2017 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Whitehaven Academy     30th March 2017

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores are added and shown below. Results

A rather wet afternoon, and a lot of mud. Hope you didn't get into too much trouble when you got home! Good racing from you all. If you mispunched, then next time I hope you will be more successful. Good luck next time!

Course A
1st             Dylan Coyle                All Saints Cockermouth        08:00      99
2nd             Megan Gerrard              Bridekirk Dovenby             08:24      98
3rd             Rory Scales                Broughton                     08:55      97
4th             Kieron McCluskey           Plumbland                     09:00      96
5th             Fintan Hedley              Plumbland                     09:11      95
6th             Sam Christian              All Saints Cockermouth        09:18      94
7th             Isabella Scott             Bridekirk Dovenby             09:24      93
8th             Arley Fennessey            Ashfield                      09:25      92
9th             Jack Long                  Bridekirk Dovenby             09:43      91
10th            Brooke Taylor              Ashfield                      10:21      90
11th            Robbie Joe Worthington     Ashfield                      10:36      89
12th            Oliver Metcalf             Bridekirk Dovenby             10:41      88
13th            Alex Fleming-Williams      Bridekirk Dovenby             10:49      87
14th=           Kane Brown                 Richmond Hill                 10:58      86
14th=           Lucy Laidlow               All Saints Cockermouth        10:58      86
16th            Olivia Grieg               Victoria                      11:21      84
17th            Laura Brown                All Saints Cockermouth        11:31      83
18th            Logan McDowall             Victoria                      11:54      82
19th            George Batty               Richmond Hill                 12:51      81
20th            Abby Rutter                All Saints Cockermouth        13:15      80
21st            Abigail Marrs              Bridekirk Dovenby             13:16      79
22nd            Jacob Fryer                Ashfield                      13:38      78
23rd            Zach Lewis                 Bridekirk Dovenby             14:34      77
24th            Callum Lyttleton           All Saints Cockermouth        14:48      76
25th            Cain Milburn               Victoria                      15:17      75
26th            Ria Copperwaite            Ashfield                      15:37      74
27th            Mollie Falcon              Victoria                      16:07      73
28th            Beth Whewell               Richmond Hill                 16:27      72
29th            Darcey Turner              Victoria                      17:07      71
30th            Ethan Riley                Bookwell                      17:29      70
31st            Patience Mainwaring        Richmond Hill                 18:02      69
32nd            Brandon Reay               Victoria                      18:09      68
33rd            Andrew Williams            Ashfield                      21:47      67
34th            Jack Cleary                Victoria                      21:54      66
35th            Bo Robinson                Ashfield                      21:57      65
36th            Toyo Adio                  Bookwell                      22:15      64
37th            Hayden Wigham              Victoria                      22:30      63
38th            Evie Skelton               Ashfield                      23:32      62
39th            Emily Sibbald              Ashfield                      25:47      61
40th            Jessica Johnston           Broughton                     28:00      60
m3-4            Daniel Elsworth            Broughton                     09:41
m5              Danny Winterbottom         Bridekirk Dovenby             10:03
m7-8            Kasey Bibby                Plumbland                     10:40
m8              Billy Ferris               Victoria                      11:03
m8              Holly Paterson             All Saints Cockermouth        11:22
m6 m8 m10       Leah Saayman               All Saints Cockermouth        12:19
m10             Olivia Ball                Victoria                      13:00
m10             Caitlin Foxwell            Bookwell                      14:02
m7-8 m10        Leia Ravel                 All Saints Cockermouth        15:24

