2016 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

St Benedicts School     5th May 2016

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores are added and shown below. Results

Some very close racing at this event.... well done to all of you.  Beautiful weather once again for the event. A few photos on the West Cumberland Orienteering Facebook Page.

Course A
1st       Leo Howland             Eaglesfield Paddle           06:37      99
2nd=      Jules Ward              Eaglesfield Paddle           07:09      98
2nd=      Philip Sewell           Broughton                    07:09      98
4th       Reece McDonald          Ashfield Junior              07:15      96
5th       Rory Scales             Broughton                    07:21      95
6th       Eliza Nicholson         All Saints Cockermouth       07:27      94
7th       Alice Kemp              Fairfield                    07:28      93
8th       Kieron McCluskey        Plumbland                    07:30      92
9th       Jake Foy                Fairfield                    07:43      91
10th      Emily Heron-Southward   Eaglesfield Paddle           07:57      90
11th      Thomas Smith            Fairfield                    08:03      89
12th      Joe Morris              Broughton                    08:26      88
13th      Tom Strong              Borrowdale                   08:28      87
14th      Dylan Coyle             All Saints Cockermouth       08:31      86
15th      Ella Armstrong          Broughton                    08:53      85
16th      Josh Ashfield           Fairfield                    08:56      84
17th      Abbie Dixon             Plumbland                    08:59      83
18th      Vinothini Sarananthan   Eaglesfield Paddle           09:07      82
19th      Simeon Demetriou        Ashfield Junior              09:17      81
20th      Freddie Bundock         Brigham                      09:31      80
21st      Keira Towers            Broughton                    09:52      79
22nd      Matthew Reed            Ashfield Junior              09:55      78
23rd      Alistair Dixon          Plumbland                    09:57      77
24th      Brooke Taylor           Ashfield Junior              10:15      76
25th      Holly Paterson          All Saints Cockermouth       10:17      75
26th      Ciaran Scott            Eaglesfield Paddle           10:40      74
27th      Emma Hicks              Brigham                      10:41      73
28th      ZhuLi McGurk            Eaglesfield Paddle           10:42      72
29th      Freya Wood              All Saints Cockermouth       10:47      71
30th      Amelia Jackson          All Saints Cockermouth       11:36      70
31st      Elizabeth Borg          Brigham                      11:56      69
32nd      Rama Moukarram          Eaglesfield Paddle           12:53      68
33rd      Billy Fothergill        Ashfield Junior              13:45      67
34th      Eloise Zwaagman         All Saints Cockermouth       15:03      66
35th      Harley Irving           Brigham                      15:12      65
m10       Vinnie Davidson         Eaglesfield Paddle           08:25
m8-9      Aran Doyle              Ashfield Junior              10:13
m9-10     Lucy Laidlow            All Saints Cockermouth       10:20
m10       Liam Askew              All Saints Cockermouth       11:16
m9        Jack Todhunter          Ashfield Junior              11:52

