              11:52      80
21st   Abby Campbell                 Bridekirk Dovenby                   11:57      79
22nd   James Barclay                 Richmond Hill                       12:08      78
23rd   Macey Hewer                   Distington                          12:26      77
24th   George Walker                 Broughton                           12:43      76
25th   Aoife Ireland                 Bridekirk Dovenby                   13:07      75
26th   Evie Skelton                  Ashfield                            13:12      74
27th   Christoher Gott               Bridekirk Dovenby                   13:18      73
28th   Beth Whewell                  Richmond Hill                       13:21      72
29th   Owen Hoskins                  Richmond Hill                       13:39      71
30th   Ellie Gibson                  Richmond Hill                       14:16      70
31st   Leah Saayman                  All Saints Cockermouth              14:23      69
32nd   Romeo Kaouane                 Paddle                              14:26      68
33rd   Jessica Johnston              Broughton                           14:30      67
34th=  Sophie Emerson-Jewkes         Ashfield                            14:49      66
34th=  Katia Smith                   Brigham                             14:49      66
36th   Katie Caruthers               Ashfield                            17:09      64
37th   Adam Ritchie                  Victoria                            18:12      63
38th   Caitlin Foxwell               Bookwell                            18:29      62
39th   Kylan Durham                  Victoria                            19:19      61
40th=  Demi Bisset                   Victoria                            19:28      60
40th=  Laura Brown                   All Saints Cockermouth              19:28      60
42nd   Lewis Ascroft                 All Saints Cockermouth              19:56      58
43rd   Ethan Riley                   Bookwell                            20:11      57
44th   Beth Martin                   Brigham                             21:01      56
45th   Neieve Baines                 All Saints Cockermouth              21:36      55
46th   Olivia Grieg                  Victoria                            21:37      54
47th   Aaron Moore                   All Saints Cockermouth              21:42      53
48th   Toyo Adio                     Bookwell                            23:33      52
m11-12 Kasey Bibby                   Plumbland                           13:04
m9     Rowan Harper                  Brigham                             13:35
m6     Sian Davison                  Distington                          14:24
m8-11  Jacob Fryer                   Ashfield                            14:44
m9     Connor Ormond                 Bridekirk Dovenby                   15:06
m7     Brandon Reay                  Victoria                            18:47
m7     David Bragg                   Victoria                            20:01
Course B
1st    Ben Goodman                   All Saints Cockermouth              07:50      99
2nd    Joshua Brown                  Paddle                              08:25      98
3rd    Matthew Whittam               Plumbland                           09:05      97
4th    Owen Thorndike                Richmond Hill                       09:11      96
5th    Freddie Bundock               Brigham                             09:41      95
6th    Alaistair Dixon               Plumbland                           10:12      94
7th    Thomas Smith                  Fairfield                           10:17      93
8th    Lucy Laidlow                  All Saints Cockermouth              10:27      92
9th=   Jack Burns                    Distington                          10:31      91
9th=   Connie Storr                  Fairfield                           10:31      91
11th   Zach Lewis                    Bridekirk Dovenby                   10:33      89
12th   Holly Chamberlain             Paddle                              10:36      88
13th   Charlie-Beth Wall             Ashfield                            10:51      87
14th   Livvi Bennett                 Fairfield                           10:58      86
15th   Josh McAllister               Ashfield                            11:49      85
16th   Isabella Scott                Bridekirk Dovenby                   11:56      84
17th   Grace Vickers                 Ashfield                            12:00      83
18th   Chris Stevenson               Brigham                             12:03      82
19th   Thomas Callister              Richmond Hill                       12:13      81
20th=  Ciaran Scott                  Paddle                              12:15      80
20th=  Bradley Hill                  Plumbland                           12:15      80
22nd   Maisie Molyneux               Fairfield                           12:20      78
23rd   Zach Graves                   Broughton                           12:37      77
24th   Ethan Kirkup                  Broughton                           12:58      76
25th   Thomas Morgan                 Brigham                             13:00      75
26th   Matthew Marrs                 Bridekirk Dovenby                   13:08      74
27th   John White                    Distington                          13:11      73
28th   Jibreel Ben-Hamida            Bridekirk Dovenby                   13:19      72
29th   CJ Alexander                  All Saints Cockermouth              14:06      71
30th   Abby Rutter                   All Saints Cockermouth              14:20      70
31st   McKenzie Miles                Victoria                            14:32      69
32nd   Brendan Farish                Bridekirk Dovenby                   14:40      68
33rd   Samuel Palmer                 Bridekirk Dovenby                   15:02      67
34th   Alfie Penaluna                Distington                          15:13      66
35th   Hayden Wigham                 Victoria                            15:25      65
36th   Harley Edmondson              Bridekirk Dovenby                   15:39      64