Course B
1st             Ben Goodman                All Saints Cockermouth        07:22      99
2nd             Frazer Sealby              Plumbland                     07:35      98
3rd             Matthew Whittam            Plumbland                     08:40      97
4th             Joe Mounsey                Plumbland                     08:41      96
5th             Milo Cooke                 Bridekirk Dovenby             09:10      95
6th=            Kayce Whineray             Victoria                      09:19      94
6th=            Alex Woodhall              Broughton                     09:19      94
6th=            Ellie Richie               Victoria                      09:19      94
9th             Samuel Palmer              Bridekirk Dovenby             09:33      91
10th            Jake Fitzsimons            Ashfield                      10:03      90
11th            George Walker              Broughton                     10:18      89
12th            Charlie-Beth Wall          Ashfield                      10:28      88
13th            Kylan Durham               Victoria                      10:33      87
14th            Abby Campbell              Bridekirk Dovenby             10:38      86
15th            Amelia Jackson             All Saints Cockermouth        10:39      85
16th            Sophie White               Ashfield                      10:46      84
17th            Mckenzie Miles             Victoria                      11:36      83
18th            Jibreel Ben-Hamida         Bridekirk Dovenby             11:40      82
19th            Aaron Frew                 Ashfield                      11:44      81
20th            Matthew Skidmore           All Saints Cockermouth        12:49      80
21st            Emily Burrage              All Saints Cockermouth        12:58      79
22nd            James Wilson               Victoria                      13:07      78
23rd            Sophie Emerson-Jewkes      Ashfield                      13:25      77
24th            Josh Cragg                 All Saints Cockermouth        13:27      76
25th=           Macie Farragher            Ashfield                      13:37      75
25th=           Sienna Matitia             All Saints Cockermouth        13:37      75
27th            Ella Moore                 All Saints Cockermouth        15:11      73
28th            Harrison Brice             Victoria                      15:23      72
29th            Kaci Gorman                Ashfield                      15:34      71
30th            Jazmin Langley             Victoria                      15:50      70
31st            Ellie Gibson               Richmond Hill                 16:13      69
32nd            Grace Vickers              Ashfield                      16:39      68
33rd            Thomas Callister           Richmond Hill                 17:00      67
34th            Isobel Watson              Bridekirk Dovenby             17:10      66
35th            David Bragg                Victoria                      17:55      65
36th            Aaron Moore                All Saints Cockermouth        18:25      64
37th            Malachy Wylie              Bridekirk Dovenby             19:10      63
38th            William Norman             Ashfield                      19:46      62
39th            Tommi Allan                Richmond Hill                 20:08      61
40th            Blaine Walters             Victoria                      20:36      60
41st            Iona Turnbull              Bookwell                      21:55      59
42nd            Ruby Anderson              Broughton                     27:45      58
m2-3 w10        Evan Graves                Broughton                     09:57
m2-3            Zach Graves                Broughton                     10:15
m7-10           Sid Adio                   Bookwell                      12:18
w2              Thomas Nixon               Bridekirk Dovenby             14:52
m7-8            Connor Ormond              Bridekirk Dovenby             15:05
m7              Chloe Fisher               All Saints Cockermouth        16:09
m4              Alice Wallam               Ashfield                      19:12
w3 m5-11        Harry Woodall              Bridekirk Dovenby             20:31
m2 m5-11        Christoher Gott            Bridekirk Dovenby             23:56

Course C
1st             Katie Ray                  Bridekirk Dovenby             09:01      99
2nd             Joel Brentnall             Bridekirk Dovenby             09:11      98
3rd             Alaistair Dixon            Plumbland                     09:33      97
4th             Bradley Hill               Plumbland                     09:41      96
5th=            Lucy Marr                  Bridekirk Dovenby             10:04      95
5th=            Leuan Jennings             Bridekirk Dovenby             10:04      95
7th             Owen Thorndike             Richmond Hill                 10:08      93
8th             Jamie Edgar                Ashfield                      10:31      92
9th             Abbie Beaty                All Saints Cockermouth        10:43      91
10th            Jacob Demitriou            Ashfield                      10:50      90
11th            Harley Edmondson           Bridekirk Dovenby             10:57      89
12th            Ethan Kirkup               Broughton                     11:03      88
13th            Connor Hayton              Ashfield                      11:06      87
14th            Aoife Ireland              Bridekirk Dovenby             11:12      86
15th            Jonas Eastwood             Plumbland                     11:18      85
16th=           Owen Hoskins               Richmond Hill                 11:19      84
16th=           Adam Ritchie               Victoria                      11:19      84
18th            Sol Dowton                 Bookwell                      11:34      82
19th            Josh McAllister            Ashfield                      11:52      81
20th            Freya Wood                 All Saints Cockermouth        12:00      80
21st=           Ellen McGrath              All Saints Cockermouth        12:03      79
21st=           Aaron Hoad-Williams        All Saints Cockermouth        12:03      79
23rd            Lewis Ascroft              All Saints Cockermouth        12:14      77
24th            Henry Chen                 Victoria                      12:30      76
25th            Emelia Duffy               Victoria                      12:58      75
26th=           Lily Collins               Ashfield                      13:06      74
26th=           Jamie Jewell               All Saints Cockermouth        13:06      74
28th            CJ Alexander               All Saints Cockermouth        13:07      72
29th            Demi Bisset                Victoria                      13:17      71
30th            Ellis Jackson              Victoria                      13:39      70
31st            Liam Askew                 All Saints Cockermouth        13:57      69
32nd            Nikki Bragg                Victoria                      14:05      68
33rd            Callum McDonald            Victoria                      14:24      67
34th            Dale Clark                 Bridekirk Dovenby             14:51      66
35th            Neieve Baines              All Saints Cockermouth        15:04      65
36th            Billy Robertson            Bridekirk Dovenby             15:31      64
37th            Cailin Iceton              Victoria                      16:02      63
38th            Grace Wilson               Ashfield                      16:17      62
39th            Hannah White               Ashfield                      17:07      61
40th            Iona Gibson                Richmond Hill                 18:14      60
41st            Katie Caruthers            Ashfield                      18:55      59
42nd            James Barclay              Richmond Hill                 19:06      58
43rd            Alan Donocklay             Victoria                      19:32      57
44th            Lillias Hodgson            Bookwell                      19:54      56
m3-7            Brendan Farish             Bridekirk Dovenby             11:18
w3 m6-8 m10     Nye Richards               Bridekirk Dovenby             12:02
m4              Dylan Bragg                Ashfield                      15:43
m8-11           Samuel Kelly               Victoria                      17:05
w10             Hollie White               Broughton                     28:22