2015 Cumbrian Secondary Schools' League

Strandshag Bay & Cockshot Woods     1st June 2015

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores have been added. Results.

Course A
1st    Billy Robinson      Cockermouth      07:37      99
2nd    Joe Sunley          Cockermouth      07:40      98
3rd    Jess Breeze         Keswick          08:43      97
4th    Rosie Spencer       Cockermouth      09:00      96
5th    Adam Kirkbride      West Lakes       09:13      95
6th    Joe Greenwood       Cockermouth      09:24      94
7th    Ellie Douglas       Keswick          09:33      93
8th    Dawson Webster      West Lakes       10:28      92
9th    Ruth Elliott        Cockermouth      10:54      91
10th   Ellis Barrie        West Lakes       10:57      90
11th   Isabel Greenwood    Cockermouth      11:01      89
12th   Tilly Whitehead     West Lakes       11:50      88
13th   Nathan Walkingshaw  Whitehaven       12:09      87
14th   Joseph Percival     Keswick          12:25      86
15th   Henry Sandelands    Keswick          16:19      85
16th   Tyler Chambers      Whitehaven       19:14      84
17th   Thomas Sloan        West Lakes       19:47      83
18th   Shaun Witton        Whitehaven       20:48      82
m14    Ben Walkingshaw     Whitehaven       09:59
m12-13 Thomas Mumberson    Cockermouth      15:58
 
Course B
1st    Niamh Hunter        Cockermouth      08:00      99
2nd    Carys Thomas        Cockermouth      08:23      98
3rd    Louis Morris        Cockermouth      08:32      97
4th    Caitlin Irving      Keswick          09:31      96
5th    Tom Curtis          West Lakes       10:08      95
6th    Joe Pilling         West Lakes       10:21      94
7th    Ben Goodwin         Keswick          10:24      93
8th    Jonty Goodwin       Cockermouth      11:19      92
9th    Ella Brentnall      Keswick          13:11      91
10th   Josh Levington      Keswick          13:13      90
11th   Nick Hodgson        Cockermouth      13:53      89
12th   Jamie Kinnear       West Lakes       18:46      88
13th   Charlie Plaskett    Whitehaven       18:54      87
14th   Ben Gillson         Whitehaven       20:03      86
15th   Jason Tweedie       West Lakes       22:50      85
m10    Lily Regan          Cockermouth      09:36
m9     Will Jones          West Lakes       13:57
m12    Aaron Lawson        Cockermouth      15:10
m2     Josh Gillson        Whitehaven       17:39