37th   Cailin Iceton                 Victoria                            16:00      63
38th   Jacob Hoggarth                Distington                          16:01      62
39th   Emily Burrage                 All Saints Cockermouth              16:29      61
40th   Logan McDowell                Victoria                            16:30      60
41st=  Iona Turnbull                 Bookwell                            16:46      59
41st=  Patience Mainwaring           Richmond Hill                       16:46      59
43rd   Sol Downtown                  Bookwell                            17:37      57
44th   Iona Gibson                   Richmond Hill                       18:17      56
45th   Olivia Ball                   Victoria                            18:49      55
46th   Emelia Duffy                  Victoria                            18:59      54
47th   Mia Irving                    Brigham                             20:38      53
48th   William Norman                Ashfield                            21:48      52
49th   Hannah White                  Ashfield                            22:09      51
m13    Aaron Hoad-Williams           All Saints Cockermouth              08:30
m9     Abigail Marrs                 Bridekirk Dovenby                   12:46
m9     Hollie White                  Broughton                           15:40
m5     Danny Winterbottom            Bridekirk Dovenby                   15:49
m13    Ella Moore                    All Saints Cockermouth              21:33
Course C
1st    Emily Heron-Southward         Paddle                              07:45      99
2nd    Jake Foy                      Fairfield                           09:24      98
3rd    Fintan Hedley                 Plumbland                           09:46      97
4th    George Batty                  Richmond Hill                       09:53      96
5th    Sam Firby                     Fairfield                           10:09      95
6th=   Kieron McCluskey              Plumbland                           10:16      94
6th=   Thomas Nixon                  Bridekirk Dovenby                   10:16      94
8th    Ellie Brown                   Paddle                              10:24      92
9th    Cerys Brownridge              Fairfield                           10:35      91
10th   Amelia Jackson                All Saints Cockermouth              10:36      90
11th   Katie Ray                     Bridekirk Dovenby                   10:39      89
12th   Leuan Jennings                Bridekirk Dovenby                   10:45      88
13th   Dale Clark                    Bridekirk Dovenby                   10:56      87
14th   Joe Mounsey                   Plumbland                           10:58      86
15th   Owen Corden                   Brigham                             11:26      85
16th   Tom McNeil                    Paddle                              11:27      84
17th   Tommi Allan                   Richmond Hill                       11:59      83
18th   Isobel Watson                 Bridekirk Dovenby                   12:11      82
19th   Harrison Brice                Victoria                            12:20      81
20th   Trent Farr                    Distington                          12:42      80
21st   Alex Fleming-Williams         Bridekirk Dovenby                   12:46      79
22nd   Milo Cooke                    Bridekirk Dovenby                   12:53      78
23rd   Liam Askew                    All Saints Cockermouth              13:10      77
24th   Evan Graves                   Broughton                           13:14      76
25th   Eve Millington                Brigham                             13:23      75
26th   Alex Woodhall                 Broughton                           13:30      74
27th   Bo Robinson                   Ashfield                            13:42      73
28th   Katelyn Moreson               Richmond Hill                       13:52      72
29th   Dan Heppell                   All Saints Cockermouth              14:10      71
30th   Jacob Demetriou               Ashfield                            14:20      70
31st   Rhiannon Burgess              Fairfield                           14:34      69
32nd   Billy Ferris                  Victoria                            14:56      68
33rd   Emily Sibbald                 Ashfield                            15:08      67
34th   Patrick McCarron              Distington                          15:18      66
35th   Adam Varey                    Brigham                             15:58      65
36th   Blaine Walters                Victoria                            17:43      64
37th   Jamie Jewell                  All Saints Cockermouth              19:08      63
38th   Mollie Falcon                 Victoria                            20:00      62
39th   Callum Lyttleton              All Saints Cockermouth              20:10      61
40th   Ellen McGrath                 All Saints Cockermouth              20:29      60
41st   Lillias Hodgson               Bookwell                            20:56      59
42nd   Nikki Bragg                   Victoria                            21:08      58
43rd   Grace Wilson                  Ashfield                            22:07      57
44th   Jonas Eastwood                Plumbland                           22:09      56
45th   Macie Farragher               Ashfield                            22:54      55
dns    Josh Cragg                    All Saints Cockermouth
m10    Daniel Elsworth               Broughton                           09:56
w5     Nye Richards                  Bridekirk Dovenby                   10:54
m4 m11 Kane Brown                    Richmond Hill                       12:23
m5 m12 Kelton Lynch                  Distington                          12:33
m12    Lucy Marr                     Bridekirk Dovenby                   13:05
m9     Molly Nixon                   Fairfield                           13:10
m10-12 Macie Graham                  Broughton                           16:34
w9     Sid Adio                      Bookwell                            19:22