2016 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Longlands Lake     19th May 2016

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores are added and shown below. Results

Some very close racing at this event.... well done to all of you.  A bit of a wet event with light drizzle. Hope it didn't spoil your run round this lovely little area.

Course A
1st=      Ben Goodman                 All Saints Cockermouth            06:48     99
1st=      Isabel Sunley               Eaglesfield Paddle                06:48     99
3rd       Emily Heron-Southward       Eaglesfield Paddle                07:28     97
4th       Dylan Coyle                 All Saints Cockermouth            07:35     96
5th       Aaron Hoad-Williams         All Saints Cockermouth            07:44     95
6th       Emma Crawford               All Saints Cockermouth            08:05     94
7th       Jake Foy                    Fairfield                         08:21     93
8th       Harley Shreeve              Victoria Junior                   08:29     92
9th       Sonny Walsh                 All Saints Cockermouth            08:50     91
10th      Hannah Elliott              Fairfield                         08:51     90
11th      Reece McDonald              Ashfield                          09:26     89
12th      Karmen McKenzie             Victoria Junior                   09:32     88
13th      Abbie Dixon                 Plumbland                         09:35     87
14th      Ciara Kingsbury             Eaglesfield Paddle                09:37     86
15th      Simeon Demetriou            Ashfield                          09:42     85
16th      Lucy Hellen                 All Saints Cockermouth            09:56     84
17th      Eve Brown                   Ashfield                          10:14     83
18th      Billy Fothergill            Ashfield                          10:21     82
19th      Kieron McCluskey            Plumbland                         10:37     81
20th      Kerris Walsh                All Saints Cockermouth            10:52     80
21st      Fraser Hemingway            Brigham                           11:11     79
22nd      Aaron Doyle                 Ashfield                          11:15     78
23rd      Archie Hinde                Plumbland                         11:24     77
24th      Haydn Holliday              Ashfield                          11:25     76
25th      Jamie Drinkwater            Victoria Junior                   11:28     75
26th      Ameer Ali                   Fairfield                         12:32     74
27th      Kate Bailiff                Eaglesfield Paddle                12:39     73
28th      Beth Stoddart               Ashfield                          12:48     72
29th      Rama Moukarram              Eaglesfield Paddle                14:07     71
30th      Elizabeth Borg              Brigham                           18:20     70
31st      Harley Irving               Brigham                           19:38     69
m10-11    Jules Ward                  Eaglesfield Paddle                07:29
m8-10     Scott Dunn                  Victoria Junior                   07:38
m10       Vinnie Davidson             Eaglesfield Paddle                08:24
m8        Alistair Dixon              Plumbland                         09:03
m10-11    India Starkie               Eaglesfield Paddle                09:16

Course B
1st       Theo Coates                 Borrowdale                        07:02     99
2nd       Leo Howland                 Eaglesfield Paddle                07:13     98
3rd       Josh Brown                  Eaglesfield Paddle                07:17     97
4th       Fraser Sealby               Plumbland                         07:57     96
5th       Zara Sandelands             Eaglesfield Paddle                08:00     95
6th       Jaden Taylor                Ashfield                          08:04     94
7th       Holly Chamberlain           Eaglesfield Paddle                08:09     93
8th       Cerys Brownridge            Fairfield                         08:26     92
9th       Lucy Hunt                   Plumbland                         08:42     91
10th      Charlie Bowman              Victoria Junior                   09:01     90
11th      William Dixon               Plumbland                         09:03     89
12th      Joshua Tang                 Ashfield                          09:07     88
13th      Ellie Brown                 Eaglesfield Paddle                09:26     87
14th      Liam Askew                  All Saints Cockermouth            09:35     86
15th      ZhuLi McGurk                Eaglesfield Paddle                09:38     85
16th      Sam McLoughlin              Fairfield                         10:10     84
17th      Brooke Taylor               Ashfield                          10:23     83
18th      Laura Brown                 All Saints Cockermouth            10:34     82
19th      Holly Paterson              All Saints Cockermouth            10:36     81
20th      Joseph Reed                 Ashfield                          10:47     80
21st      Thomas Downes               Ashfield                          11:08     79
22nd      Sam Fitzsimons              Ashfield                          11:19     78
23rd      Sophie Oliphant             Eaglesfield Paddle                11:46     77
24th      Sienna Matitia              All Saints Cockermouth            11:51     76
25th      Reuben Caress               All Saints Cockermouth            12:35     75
26th      Emma Hicks                  Brigham                           12:40     74
27th      Georgie Huddart             Ashfield                          13:18     73
28th      Shona Thompson              Brigham                           13:41     72
29th      Freya Wood                  All Saints Cockermouth            13:42     71
30th      Daniel Hannah               Fairfield                         15:41     70
m8        Matthew Whittam             Plumbland                         08:17
m9        Nathan Long                 Victoria Junior                   09:58
m8        Matthew Hair                Victoria Junior                   10:23
w1        Henry Chen                  Victoria Junior                   10:30
m9-11     Chris Stevenson             Brigham                           10:54

Course C
1st       Wilfrid Teasdale            Eaglesfield Paddle                07:18     99
2nd       Eliza Nicholson             All Saints Cockermouth            08:14     98
3rd       Finton Hedley               Plumbland                         08:26     97
4th       Alice Kemp                  Fairfield                         08:30     96
5th       Rhys Dolderson              Fairfield                         08:53     95
6th       Adam Barry                  Eaglesfield Paddle                08:54     94
7th       Abigail Sansom              Victoria Junior                   08:58     93
8th       Lucy Laidlow                All Saints Cockermouth            09:05     92
9th       Charlie Jewell              All Saints Cockermouth            09:13     91
10th      Freddie Bundock             Brigham                           09:23     90
11th      Tom Strong                  Borrowdale                        09:25     89
12th      Matthew Reed                Ashfield                          09:31     88
13th      Josh Ashfield               Fairfield                         09:39     87
14th      Minnie Raven                Eaglesfield Paddle                09:40     86
15th      Amelia Jackson              All Saints Cockermouth            09:56     85
16th      Harley Ward                 Eaglesfield Paddle                10:39     84
17th      Ellie Ritchie               Victoria Junior                   11:02     83
18th      Jack Todhunter              Ashfield                          11:08     82
19th      Aidan Fryer                 Ashfield                          11:14     81
20th      Mason O'Nions               Ashfield                          12:09     80
21st=     Wilson Donald               Plumbland                         12:27     79
21st=     Jonas Eastwood              Plumbland                         12:27     79
23rd      Joe Mounsey                 Plumbland                         12:34     77
24th      Evan Stephenson             Ashfield                          14:18     76
25th      Vinothini Sarananthan       Eaglesfield Paddle                14:20     75
26th      Ben Moore                   Victoria Junior                   14:48     74
27th      Leia Ravel                  All Saints Cockermouth            15:03     73
28th      Romeo Kaouane               Eaglesfield Paddle                28:14     72
m8        Aaron Iceton                Victoria Junior                   08:36
m4        Cara Barker                 Ashfield                          08:55
m9        Charlotte Bell              All Saints Cockermouth            10:32
m4-9      Leah Saayman                All Saints Cockermouth            11:23
m9-10     Finn Barlow                 Brigham                           11:55
w5 m8-10  Kieron Chaldecott           Brigham                           14:24
m11       Ciaran Scott                Eaglesfield Paddle                15:17