Course B
1st       Theo Coates             Borrowdale                   06:12      99
2nd       Daniel Henderson        Broughton                    06:14      98
3rd       Wilfrid Teasdale        Eaglesfield Paddle           06:31      97
4th       Dan Hodgson             Broughton                    06:59      96
5th       Ben Goodman             All Saints Cockermouth       07:21      95
6th       Adam Barry              Eaglesfield Paddle           07:30      94
7th=      Wilson Donald           Plumbland                    07:39      93
7th=      Emily Gorley            Broughton                    07:39      93
9th       Hannah Elliott          Fairfield                    07:51      91
10th      Callum Smith            Broughton                    07:52      90
11th      Matthew Whittam         Plumbland                    08:14      89
12th      Charlie Jewell          All Saints Cockermouth       08:18      88
13th      Evan Stephenson         Ashfield Junior              08:28      87
14th      James Bleming           Fairfield                    08:29      86
15th      Emma Crawford           All Saints Cockermouth       08:45      85
16th      Holly Chamberlain       Eaglesfield Paddle           08:46      84
17th      Ashlee Cockton          Broughton                    08:51      83
18th      Kieran Chaldecott       Brigham                      09:08      82
19th      Joshua Tang             Ashfield Junior              09:31      81
20th      Kerris Walsh            All Saints Cockermouth       09:41      80
21st      Rhys Dolderson          Fairfield                    09:45      79
22nd      Mason O'Nions           Ashfield Junior              09:46      78
23rd      Ellie Brown             Eaglesfield Paddle           10:03      77
24th=     Amy McManus             Brigham                      10:16      76
24th=     Beth Stoddart           Ashfield Junior              10:16      76
26th=     Aiden Fryer             Ashfield Junior              10:19      74
26th=     Joe Mounsey             Plumbland                    10:19      74
28th      Kate Bailiff            Eaglesfield Paddle           10:25      72
29th      Fraser Hemingway        Brigham                      10:27      71
30th      Declan Caddy            Eaglesfield Paddle           10:51      70
31st      Lucy Hellen             All Saints Cockermouth       10:53      69
32nd      Ciara Kingsbury         Eaglesfield Paddle           11:06      68
33rd      Joseph Reed             Ashfield Junior              11:41      67
34th      Sophie Oliphant         Eaglesfield Paddle           11:55      66
35th      Lucy Fennessey          Ashfield Junior              14:07      65
36th      Reuben Caress           All Saints Cockermouth       14:43      64
37th      Daniel Hannah           Fairfield                    16:58      63
m3        Aaron Hoad-Williams     All Saints Cockermouth       09:06
m5 w8 w11 Oscar Pye-Kendall       Borrowdale                   16:26

Course C
1st       Isabel Sunley           Eaglesfield Paddle           05:56      99
2nd       Tom Pye-Kendall         Borrowdale                   06:32      98
3rd       Ethan Fox               Fairfield                    07:31      97
4th       Zara Sandelands         Eaglesfield Paddle           07:36      96
5th       Finton Hedley           Plumbland                    07:46      95
6th       Minnie Raven            Eaglesfield Paddle           08:09      94
7th       William Dixon           Plumbland                    08:12      93
8th       Josh Brown              Eaglesfield Paddle           08:22      92
9th       Hannah Scougal          All Saints Cockermouth       08:23      91
10th      Harley Ward             Eaglesfield Paddle           08:40      90
11th      Lucy Hunt               Plumbland                    08:41      89
12th      Sam McLoughlin          Fairfield                    08:50      88
13th=     Eve Brown               Ashfield Junior              08:54      87
13th=     Jackson Langcake        Broughton                    08:54      87
15th      India Starkie           Eaglesfield Paddle           08:55      85
16th      Laura Brown             All Saints Cockermouth       09:11      84
17th      Cara Barker             Ashfield Junior              09:19      83
18th      Sam Fitzsimons          Ashfield Junior              09:21      82
19th      Jethro Hards            Broughton                    09:29      81
20th      Sonny Walsh             All Saints Cockermouth       09:32      80
21st      Ameer Ali               Fairfield                    09:49      79
22nd      Lucy Hall               Fairfield                    10:02      78
23rd      Jessica Beck            Broughton                    10:10      77
24th      Chris Stevenson         Brigham                      10:18      76
25th      Haydn Holliday          Ashfield Junior              10:34      75
26th      Jake Henderson          Broughton                    10:35      74
27th      Isobel Sinar            Eaglesfield Paddle           11:13      73
28th      Daniel Overend          All Saints Cockermouth       11:19      72
29th      Romeo Kaouane           Eaglesfield Paddle           11:20      71
30th      Finn Barlow             Brigham                      11:31      70
31st      Shona Thompson          Brigham                      12:15      69
m10       Hayden Williams         Brigham                      07:21
w11       Leah Saayman            All Saints Cockermouth       09:31
m2        Thomas Downes           Ashfield Junior              11:00
m4        Erin Thompson           Broughton                    11:01
m11       Sienna Matitia          All Saints Cockermouth       11:33
m11       Charlotte Bell          All Saints Cockermouth       12:25
m11       Kay Macleod             Ashfield Junior              13:18
m6        Leia Ravel              All Saints Cockermouth       18:24