2016 Cumbrian Secondary Schools' League

Marron Leys     9th May 2016

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores are added and shown below. Results

Some very close racing at this event.... well done to all of you.  Beautiful weather once again for the event.

Course A
1st=         Caitlin Irving               Keswick            10:47      99
1st=         Oliver Wheatley              Cockermouth        10:47      99
3rd          Rosie Spencer                Cockermouth        11:00      97
4th          Oliver Heron-Southward       Cockermouth        12:20      96
5th          Carys Thomas                 Cockermouth        12:47      95
6th          Jonty Goodwin                Cockermouth        14:10      94
7th          Joe Milledge                 Cockermouth        15:44      93
8th          Clare Rodger                 Cockermouth        18:05      92
9th          Ben Gillson                  Whitehaven         18:26      91
10th         Josh Gillson                 Whitehaven         22:34      90
11th         Shaun Whitton                Whitehaven         25:16      89
12th         Tyler Chambers               Whitehaven         28:30      88
13th         Thomas Kerr                  Whitehaven         29:43      87
m3 w14       David Rodger                 Cockermouth        14:05
m12-13       Niamh Gorse                  Cockermouth        17:16

Course B
1st          Joe Sunley                   Cockermouth        09:51      99
2nd          Ronnie Soulby                Cockermouth        10:55      98
3rd          Lily Regan                   Cockermouth        11:09      97
4th          Finn Goodman                 Cockermouth        12:13      96
5th          Izzy Greenwood               Cockermouth        13:06      95
6th          Amelia Metcalf               Cockermouth        13:17      94
7th          Nathan Walkingshaw           Whitehaven         13:28      93
8th          Herbie Ashworth              Cockermouth        14:01      92
9th          Harry King                   Cockermouth        14:07      91
10th         Jimmy Mills                  Cockermouth        14:53      90
11th         Thomas Harle                 Whitehaven         20:53      89
12th         Conor Morgan                 Whitehaven         22:37      88
w14          Ellen Lister                 Cockermouth        14:58
m5 w14       Charlie Plaskett             Whitehaven         20:36