2016 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Beacon Hill School     21st April 2016

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores are added and shown below. Results

Some very close racing at this event.... well done to all of you. The first event of the series always has a few mispunchings as the new competitors learn how the system works. The next event will give you the chance to improve your performance. Beautiful weather for the first event. Good luck!

Course A
1st       Daniel Henderson             Broughton                              04:47      99
2nd       Emily Heron-Southward        Eaglesfield Paddle                     05:19      98
3rd       Thomas Nixon                 Bridekirk Dovenby                      05:30      97
4th       Philip Sewell                Broughton                              05:42      96
5th       Grace Tinkler                Bridekirk Dovenby                      06:07      95
6th       Cerys Brownridge             Fairfield                              06:10      94
7th       Harley Shreeve               Victoria                               06:16      93
8th       Ciara Kingsbury              Eaglesfield Paddle                     06:26      92
9th=      Megan Gerrard                Bridekirk Dovenby                      06:27      91
9th=      Dan Hodgson                  Broughton                              06:27      91
11th      Kate Bailiff                 Eaglesfield Paddle                     06:37      89
12th      James Bleming                Fairfield                              06:38      88
13th      Dylan Owens                  Bridekirk Dovenby                      06:40      87
14th=     Simeon Demetriou             Ashfield Junior                        06:42      86
14th=     Freddie Bundock              Brigham                                06:42      86
16th      Aran Doyle                   Ashfield Junior                        06:47      84
17th      Tom Strong                   Borrowdale                             06:48      83
18th      Matthew Reed                 Ashfield Junior                        06:50      82
19th      Vinothini Sarvananthan       Eaglesfield Paddle                     07:00      81
20th      Minnie Raven                 Eaglesfield Paddle                     07:10      80
21st      Hannah Scougal               All Saints Cockermouth                 07:14      79
22nd      Abbie                        Plumbland                              07:15      78
23rd      Brooke Taylor                Ashfield Junior                        07:31      77
24th      Wilson                       Plumbland                              07:35      76
25th=     Joel Shaw                    All Saints Cockermouth                 07:40      75
25th=     Leo Wilson                   Victoria                               07:40      75
27th      Ellie Ritchie                Victoria                               07:56      73
28th      Frazer                       Plumbland                              08:01      72
29th      Joel Brentnall               Bridekirk Dovenby                      08:05      71
30th      Sam Fitzsimons               Ashfield Junior                        08:10      70
31st      Fraser Hemingway             Brigham                                08:13      69
32nd      Joseph Reed                  Ashfield Junior                        08:20      68
33rd      Beth Stoddart                Ashfield Junior                        08:39      67
34th      Declan Caddy                 Eaglesfield Paddle                     09:08      66
35th      Lucy Hellen                  All Saints Cockermouth                 09:21      65
36th      Sonny Walsh                  All Saints Cockermouth                 09:38      64
37th      Reuben Caress                All Saints Cockermouth                 09:44      63
38th      Daniel Overend               All Saints Cockermouth                 10:46      62
39th      Vinnie Davidson              Eaglesfield Paddle                     10:49      61
40th      Ameer Ali                    Fairfield                              12:44      60
41st      Daniel Hannah                Fairfield                              13:00      59
42nd      Harley Irving                Brigham                                15:30      58
w11       Zara Sandelands              Eaglesfield Paddle                     06:17
w2 w6 w8  Abbie Faulder                Bridekirk Dovenby                      07:37
m10       Leah Saayman                 All Saints Cockermouth                 07:44
m11       Keira Towers                 Broughton                              08:10
m5        Emma Hicks                   Brigham                                09:11
m2 w5     Alistair                     Plumbland                              09:40

