2016 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Powter How Woods     26th May 2016

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores are added and shown below. Results

Some very close racing at this event.... well done to all of you.  Lovely woods to run through at this time of year!

Course A
1st     Theo Coates                 Borrowdale                     06:46      99
2nd     Ethan Fox                   Fairfield                      07:30      98
3rd     Scott Dunn                  Victoria                       07:42      97
4th     William Garside             Birdekirk Dovenby              07:45      96
5th     Kieron Metcalf              Plumbland                      07:56      95
6th     Jules Ward                  Eaglesfield Paddle             08:04      94
7th     Jamie Drinkwater            Victoria                       08:12      93
8th     Joel Brentnall              Birdekirk Dovenby              08:13      92
9th     Joe Morris                  Broughton                      08:38      91
10th=   Katie Ray                   Birdekirk Dovenby              08:45      90
10th=   Freddie Bundock             Brigham                        08:45      90
10th=   William Dixon               Plumbland                      08:45      90
13th    Minnie Raven                Eaglesfield Paddle             08:46      87
14th    Joe Mounsey                 Plumbland                      08:51      86
15th    Lucy Laidlow                All Saints Cockermouth         08:52      85
16th    Charlie Jewell              All Saints Cockermouth         09:00      84
17th    Ellie Brown                 Eaglesfield Paddle             09:01      83
18th    Lucy Hall                   Fairfield                      09:16      82
19th    Leuan Jennings              Birdekirk Dovenby              09:17      81
20th    Annabelle Hewitt            Birdekirk Dovenby              09:34      80
21st    Lucy Marr                   Birdekirk Dovenby              09:44      79
22nd    Leah Saayman                All Saints Cockermouth         09:49      78
23rd    Abbie Dixon                 Plumbland                      09:55      77
24th    Amelia Jackson              All Saints Cockermouth         09:59      76
25th    Freya Wood                  All Saints Cockermouth         10:23      75
26th    Emma Crawford               All Saints Cockermouth         10:26      74
27th    Jackson Langcake            Broughton                      10:30      73
28th    Jethro Hards                Broughton                      10:39      72
29th    Phoebe Litt                 Victoria                       12:22      71
30th    Tom Strong                  Borrowdale                     12:40      70
31st    Reuben Caress               All Saints Cockermouth         12:41      69
32nd    Rama Moukarram              Eaglesfield Paddle             12:44      68
33rd    Chris Stevenson             Brigham                        13:39      67
34th    Daniel Hannah               Fairfield                      14:02      66
35th    Shona Thompson              Brigham                        14:43      65
36th    Harley Irving               Brigham                        14:52      64
37th    Jasmine Langsley            Victoria                       17:11      63
m6      Jack Long                   Birdekirk Dovenby              08:13
w8      Jake Henderson              Broughton                      14:10

