A

1.27km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Aaron Hodgson Fairfield   7:40
2nd Malachy Wylie Bridekirk Dovenby   8:47
3rd= Zachary Devenish Fairfield   8:49
3rd= Megan Gerrard Bridekirk Dovenby   8:49
5th Frazer Sealby Plumbland   8:56
6th Oliver Metcalf Bridekirk Dovenby   8:58
7th Dylan Coyle All Saints Cockermouth   9:09
8th Andrew Elliott Fairfield   9:19
9th Joel Brentnall Bridekirk Dovenby   9:35
10th Rory Scales Broughton   9:37
11th Harry Woodall Bridekirk Dovenby   9:39
12th Alice Kemp Fairfield   9:42
13th Zara Sandelands Paddle   9:46
14th Archie Hinde Plumbland   9:58
15th Sam Christian All Saints Cockermouth   10:13
16th Vinnie Davidson Paddle   10:35
17th Amber Smith Fairfield   10:46
18th Kaci-Jai Quinn Distington   11:33
19th Jaiden Hewer Distington   11:36
20th Matthew Skidmore All Saints Cockermouth   11:52
21st Abby Campbell Bridekirk Dovenby   11:57
22nd James Barclay Richmond Hill   12:08
23rd Macey Hewer Distington   12:26
24th George Walker Broughton   12:43
25th Aoife Ireland Bridekirk Dovenby   13:07
26th Evie Skelton Ashfield   13:12
27th Christoher Gott Bridekirk Dovenby   13:18
28th Beth Whewell Richmond Hill   13:21
29th Owen Hoskins Richmond Hill   13:39
30th Ellie Gibson Richmond Hill   14:16
31st Leah Saayman All Saints Cockermouth   14:23
32nd Romeo Kaouane Paddle   14:26
33rd Jessica Johnston Broughton   14:30
34th= Sophie Emerson-Jewkes Ashfield   14:49
34th= Katia Smith Brigham   14:49
36th Katie Caruthers Ashfield   17:09
37th Adam Ritchie Victoria   18:12
38th Caitlin Foxwell Bookwell   18:29
39th Kylan Durham Victoria   19:19
40th= Demi Bisset Victoria   19:28
40th= Laura Brown All Saints Cockermouth   19:28
42nd Lewis Ascroft All Saints Cockermouth   19:56
43rd Ethan Riley Bookwell   20:11
44th Beth Martin Brigham   21:01
45th Neieve Baines All Saints Cockermouth   21:36
46th Olivia Grieg Victoria   21:37
47th Aaron Moore All Saints Cockermouth   21:42
48th Toyo Adio Bookwell   23:33
m11-12 Kasey Bibby Plumbland   13:04
m9 Rowan Harper Brigham   13:35
m6 Sian Davison Distington   14:24
m8-11 Jacob Fryer Ashfield   14:44
m9 Connor Ormond Bridekirk Dovenby   15:06
m7 Brandon Reay Victoria   18:47
m7 David Bragg Victoria   20:01

