2016 Cumbrian Schools' League FINAL

Ennerdale Scout Camp    23rd June 2016

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

 

The Final will be held in the terrain surrounding the Scout Camp, visiting some woodland/forest, and mainly on tracks and paths close to Ennerdale Water. Wonderful views.... and the weather forecast is good!

Entries received with the start times

ECARD      NAME                             SCHOOL                          Course     Start Time 
221884     Emma Crawford                    All Saints Cockermouth           Y6G          13.32
221804     Daniel Overend                   All Saints Cockermouth           Y6B          13.35
221893     Lucy Hellen                      All Saints Cockermouth           Y6G          13.38
221817     Reuben Caress                    All Saints Cockermouth           Y6B          13.40
221851     Eliza Nicholson                  All Saints Cockermouth           Y6G          13.46
13574      Dylan Coyle                      All Saints Cockermouth           Y5B          13.49
221821     Charlie Jewell                   All Saints Cockermouth           Y6B          13.51
13570      Joel Shaw                        All Saints Cockermouth           Y6B          13.58
221813     Hannah Scougal                   All Saints Cockermouth           Y6G          14.02
221876     Kerris Walsh                     All Saints Cockermouth           Y6G          14.08
221891     Eloise Zwaagman                  All Saints Cockermouth           Y6G          14.14
13554      Tom Pye-Kendall                  Borrowdale                       Y5B          13.34
13509      Tom Strong                       Borrowdale                       Y5B          13.53
13522      Oscar Pye-Kendall                Borrowdale                       Y5B          14.04
221870     Jibreel Ben-Hamida               Bridekirk Dovenby                Y5B          13.31
221828     Finn Ireland                     Bridekirk Dovenby                Y6B          13.32
221897     Lucy Marr                        Bridekirk Dovenby                Y5G          13.33
221829     Leuan Jennings                   Bridekirk Dovenby                Y5B          13.35
221892     Freya Edmondson                  Bridekirk Dovenby                Y6G          13.36
221853     Milo Cooke                       Bridekirk Dovenby                Y5B          13.38
221877     Abbie Faulder                    Bridekirk Dovenby                Y5G          13.39
221885     Ewan Frost                       Bridekirk Dovenby                Y6B          13.41
221861     Jack Long                        Bridekirk Dovenby                Y5B          13.42
221860     Isabella Scott                   Bridekirk Dovenby                Y5G          13.45
221866     Dylan Owens                      Bridekirk Dovenby                Y6B          13.47
221856     Samuel Palmer                    Bridekirk Dovenby                Y5B          13.48
221894     Thomas Nixon                     Bridekirk Dovenby                Y5B          13.52
221823     Megan Gerrard                    Bridekirk Dovenby                Y5G          13.53
221859     William Garside                  Bridekirk Dovenby                Y6B          13.55
221900     Grace Tinkler                    Bridekirk Dovenby                Y6G          13.56
221895     Joel Brentnall                   Bridekirk Dovenby                Y5B          13.57
221832     Katie Ray                        Bridekirk Dovenby                Y5G          14.01
221836     Alex Fleming-Williams            Bridekirk Dovenby                Y5B          14.02
221834     Aidan Jones                      Bridekirk Dovenby                Y6B          14.03
221858     Oliver Metcalf                   Bridekirk Dovenby                Y5B          14.05
221805     Poppy Wrigley                    Bridekirk Dovenby                Y6G          14.06
221803     Annabelle Hewitt                 Bridekirk Dovenby                Y6G          14.15
221838     Fraser Hemingway                 Brigham                          Y6B          13.33
221801     Harley Irving                    Brigham                          Y6B          13.38
221812     Chris Stevenson                  Brigham                          Y5B          13.44
221827     Kieran Chaldecott                Brigham                          Y6B          13.46
221852     Emma Hicks                       Brigham                          Y6G          13.48
221879     Hayden Williams                  Brigham                          Y6B          13.52
221841     Amy McManus                      Brigham                          Y6G          13.54
221865     Elizabeth Borg                   Brigham                          Y5G          13.55
221883     Freddie Bundock                  Brigham                          Y5B          13.58
221863     Finn Barlow                      Brigham                          Y6B          14.00
221857     Shona Thompson                   Brigham                          Y6G          14.10
221809     Callum Smith                     Broughton                        Y6B          13.31
221843     Jake Henderson                   Broughton                        Y6B          13.36
221807     Rory Scales                      Broughton                        Y5B          13.40
221831     Emily Gorley                     Broughton                        Y6G          13.42
221882     Daniel Henderson                 Broughton                        Y6B          13.44
221871     Joe Morris                       Broughton                        Y6B          13.48
221880     Keira Towers                     Broughton                        Y6G          13.50
221811     Philip Sewell                    Broughton                        Y6B          13.53
221820     Jethro Hards                     Broughton                        Y6B          13.57
221818     Erin Thompson                    Broughton                        Y5G          13.59
221806     Jessica Beck                     Broughton                        Y6G          14.00
221840     Dan Hodgson                      Broughton                        Y6B          14.01
221849     Ashlee Cockton                   Broughton                        Y6G          14.04
221815     Jackson Langcake                 Broughton                        Y6B          14.06
221899     Ella Armstrong                   Broughton                        Y6G          14.13
221898     Finn Goodman                     Cockermouth                      Y7B          13.31
221844     Jimmy Mills                      Cockermouth                      Y7B          13.33
221814     Oliver Wheatley                  Cockermouth                      Y7B          13.35
221810     Joe Milledge                     Cockermouth                      Y7B          13.37
221808     Jonty Goodwin                    Cockermouth                      Y8B          13.39
221822     Carys Thomas                     Cockermouth                      Y8G          13.41
221835     Tom Graham                       Cockermouth                      Y7B          13.43
