2017 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Cockermouth School     4th May 2017

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores have now been added below. Results

Lovely weather if a little breezy. One pupil had to return to the start as his map went flying and over a fence! Most competitors got round the course without mishap. Looking forward to the next event which is on open terrain. A great challenge!

Course A
1st      Ben Goodman                  All Saints Cockermouth             05:07     99
2nd      Frazer Sealby                Plumbland                          05:15     98
3rd      Zach Graves                  Broughton                          05:44     97
4th=     Tom McNeil                   Eaglesfield Paddle                 05:57     96
4th=     Alice Kemp                   Fairfield                          05:57     96
6th      Sam Christian                All Saints Cockermouth             05:59     94
7th      Charlie-Beth Wall            Ashfield                           06:12     93
8th      Cerys Brownridge             Fairfield                          06:21     92
9th      Joel Brentnall               Bridekirk Dovenby                  06:26     91
10th     Robbie Joe Worthington       Ashfield                           06:31     90
11th     Matthew Whittam              Plumbland                          06:32     89
12th     Zara Sandelands              Eaglesfield Paddle                 06:35     88
13th     Lucy Marr                    Bridekirk Dovenby                  06:37     87
14th     Owen Corden                  Brigham                            06:46     86
15th     Rhiannon Burgess             Fairfield                          06:54     85
16th     Alaistair Dixon              Plumbland                          06:55     84
17th     Jaiden Hewer                 Distington                         07:04     83
18th     Amelia Jackson               All Saints Cockermouth             07:08     82
19th     Connor Hayton                Ashfield                           07:14     81
20th     Jack Burns                   Distington                         07:15     80
21st     Connie Storr                 Fairfield                          07:16     79
22nd     Romeo Kaouane                Eaglesfield Paddle                 07:32     78
23rd     Bo Robinson                  Ashfield                           07:34     77
24th     Harry Woodall                Bridekirk Dovenby                  07:38     76
25th     Samuel Palmer                Bridekirk Dovenby                  07:39     75
26th     Iona Turnbull                Bookwell                           08:03     74
27th     Ellie Brown                  Eaglesfield Paddle                 08:10     73
28th     Ethan Kirkup                 Broughton                          08:19     72
29th     Leah Saayman                 All Saints Cockermouth             08:39     71
30th     Kane Brown                   Richmond Hill                      09:25     70
31st     Dan Heppell                  All Saints Cockermouth             09:26     69
32nd     Beth Whewell                 Richmond Hill                      09:30     68
33rd     Adam Varey                   Brigham                            09:35     67
34th     Connor Ormond                Bridekirk Dovenby                  09:37     66
35th     Abby Campbell                Bridekirk Dovenby                  09:39     65
36th     Jack Long                    Bridekirk Dovenby                  09:41     64
37th     Ethan Riley                  Bookwell                           09:51     63
38th     Bronwyn Xarwalycha           Brigham                            10:09     62
39th     Owen Hoskins                 Richmond Hill                      10:42     61
40th     Jessica Johnston             Broughton                          10:48     60
41st     Grace Wilson                 Ashfield                           11:04     59
42nd     Emily Burrage                All Saints Cockermouth             11:22     58
43rd     Leia Ravel                   All Saints Cockermouth             11:31     57
44th     Ria Copperwaite              Ashfield                           12:22     56
45th     Billy Robertson              Bridekirk Dovenby                  12:52     55
46th     William Norman               Ashfield                           12:54     54
47th     Mia Irving                   Brigham                            14:54     53
w7 m9    Nye Richards                 Bridekirk Dovenby                  07:47
m9       Brooke Taylor                Ashfield                           08:04
m2-5     Macey Hewer                  Distington                         08:16
w4       Milo Cooke                   Bridekirk Dovenby                  08:31
m8-10    Alfie Penalung               Distington                         08:48
m8-10    Josh Cragg                   All Saints Cockermouth             08:55
Course B
1st      Emily Heron-Southward        Eaglesfield Paddle                 04:58     99
2nd      Arley Fennessey              Ashfield                           05:17     98
3rd      Jake Foy                     Fairfield                          05:37     97
4th      Harley Edmondson             Bridekirk Dovenby                  05:48     96
5th      Aaron Hoad-Williams          All Saints Cockermouth             05:54     95
6th      Vinnie Davidson              Eaglesfield Paddle                 06:02     94
7th      Minnie Raven                 Eaglesfield Paddle                 06:03     93
8th      Archie Hinde                 Plumbland                          06:04     92
9th      Evan Graves                  Broughton                          06:15     91
10th     Isabella Scott               Bridekirk Dovenby                  06:20     90
11th     Matthew Skidmore             All Saints Cockermouth             06:21     89
12th     Rory Scales                  Broughton                          06:22     88
13th     Jake Fitzsimons              Ashfield                           06:27     87
14th     Jacob Demitriou              Ashfield                           06:31     86
15th     Thomas Nixon                 Bridekirk Dovenby                  06:35     85
16th     Matthew Marrs                Bridekirk Dovenby                  06:48     84
17th=    Livvi Bennett                Fairfield                          06:53     83
17th=    Amber Smith                  Fairfield                          06:53     83
17th=    Laura Brown                  All Saints Cockermouth             06:53     83
20th     Liam Askew                   All Saints Cockermouth             07:04     80
21st     Joe Mounsey                  Plumbland                          07:16     79
22nd     Rowan Harper                 Brigham                            07:18     78
23rd     Abigail Marrs                Bridekirk Dovenby                  07:23     77
24th     Bradley Hill                 Plumbland                          07:52     76
