2017 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Netherhall School     6th April 2017

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores have been added below. Results

Perfect racing conditions giving some very impressive times. Well done to the winners. The Netherhall School grounds were perfect, and along with the Netherhall Rugby Club, they provide a complex navigational challenge. The weather was cool, but dry.

Course A
1st             Frazer Sealby               Plumbland                          08:29         99
2nd             Oliver Metcalf              Bridekirk Dovenby                  08:33         98
3rd             Joshua Brown                Paddle                             08:37         97
4th             Dylan Coyle                 All Saints Cockermouth             08:45         96
5th             Kieron McCluskey            Plumbland                          09:51         95
6th             Matthew Whittam             Plumbland                          09:55         94
7th             Isabella Scott              Bridekirk Dovenby                  10:01         93
8th             Ellie Richie                Victoria                           10:11         92
9th             Owen Corden                 Brigham                            10:14         91
10th            Fintan Hedley               Plumbland                          10:28         90
11th            Freddie Bundock             Brigham                            10:31         89
12th            Zara Sandelands             Paddle                             10:33         88
13th            Samuel Palmer               Bridekirk Dovenby                  10:39         87
14th            Lucy Laidlow                All Saints Cockermouth             11:17         86
15th            Abigail Marrs               Bridekirk Dovenby                  11:45         85
16th            Ethan Kirkup                Broughton                          11:57         84
17th            Ciaran Scott                Paddle                             11:59         83
18th            Kane Brown                  Richmond Hill                      12:10         82
19th            Cain Milburn                Victoria                           12:14         81
20th            George Batty                Richmond Hill                      12:16         80
21st            Kylan Durham                Victoria                           12:24         79
22nd            Malachy Wylie               Bridekirk Dovenby                  12:33         78
23rd            Connor Hayton               Ashfield                           12:39         77
24th            Owen Hoskins                Richmond Hill                      12:52         76
25th            Agnes Jary                  Fairfield                          13:01         75
26th            Jibreel Ben-Hamida          Bridekirk Dovenby                  13:08         74
27th            James Barclay               Richmond Hill                      13:23         73
28th            Ellen McGrath               All Saints Cockermouth             13:25         72
29th=           Brandon Reay                Victoria                           13:29         71
29th=           Charlie Soulby              Fairfield                          13:29         71
31st            Sid Adio                    Bookwell                           13:48         69
32nd            Freya Hope                  Brigham                            13:49         68
33rd            Dale Clark                  Bridekirk Dovenby                  14:10         67
34th=           Thomas Smith                Fairfield                          14:58         66
34th=           Bo Robinson                 Ashfield                           14:58         66
36th            Charlie-Beth Wall           Ashfield                           15:02         64
37th            Ellis Jackson               Victoria                           15:08         63
38th            Callum Lyttleton            All Saints Cockermouth             15:16         62
39th            Matthew Moffat              Fairfield                          15:21         61
40th            Josh Cragg                  All Saints Cockermouth             15:30         60
41st            Jamie Edgar                 Ashfield                           15:56         59
42nd            CJ Alexander                All Saints Cockermouth             15:59         58
43rd            Demi Bisset                 Victoria                           16:04         57
44th            Dan Heppell                 All Saints Cockermouth             16:12         56
45th            Callum McDonald             Victoria                           16:13         55
46th            Nikki Bragg                 Victoria                           17:17         54
47th            Katia Smith                 Brigham                            17:44         53
48th            Grace Wilson                Ashfield                           18:15         52
49th            Lillias Hodgson             Bookwell                           18:16         51
50th            Aaron Frew                  Ashfield                           18:44         50
51st            Jacob Fryer                 Ashfield                           18:55         49
52nd            Georgina James-Harris       Brigham                            19:00         48
53rd            Brendan Farish              Bridekirk Dovenby                  20:09         47
54th            Leia Ravel                  All Saints Cockermouth             20:50         46
55th            Andrew Williams             Ashfield                           22:26         45
m11-13          Rory Scales                 Broughton                          10:40
m14             Evie Skelton                Ashfield                           12:41