221847     Ellen Lister                     Cockermouth                      Y9G          13.45
221824     Herbie Ashworth                  Cockermouth                      Y7B          13.47
221855     Niamh Gorse                      Cockermouth                      Y7G          13.49
221802     Harry King                       Cockermouth                      Y7B          13.51
221830     Oliver Heron-Southward           Cockermouth                      Y7B          13.53
221888     Lily Regan                       Cockermouth                      Y9G          13.55
221874     Amelia Metcalf                   Cockermouth                      Y7G          13.57
221875     David Rodger                     Cockermouth                      Y9B          13.59
221886     Ronnie Soulby                    Cockermouth                      Y7B          14.01
221867     Rosie Spencer                    Cockermouth                      Y9G          14.03
221846     Izzy Greenwood                   Cockermouth                      Y9G          14.05
221850     Joe Sunley                       Cockermouth                      Y8B          14.07
13569      Zara Sandelands                  Eaglesfield Paddle               Y5G          13.31
13523      Jules Ward                       Eaglesfield Paddle               Y5B          13.33
13508      Ciara Kingsbury                  Eaglesfield Paddle               Y6G          13.34
13611      India Starkie                    Eaglesfield Paddle               Y5G          13.37
13510      Wilfrid Teasdale                 Eaglesfield Paddle               Y6B          13.39
13590      Vinothini Sarvananthan           Eaglesfield Paddle               Y6G          13.40
13512      Vinnie Davidson                  Eaglesfield Paddle               Y5B          13.43
13633      Kate Bailiff                     Eaglesfield Paddle               Y6G          13.44
13581      Josh Brown                       Eaglesfield Paddle               Y5B          13.46
13513      Ellie Brown                      Eaglesfield Paddle               Y5G          13.47
13588      Rama Moukarram                   Eaglesfield Paddle               Y5G          13.49
13582      Harley Ward                      Eaglesfield Paddle               Y6B          13.50
13605      Ciaran Scott                     Eaglesfield Paddle               Y5B          13.51
13527      Zhuli McGurk                     Eaglesfield Paddle               Y6G          13.52
13598      Declan Caddy                     Eaglesfield Paddle               Y5B          13.55
13609      Holly Chamberlain                Eaglesfield Paddle               Y5G          13.57
13583      Leo Howland                      Eaglesfield Paddle               Y6B          13.59
13556      Romeo Kaouane                    Eaglesfield Paddle               Y5B          14.00
13558      Emily Heron-Southward            Eaglesfield Paddle               Y5G          14.03
13514      Minnie Raven                     Eaglesfield Paddle               Y5G          14.05
13576      Sophie Oliphant                  Eaglesfield Paddle               Y5G          14.09
13515      Isabel Sunley                    Eaglesfield Paddle               Y6G          14.11
13565      Isobel Sinar                     Eaglesfield Paddle               Y6G          14.16
13595      Thomas Whitfield-Bott            Ennerdale                        Y5B          13.39
13616      Elizabeth Murphy                 Ennerdale                        Y5G          13.41
13612      Ruaridh Dean                     Ennerdale                        Y6B          13.45
13503      James Hobbs                      Ennerdale                        Y5B          13.56
13621      Kaci Dixon                       Ennerdale                        Y6G          13.58
221854     Ethan Fox                        Fairfield                        Y6B          13.34
221887     Hannah Elliott                   Fairfield                        Y5G          13.35
221896     Ameer Ali                        Fairfield                        Y5B          13.37
221878     Rhys Dolderson                   Fairfield                        Y6B          13.42
221833     Cerys Brownridge                 Fairfield                        Y5G          13.43
221868     Jake Foy                         Fairfield                        Y5B          13.47
221889     Sam McLoughlin                   Fairfield                        Y6B          13.49
221837     Lucy Hall                        Fairfield                        Y5G          13.51
221825     Thomas Smith                     Fairfield                        Y5B          13.59
221816     Josh Ashfield                    Fairfield                        Y6B          14.02
221862     Daniel Hannah                    Fairfield                        Y5B          14.03
221839     Alice Kemp                       Fairfield                        Y5G          14.07
13572      Ellie Douglas                    Keswick                          Y8G          13.42
13613      Jess Breeze                      Keswick                          Y8G          13.56
13562      Caitlin Irving                   Keswick                          Y8G          14.00
13521      Jonas Eastwood                   Plumbland                        Y5B          13.32
13578      Archie Hinde                     Plumbland                        Y5B          13.36
13584      Matthew Whittam                  Plumbland                        Y5B          13.41
13594      William Dixon                    Plumbland                        Y6B          13.43
13586      Frazer Sealby                    Plumbland                        Y5B          13.45
13641      Alastair Dixon                   Plumbland                        Y5B          13.50
13507      Kieron McCluskey                 Plumbland                        Y5B          13.54
10647      Wilson Donald                    Plumbland                        Y6B          13.56
13619      Fintan Hedley                    Plumbland                        Y5B          14.01
13607      Joseph Mounsey                   Plumbland                        Y5B          14.06
13606      Abbie Dixon                      Plumbland                        Y6G          14.12
13610      Conor Morgan                     Whitehaven                       Y8B          13.34
13504      Charlie Plaskett                 Whitehaven                       Y8B          13.38
13614      Ben Gillson                      Whitehaven                       Y8B          13.40
13563      Thomas Kerr                      Whitehaven                       Y8B          13.44
13585      Tyler Chambers                   Whitehaven                       Y8B          13.46
13589      Josh Gillson                     Whitehaven                       Y8B          13.48
13625      Thomas Haile                     Whitehaven                       Y8B          13.50
13580      Sean Whitton                     Whitehaven                       Y8B          13.52
13627      Nathan Walkingshaw               Whitehaven                       Y8B          13.54