25th=    Kau-Jai Quinn                Distington                         07:54     75
25th=    Kaci Gorman                  Ashfield                           07:54     75
27th     Maisie Molyneux              Fairfield                          08:04     73
28th     Chris Stevenson              Brigham                            08:14     72
29th     Leuan Jennings               Bridekirk Dovenby                  08:18     71
30th     Jacob Hoggarth               Distington                         08:21     70
31st     Eve Millington               Brigham                            08:24     69
32nd     James Barclay                Richmond Hill                      08:28     68
33rd     Isobel Watson                Bridekirk Dovenby                  08:54     67
34th     Kelton Lynch                 Distington                         09:04     66
35th     Patience Mainwaring          Richmond Hill                      09:07     65
36th     Ellie Gibson                 Richmond Hill                      09:08     64
37th     Declan Caddy                 Eaglesfield Paddle                 09:21     63
38th     Sophie Emerson-Jewkes        Ashfield                           09:25     62
39th     Ruby Anderson                Broughton                          09:27     61
40th     Niamh Wren                   Brigham                            09:38     60
41st     Brendan Farish               Bridekirk Dovenby                  09:41     59
42nd     Macie Farragher              Ashfield                           09:45     58
43rd     Katie Caruthers              Ashfield                           09:52     57
44th     Andrew Williams              Ashfield                           10:28     56
45th     Jibreel Ben-Hamida           Bridekirk Dovenby                  10:34     55
46th     Charlotte Bell               All Saints Cockermouth             11:06     54
47th     Abby Rutter                  All Saints Cockermouth             12:08     53
48th     Toyo Adio                    Bookwell                           12:19     52
49th     Lewis Ascroft                All Saints Cockermouth             13:47     51
m10      Oliver Metcalf               Bridekirk Dovenby                  05:11
m5       Tommi Allan                  Richmond Hill                      08:34
m8       Callum Lyttleton             All Saints Cockermouth             09:04
m7-9     Sid Adio                     Bookwell                           10:35
Course C
1st      Joshua Brown                 Eaglesfield Paddle                 05:05     99
2nd      Megan Gerrard                Bridekirk Dovenby                  05:36     98
3rd      Daniel Elsworth              Broughton                          05:48     97
4th      Kieron McCluskey             Plumbland                          06:16     96
5th      Lucy Laidlow                 All Saints Cockermouth             06:19     95
6th      Owen Thorndike               Richmond Hill                      06:20     94
7th      Holly Chamberlain            Eaglesfield Paddle                 06:21     93
8th      Fintan Hedley                Plumbland                          06:24     92
9th      Katie Ray                    Bridekirk Dovenby                  06:25     91
10th=    Andrew Elliott               Fairfield                          06:32     90
10th=    Hannah Elliott               Fairfield                          06:32     90
12th=    George Walker                Broughton                          06:37     88
12th=    George Batty                 Richmond Hill                      06:37     88
14th     Zachary Devenish             Fairfield                          06:39     86
15th     Josh McAllister              Ashfield                           06:45     85
16th     Jamie Edgar                  Ashfield                           06:46     84
17th     Malachy Wylie                Bridekirk Dovenby                  06:55     83
18th     Freddie Bundock              Brigham                            06:57     82
19th     Thomas Morgan                Brigham                            07:02     81
20th     Dale Clark                   Bridekirk Dovenby                  07:03     80
21st     Zach Lewis                   Bridekirk Dovenby                  07:08     79
22nd     Katia Smith                  Brigham                            07:21     78
23rd     Sian Davison                 Distington                         07:30     77
24th     Grace Vickers                Ashfield                           07:31     76
25th=    CJ Alexander                 All Saints Cockermouth             07:34     75
25th=    Holly Paterson               All Saints Cockermouth             07:34     75
25th=    Danny Winterbottom           Bridekirk Dovenby                  07:34     75
28th     Ciaran Scott                 Eaglesfield Paddle                 07:39     72
29th     Hannah White                 Ashfield                           07:42     71
30th     Sophie White                 Ashfield                           07:44     70
31st     Jacob Fryer                  Ashfield                           07:50     69
32nd     Aoife Ireland                Bridekirk Dovenby                  07:53     68
33rd=    Alex Fleming-Williams        Bridekirk Dovenby                  07:57     67
33rd=    Alex Woodhall                Broughton                          07:57     67
35th=    Trent Farr                   Distington                         08:00     65
35th=    Thomas Callister             Richmond Hill                      08:00     65
37th     Christoher Gott              Bridekirk Dovenby                  08:02     63
38th     Kasey Bibby                  Plumbland                          08:23     62
39th     Georgina James-Harris        Brigham                            08:25     61
40th     Jamie Jewell                 All Saints Cockermouth             08:38     60
41st     Caitlin Foxwell              Bookwell                           08:39     59
42nd     Patrick McCarron             Distington                         08:49     58
43rd     Emily Sibbald                Ashfield                           08:57     57
44th     Hollie White                 Broughton                          10:14     56
45th     Lillias Hodgson              Bookwell                           10:49     55
46th     Neieve Baines                All Saints Cockermouth             11:49     54
47th     Bethany Mackenzie            Ashfield                           12:23     53
48th     Chloe Fisher                 All Saints Cockermouth             12:53     52
49th     Iona Gibson                  Richmond Hill                      13:42     51
m10      Jonas Eastwood               Plumbland                          07:40
m2       Molly Nixon                  Fairfield                          08:38
w8       Sol Downton                  Bookwell                           09:20
m6       Alice Wallam                 Ashfield                           10:24