m9              Harrison Brice              Victoria                           12:42
m12-13          Freya Wood                  All Saints Cockermouth             13:55
m2 m4 m7-13     Harry Woodall               Bridekirk Dovenby                  18:35
Course B
1st             Ben Goodman                 All Saints Cockermouth             08:27         99
2nd             Emily Heron-Southward       Paddle                             08:41         98
3rd             Megan Gerrard               Bridekirk Dovenby                  08:59         97
4th             Harley Shreene              Victoria                           09:03         96
5th             Evan Graves                 Broughton                          09:59         95
6th             Harley Edmondson            Bridekirk Dovenby                  10:08         94
7th=            George Walker               Broughton                          10:31         93
7th=            Owen Thorndike              Richmond Hill                      10:31         93
9th             Archie Hinde                Plumbland                          10:33         91
10th            Jack Bloomer                Fairfield                          10:40         90
11th            Leuan Jennings              Bridekirk Dovenby                  10:46         89
12th            Alaistair Dixon             Plumbland                          10:48         88
13th            Adam Varey                  Brigham                            10:56         87
14th            Robbie Joe Worthington      Ashfield                           10:57         86
15th            Lucy Marr                   Bridekirk Dovenby                  11:00         85
16th            Amelia Jackson              All Saints Cockermouth             11:02         84
17th            Jack Long                   Bridekirk Dovenby                  11:27         83
18th            Laura Brown                 All Saints Cockermouth             11:57         82
19th            Ellie Brown                 Paddle                             11:58         81
20th            Sol Downtown                Bookwell                           12:08         80
21st            Henry Chen                  Victoria                           12:16         79
22nd            Billy Ferris                Victoria                           12:22         78
23rd            Thomas Morgan               Brigham                            12:38         77
24th            Dan Milledge                Fairfield                          13:10         76
25th            Kasey Bibby                 Plumbland                          13:18         75
26th            Caitlin Foxwell             Bookwell                           13:19         74
27th            Cailin Iceton               Victoria                           13:23         73
28th            James Wilson                Victoria                           13:28         72
29th            Romeo Kaouane               Paddle                             13:29         71
30th            Samuel Kelly                Victoria                           13:34         70
31st            James Dobinson              Fairfield                          13:37         69
32nd            Grace Vickers               Ashfield                           13:42         68
33rd            Isobel Watson               Bridekirk Dovenby                  14:12         67
34th            Olivia Ball                 Victoria                           14:14         66
35th            Olivia Grieg                Victoria                           14:21         65
36th            Beth Whewell                Richmond Hill                      14:55         64
37th            Jamie Jewell                All Saints Cockermouth             15:52         63
38th            Jessica Johnston            Broughton                          16:03         62
39th            Brooke Taylor               Ashfield                           16:04         61
40th            Sophie Emerson-Jewkes       Ashfield                           16:19         60
41st            Elizabeth Borg              Brigham                            16:36         59
42nd            Bethnay Mackenzie           Ashfield                           16:38         58
43rd            William Norman              Ashfield                           17:22         57
44th            Neieve Baines               All Saints Cockermouth             17:39         56
45th            Jazmin Langley              Victoria                           17:55         55
46th            Aaron Moore                 All Saints Cockermouth             18:34         54
47th            Toyo Adio                   Bookwell                           20:02         53
48th            Iona Gibson                 Richmond Hill                      21:48         52
49th            Niamh Wren                  Brigham                            22:20         51
50th            Beth Martin                 Brigham                            23:55         50
51st            Christoher Gott             Bridekirk Dovenby                  32:20         49
m12-14          Jake Fitzsimons             Ashfield                           09:43
m12             Tom McNeil                  Paddle                             10:21
m2              Matthew Skidmore            All Saints Cockermouth             11:10
m12             Madison Thompson            Ashfield                           14:07
m2              Lily King                   Fairfield                          14:16
m12             Alice Wallam                Ashfield                           17:12
m4              Charlotte Bell              All Saints Cockermouth             17:39
m12             Thomas Callister            Richmond Hill                      19:31