B

1.26km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Ben Goodman All Saints Cockermouth   7:50
2nd Joshua Brown Paddle   8:25
3rd Matthew Whittam Plumbland   9:05
4th Owen Thorndike Richmond Hill   9:11
5th Freddie Bundock Brigham   9:41
6th Alaistair Dixon Plumbland   10:12
7th Thomas Smith Fairfield   10:17
8th Lucy Laidlow All Saints Cockermouth   10:27
9th= Jack Burns Distington   10:31
9th= Connie Storr Fairfield   10:31
11th Zach Lewis Bridekirk Dovenby   10:33
12th Holly Chamberlain Paddle   10:36
13th Charlie-Beth Wall Ashfield   10:51
14th Livvi Bennett Fairfield   10:58
15th Josh McAllister Ashfield   11:49
16th Isabella Scott Bridekirk Dovenby   11:56
17th Grace Vickers Ashfield   12:00
18th Chris Stevenson Brigham   12:03
19th Thomas Callister Richmond Hill   12:13
20th= Ciaran Scott Paddle   12:15
20th= Bradley Hill Plumbland   12:15
22nd Maisie Molyneux Fairfield   12:20
23rd Zach Graves Broughton   12:37
24th Ethan Kirkup Broughton   12:58
25th Thomas Morgan Brigham   13:00
26th Matthew Marrs Bridekirk Dovenby   13:08
27th John White Distington   13:11
28th Jibreel Ben-Hamida Bridekirk Dovenby   13:19
29th CJ Alexander All Saints Cockermouth   14:06
30th Abby Rutter All Saints Cockermouth   14:20
31st McKenzie Miles Victoria   14:32
32nd Brendan Farish Bridekirk Dovenby   14:40
33rd Samuel Palmer Bridekirk Dovenby   15:02
34th Alfie Penaluna Distington   15:13
35th Hayden Wigham Victoria   15:25
36th Harley Edmondson Bridekirk Dovenby   15:39
37th Cailin Iceton Victoria   16:00
38th Jacob Hoggarth Distington   16:01
39th Emily Burrage All Saints Cockermouth   16:29
40th Logan McDowell Victoria   16:30
41st= Iona Turnbull Bookwell   16:46
41st= Patience Mainwaring Richmond Hill   16:46
43rd Sol Downtown Bookwell   17:37
44th Iona Gibson Richmond Hill   18:17
45th Olivia Ball Victoria   18:49
46th Emelia Duffy Victoria   18:59
47th Mia Irving Brigham   20:38
48th William Norman Ashfield   21:48
49th Hannah White Ashfield   22:09
m13 Aaron Hoad-Williams All Saints Cockermouth   8:30
m9 Abigail Marrs Bridekirk Dovenby   12:46
m9 Hollie White Broughton   15:40
m5 Danny Winterbottom Bridekirk Dovenby   15:49
m13 Ella Moore All Saints Cockermouth   21:33

C

1.27km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Emily Heron-Southward Paddle   7:45
2nd Jake Foy Fairfield   9:24
3rd Fintan Hedley Plumbland   9:46
4th George Batty Richmond Hill   9:53
5th Sam Firby Fairfield   10:09
6th= Kieron McCluskey Plumbland   10:16
6th= Thomas Nixon Bridekirk Dovenby   10:16
8th Ellie Brown Paddle   10:24
9th Cerys Brownridge Fairfield   10:35
10th Amelia Jackson All Saints Cockermouth   10:36
11th Katie Ray Bridekirk Dovenby   10:39
12th Leuan Jennings Bridekirk Dovenby   10:45
13th Dale Clark Bridekirk Dovenby   10:56
14th Joe Mounsey Plumbland   10:58
15th Owen Corden Brigham   11:26
16th Tom McNeil Paddle   11:27
17th Tommi Allan Richmond Hill   11:59
18th Isobel Watson Bridekirk Dovenby   12:11
19th Harrison Brice Victoria   12:20
20th Trent Farr Distington   12:42
21st Alex Fleming-Williams Bridekirk Dovenby   12:46
22nd Milo Cooke Bridekirk Dovenby   12:53
23rd Liam Askew All Saints Cockermouth   13:10
24th Evan Graves Broughton   13:14
25th Eve Millington Brigham   13:23
26th Alex Woodhall Broughton   13:30
27th Bo Robinson Ashfield   13:42
28th Katelyn Moreson Richmond Hill   13:52
29th Dan Heppell All Saints Cockermouth   14:10
30th Jacob Demetriou Ashfield   14:20
31st Rhiannon Burgess Fairfield   14:34
32nd Billy Ferris Victoria   14:56
33rd Emily Sibbald Ashfield   15:08
34th Patrick McCarron Distington   15:18
35th Adam Varey Brigham   15:58
36th Blaine Walters Victoria   17:43
37th Jamie Jewell All Saints Cockermouth   19:08
38th Mollie Falcon Victoria   20:00
39th Callum Lyttleton All Saints Cockermouth   20:10
40th Ellen McGrath All Saints Cockermouth   20:29
41st Lillias Hodgson Bookwell   20:56
42nd Nikki Bragg Victoria   21:08
43rd Grace Wilson Ashfield   22:07
44th Jonas Eastwood Plumbland   22:09
45th Macie Farragher Ashfield   22:54
dns Josh Cragg All Saints Cockermouth    
m10 Daniel Elsworth Broughton   9:56
w5 Nye Richards Bridekirk Dovenby   10:54
m4 m11 Kane Brown Richmond Hill   12:23
m5 m12 Kelton Lynch Distington   12:33
m12 Lucy Marr Bridekirk Dovenby   13:05
m9 Molly Nixon Fairfield   13:10
m10-12 Macie Graham Broughton   16:34
w9 Sid Adio Bookwell   19:22