Course B
1st       Theo Coates                  Borrowdale                             04:55      99
2nd       Leo Howland                  Eaglesfield Paddle                     05:00      98
3rd       Wilfrid Teasdale             Eaglesfield Paddle                     05:03      97
4th       Oliver Metcalf               Bridekirk Dovenby                      05:06      96
5th       Thomas Downes                Ashfield Junior                        05:07      95
6th       Jake Foy                     Fairfield                              06:13      94
7th       Jules Ward                   Eaglesfield Paddle                     06:23      93
8th       Nathan Long                  Victoria                               06:29      92
9th=      Eve Brown                    Ashfield Junior                        06:36      91
9th=      Zhuli McGurk                 Eaglesfield Paddle                     06:36      91
11th      Alex Fleming-Williams        Bridekirk Dovenby                      06:42      89
12th      Hannah Elliott               Fairfield                              06:43      88
13th      Lucy Laidlow                 All Saints Cockermouth                 06:48      87
14th      Lucy                         Plumbland                              07:02      86
15th      Lucy Marr                    Bridekirk Dovenby                      07:04      85
16th      Holly Chamberlain            Eaglesfield Paddle                     07:05      84
17th      Callum Smith                 Broughton                              07:19      83
18th      Thomas Smith                 Fairfield                              07:28      82
19th=     Aiden Fryer                  Ashfield Junior                        07:34      81
19th=     Evan Stephenson              Ashfield Junior                        07:34      81
21st      Katie Ray                    Bridekirk Dovenby                      07:37      79
22nd      Fintan                       Plumbland                              07:38      78
23rd      Ashlee Cockton               Broughton                              07:50      77
24th      Freya Wood                   All Saints Cockermouth                 07:58      76
25th      Lucy Fennessey               Ashfield Junior                        08:06      75
26th      Jackson Langcake             Broughton                              08:12      74
27th      Mason O'Nions                Ashfield Junior                        08:18      73
28th      Sam McLoughlin               Fairfield                              08:30      72
29th      Sophie Oliphant              Eaglesfield Paddle                     08:35      71
30th      Jamie Drinkwater             Victoria                               08:39      70
31st      Erin Thompson                Broughton                              08:52      69
32nd      Ewan Frost                   Bridekirk Dovenby                      08:53      68
33rd      Rama Moukarram               Eaglesfield Paddle                     09:01      67
34th      Holly Paterson               All Saints Cockermouth                 09:08      66
35th      Billy Fothergill             Ashfield Junior                        09:14      65
36th      Thomas Wallace               Victoria                               09:22      64
37th      Sienna Matitia               All Saints Cockermouth                 09:36      63
38th      Elizabeth Borg               Brigham                                10:16      62
39th      Shona Thompson               Brigham                                10:35      61
40th      Ellie Brown                  Eaglesfield Paddle                     11:13      60
41st      Laura Brown                  All Saints Cockermouth                 14:47      59
m5        Hayden Williams              Brigham                                04:48
m9-11     Emily Gorley                 Broughton                              05:51
m5        Amelia Jackson               All Saints Cockermouth                 05:52
m6        Kieron                       Plumbland                              08:16
m6-7 m11  Fin Ireland                  Bridekirk Dovenby                      08:18
m4-7      Freya Edmondson              Bridekirk Dovenby                      09:28
m7        Leia Ravel                   All Saints Cockermouth                 11:22

Course C
1st       Isabel Sunley                Eaglesfield Paddle                     05:10      99
2nd       Jaden Taylor                 Ashfield Junior                        05:35      98
3rd       Ben Goodman                  All Saints Cockermouth                 05:37      97
4th       Ella Armstrong               Broughton                              05:38      96
5th       Josh Ashfield                Fairfield                              05:49      95
6th       Alice Kemp                   Fairfield                              05:52      94
7th       Adam Barry                   Eaglesfield Paddle                     05:55      93
8th       Eliza Nicholson              All Saints Cockermouth                 06:08      92
9th       Tom Pye-Kendall              Borrowdale                             06:15      91
10th      Jack Long                    Bridekirk Dovenby                      06:22      90
11th      Isabella Scott               Bridekirk Dovenby                      06:30      89
12th      Harley Ward                  Eaglesfield Paddle                     06:37      88
13th=     Annabelle Hewitt             Bridekirk Dovenby                      06:46      87
13th=     Aaron Hoad-Williams          All Saints Cockermouth                 06:46      87
15th      Abigail Sansom               Victoria                               06:48      85
16th      William                      Plumbland                              06:49      84
17th      Ethan Fox                    Fairfield                              06:50      83
18th      Joe Morris                   Broughton                              07:08      82
19th=     Amy McManus                  Brigham                                07:17      81
19th=     Joshua Tang                  Ashfield Junior                        07:17      81
21st      William Garside              Bridekirk Dovenby                      07:22      79
22nd      Emma Crawford                All Saints Cockermouth                 07:30      78
23rd      Isobel Sinar                 Eaglesfield Paddle                     07:42      77
24th      Finn Barlow                  Brigham                                07:43      76
25th      Dylan Coyle                  All Saints Cockermouth                 07:46      75
26th      Aidan Jones                  Bridekirk Dovenby                      07:47      74
27th      Charlotte Bell               All Saints Cockermouth                 08:10      73
28th=     Rhys Dolderson               Fairfield                              08:18      72
28th=     Joe                          Plumbland                              08:18      72
30th      Kerris Walsh                 All Saints Cockermouth                 08:41      70
31st      Reece McDonald               Ashfield Junior                        08:49      69
32nd      Jake Henderson               Broughton                              08:53      68
33rd      Jack Todhunter               Ashfield Junior                        08:54      67
34th      Matthew                      Plumbland                              09:09      66
35th      Jessica Beck                 Broughton                              09:16      65
36th      Henry Chen                   Victoria                               09:23      64
37th      Kay Macleod                  Ashfield Junior                        09:56      63
38th      Ciaran Scott                 Eaglesfield Paddle                     11:19      62
39th      Georgie Huddart              Ashfield Junior                        11:25      61
m9-11     Oscar Pye-Kendall            Borrowdale                             06:15
m7        Josh Brown                   Eaglesfield Paddle                     06:33
m11-12    Chris Stevenson              Brigham                                07:33
m5        Leuan Jennings               Bridekirk Dovenby                      07:56
m6-7 w12  Jethro Hards                 Broughton                              07:56
m6        Haydn Holliday               Ashfield Junior                        08:24
m11       Kieron Chaldecott            Brigham                                08:53
m6-12     Romeo Kaouane                Eaglesfield Paddle                     10:27