Course B
1st     Ben Goodman                 All Saints Cockermouth         07:02      99
2nd     Emily Heron-Southward       Eaglesfield Paddle             07:12      98
3rd     Aaron Hoad-Williams         All Saints Cockermouth         07:39      97
4th     Josh Brown                  Eaglesfield Paddle             07:40      96
5th     Philip Sewell               Broughton                      07:58      95
6th     Harley Shreeve              Victoria                       08:09      94
7th     Dylan Owens                 Birdekirk Dovenby              08:12      93
8th     Dan Hodgson                 Broughton                      08:25      92
9th     Alex Fleming-Williams       Birdekirk Dovenby              08:29      91
10th    Vinnie Davidson             Eaglesfield Paddle             08:34      90
11th    Hannah Elliott              Fairfield                      08:35      89
12th    Oliver Metcalf              Birdekirk Dovenby              08:38      88
13th    Aaron Iceton                Victoria                       08:44      87
14th    Lucy Hunt                   Plumbland                      08:45      86
15th    Ellie Ritchie               Victoria                       08:46      85
16th    Sonny Walsh                 All Saints Cockermouth         09:23      84
17th    Wilson Donald               Plumbland                      09:39      83
18th    Fraser Hemingway            Brigham                        09:40      82
19th    Ella Armstrong              Broughton                      09:45      81
20th    Sam McLoughlin              Fairfield                      09:48      80
21st    Ameer Ali                   Fairfield                      09:55      79
22nd    Tom Pye-Kendall             Borrowdale                     10:41      78
23rd    Abbie Faulder               Birdekirk Dovenby              11:02      77
24th    Jonas Eastwood              Plumbland                      11:11      76
25th    Daniel Overend              All Saints Cockermouth         11:35      75
26th    Romeo Kaouane               Eaglesfield Paddle             12:48      74
27th    Elizabeth Borg              Brigham                        13:07      73
28th    Leia Ravel                  All Saints Cockermouth         13:11      72
29th    Thomas Smith                Fairfield                      13:24      71
30th    Emma Hicks                  Brigham                        14:10      70
m9      Daniel Henderson            Broughton                      06:59
m9      Rory Scales                 Broughton                      07:46
m8 m11  Finn Ireland                Birdekirk Dovenby              08:42
m4      Liam Askew                  All Saints Cockermouth         09:50
m6      Milo Cooke                  Birdekirk Dovenby              10:27
m5-6    Declan Caddy                Eaglesfield Paddle             11:06
m9-10   Isabella Scott              Birdekirk Dovenby              11:47
m8      Kera Poland                 Victoria                       12:08
m8      Frazer Sealby               Plumbland                      15:02

Course C
1st     Eliza Nicholson             All Saints Cockermouth         06:39      99
2nd     Joel Shaw                   All Saints Cockermouth         07:02      98
3rd     Reece McDonald              Ashfield                       07:18      97
4th     Dylan Coyle                 All Saints Cockermouth         07:21      96
5th     Jake Foy                    Fairfield                      07:31      95
6th     India Starkie               Eaglesfield Paddle             07:46      94
7th     Megan Gerrard               Birdekirk Dovenby              07:56      93
8th     Archie Hinde                Plumbland                      08:17      92
9th     Samuel Palmer               Birdekirk Dovenby              08:18      91
10th=   Oscar Pye-Kendall           Borrowdale                     08:31      90
10th=   Thomas Nixon                Birdekirk Dovenby              08:31      90
12th    Callum Smith                Broughton                      08:32      88
13th    Rhys Dolderson              Fairfield                      08:38      87
14th    Josh Ashfield               Fairfield                      08:41      86
15th    Laura Brown                 All Saints Cockermouth         08:42      85
16th    Grace Tinkler               Birdekirk Dovenby              08:51      84
17th    Alice Kemp                  Fairfield                      09:05      83
18th    Ben Moore                   Victoria                       09:21      82
19th    Lucy Hellen                 All Saints Cockermouth         09:23      81
20th    Henry Chen                  Victoria                       09:30      80
21st    Matthew Whittam             Plumbland                      09:32      79
22nd    Jibreel Ben-Hamida          Birdekirk Dovenby              09:33      78
23rd    Aidan Jones                 Birdekirk Dovenby              09:55      77
24th    Holly Paterson              All Saints Cockermouth         09:57      76
25th    Fintan Hedley               Plumbland                      10:38      75
26th    Nathan Long                 Victoria                       10:48      74
27th    Sophie Oliphant             Eaglesfield Paddle             10:55      73
28th    Keira Towers                Broughton                      11:01      72
29th    Kieron Chaldecott           Brigham                        11:16      71
30th    Elise McAughey-Hall         Victoria                       11:50      70
31st    Ashlee Cockton              Broughton                      11:52      69
32nd    Ciaran Scott                Eaglesfield Paddle             12:05      68
33rd    Finn Barlow                 Brigham                        12:18      67
34th    Jessica Beck                Broughton                      12:50      66
35th    Zara Sandelands             Eaglesfield Paddle             13:04      65
36th    Amy McManus                 Brigham                        13:43      64
37th    Eloise Longreen             All Saints Cockermouth         14:10      63
m7      Holly Chamberlain           Eaglesfield Paddle             08:51
m4      Alastair Dixon              Plumbland                      09:46