2015 Cumbrian Secondary Schools' League

Lowther Park     11th May 2015

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores have been added and shown below. Results. With points added, below.

The forest was very sheltered from the cold wind! Good running from many today, with quite a few very close times.

Course A
1st      Niamh Hunter               Cockermouth              12:26      99
2nd      Nathan Walkingshaw         Whitehaven               12:54      98
3rd      Caitlin Irving             Keswick                  13:11      97
4th      Louis Morris               Cockermouth              13:22      96
5th      Joe Sunley                 Cockermouth              13:24      95
6th      Lily Regan                 Cockermouth              13:46      94
7th      Ben Walkingshaw            Whitehaven               13:52      93
8th      James Bell                 St Benedicts             14:57      92
9th      Isabel Greenwood           Cockermouth              17:33      91
10th     Thomas Sloan               West Lakes               17:40      90
11th     Jess Breeze                Keswick                  19:13      89
12th     Shaun Witton               Whitehaven               22:48      88
13th     Kathleen Sullivan          St Benedicts             24:21      87
14th     Tilly Whitehead            West Lakes               24:45      86
15th     Josh Gillson               Whitehaven               25:02      85
16th     Andrew Richardson          West Lakes               25:39      84
17th     Cory McCullough            St Benedicts             26:54      83
18th     Aaron Lawson               Cockermouth              28:43      82
19th     Adam Conway                West Lakes               29:50      81
20th     Shelby Mounsey             West Lakes               31:24      80
m8       Louis Green                Cockermouth              19:59
w1       Reece Radcliff             St Benedicts             24:37

CourseB
1st      Joe Greenwood              Cockermouth              13:02      99
2nd      Rosie Spencer              Cockermouth              14:18      98
3rd      Jamie Kinnear              West Lakes               15:13      97
4th      Finlay Todhunter           St Benedicts             15:39      96
5th      Carys Thomas               Cockermouth              15:53      95
6th      Ruth Elliott               Cockermouth              15:57      94
7th      Billy Robinson             Cockermouth              16:07      93
8th      Lauren Parr                St Benedicts             17:32      92
9th      Ellie Douglas              Keswick                  17:34      91
10th     Chloe Ryan                 West Lakes               20:35      90
11th     Jonty Goodwin              Cockermouth              20:59      89
12th     Ben Gillson                Whitehaven               22:02      88
13th     Joe Pilling                West Lakes               23:02      87
14th     Charlie Plaskett           Whitehaven               23:48      86
15th     Finlay Bedford             St Benedicts             26:31      85
16th     Thomas Mumberson           Cockermouth              30:01      84
17th     Evie McCrickard            West Lakes               31:22      83
18th     Tanya Batey                West Lakes               32:26      82
m8       Daniel Curwen              St Benedicts             21:15
m14      Finn Docherty              Whitehaven               21:53
m7-9     Nick Hodgson               Cockermouth              26:34