m13-14          Billy Robertson             Bridekirk Dovenby                  22:04
Course C
1st             Aaron Hodgson               Fairfield                          09:22         99
2nd             Thomas Nixon                Bridekirk Dovenby                  09:44         98
3rd             Holly Chamberlain           Paddle                             10:10         97
4th             Joel Brentnall              Bridekirk Dovenby                  10:13         96
5th             Vinnie Davidson             Paddle                             10:19         95
6th             Alex Woodhall               Broughton                          10:27         94
7th             Kayce Whineray              Victoria                           10:29         93
8th             Logan McDowall              Victoria                           10:30         92
9th             Joe Mounsey                 Plumbland                          10:32         91
10th            Katie Ray                   Bridekirk Dovenby                  10:36         90
11th            Josh McAllister             Ashfield                           10:42         89
12th            Daniel Elsworth             Broughton                          10:51         88
13th            Chris Stevenson             Brigham                            11:15         87
14th=           Abbie Beaty                 All Saints Cockermouth             11:24         86
14th=           Jonas Eastwood              Plumbland                          11:24         86
16th            Abby Campbell               Bridekirk Dovenby                  11:47         84
17th            Adam Ritchie                Victoria                           11:55         83
18th            Danny Winterbottom          Bridekirk Dovenby                  11:59         82
19th            Rowan Harper                Brigham                            12:15         81
20th            Aoife Ireland               Bridekirk Dovenby                  12:34         80
21st            Holly Paterson              All Saints Cockermouth             12:46         79
22nd            McKenzie Miles              Victoria                           12:48         78
23rd            Zach Lewis                  Bridekirk Dovenby                  12:53         77
24th            Abby Rutter                 All Saints Cockermouth             13:19         76
25th            Harry Baxter                Fairfield                          13:31         75
26th            Dylan Bragg                 Ashfield                           14:09         74
27th            Hannah White                Ashfield                           14:11         73
28th            Liam Askew                  All Saints Cockermouth             14:20         72
29th            Bronwyn Xarwalycha          Brigham                            14:27         71
30th            Hannah Kilshaw              Fairfield                          14:44         70
31st            Declan Caddy                Paddle                             15:09         69
32nd            Emily Sibbald               Ashfield                           15:24         68
33rd            Mollie Falcon               Victoria                           15:31         67
34th            Emily Burrage               All Saints Cockermouth             15:42         66
35th            Patience Mainwaring         Richmond Hill                      15:46         65
36th            Connor Ormond               Bridekirk Dovenby                  15:51         64
37th            Lily Collins                Ashfield                           15:57         63
38th            Jack Cleary                 Victoria                           16:06         62
39th            Tabitha Wright              Fairfield                          16:13         61
40th            Darcey Turner               Victoria                           16:26         60
41st            Tommi Allan                 Richmond Hill                      16:31         59
42nd            Ruby Anderson               Broughton                          16:34         58
43rd            David Bragg                 Victoria                           16:38         57
44th            Hollie White                Broughton                          16:50         56
45th            Hayden Wigham               Victoria                           16:57         55
46th            Katie Carruthers            Ashfield                           17:19         54
47th            Macie Farragher             Ashfield                           17:26         53
48th            Lewis Ascroft               All Saints Cockermouth             21:15         52
49th            Ethan Riley                 Bookwell                           21:27         51
50th            Mia Irving                  Brigham                            23:32         50
m9              Jacob Demitriou             Ashfield                           11:25
m4              Sophie White                Ashfield                           11:40
m8              Alex Fleming-Williams       Bridekirk Dovenby                  12:10
m5              Sam Christian               All Saints Cockermouth             12:32
m10-13          Bradley Hill                Plumbland                          12:32
m7              Katelyn Moreson             Richmond Hill                      13:06
m5              Iona Turnbull               Bookwell                           13:13
m9              Arley Fennessey             Ashfield                           13:16
m2 m7           Leah Saayman                All Saints Cockermouth             14:07
m4              Eve Millington              Brigham                            15:26
m7              Ellie Gibson                Richmond Hill                      15:29