2015 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Fangs Brow, Loweswater     21st May 2015

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores are shown below. Results

Good racing. The marsh was rather wet. It is normally very dry in May!! Check out the photos on the Facebook Page (link on the front page.)

Course A
1st          Harry Smyth           Fairfield                         10:18      99
2nd          Isabel Sunley         Eaglesfield                       10:28      98
3rd          Nell Barker           Bridekirk Dovenby                 11:02      97
4th          Dora Haile            Ennerdale                         11:20      96
5th          Evie Williams         Fairfield                         11:59      95
6th          Ben Lawson            Plumbland                         12:07      94
7th          Kate Ivison           Maryport Junior                   12:21      93
8th          Phoenix Pears         Ennerdale                         12:29      92
9th          Katie Zajac           Ennerdale                         12:35      91
10th         Nathan Long           Victoria Junior                   12:41      90
11th         Kieran Scott          Maryport Junior                   13:42      89
12th         Naomi Taylor          Fairfield                         13:50      88
13th         Callum Smith          Broughton                         14:06      87
14th=        Aidan Jones           Bridekirk Dovenby                 14:11      86
14th=        Grace Tinkler         Bridekirk Dovenby                 14:11      86
16th         Charlotte Clough      Brigham                           14:35      84
17th=        Annabelle Hewitt      Bridekirk Dovenby                 15:10      83
17th=        Emma Hicks            Brigham                           15:10      83
19th         Scott Dunn            Victoria Junior                   15:19      81
20th         Rebecca Brown         Fairfield                         15:20      80
21st         Millie Turner         Bridekirk Dovenby                 15:46      79
22nd         Max Henderson         Broughton                         15:54      78
23rd         Corey Chilcott        All Saints Cockermouth            16:07      77
24th         Lucy Hunt             Plumbland                         16:28      76
25th         Hannah Scougal        All Saints Cockermouth            16:40      75
26th         Nathaniel Bland       Broughton                         16:49      74
27th         Ellie Whitehead       Plumbland                         17:28      73
28th         Finn Barlow           Brigham                           17:39      72
29th         Aleesha Volkaert      Victoria Junior                   19:31      71
30th         Georgie Huddart       Ashfield                          20:32      70
31st         Jack Day              All Saints Cockermouth            20:59      69
32nd         Ross Smart            Victoria Junior                   23:14      68
33rd         Megan Constable       Plumbland                         30:18      67
34th         Emma McLay            Victoria Junior                   34:21      66
m9-10 w12    Finn Ireland          Bridekirk Dovenby                 10:59
m6 m12       Lewis Tyrrell         Eaglesfield                       12:09
m9           Evan Donohue          Brigham                           13:33
m11          Lucy Pointon          Bridekirk Dovenby                 14:12
m9 m13       Jessica Wilson        All Saints Cockermouth            14:32
m12          Grace Taylor          Ennerdale                         16:42
m11          Leo Telford           Maryport Junior                   17:29
m6-7         Gabriel Fleming       Eaglesfield                       18:56
m7-8 m12     Abigail Garside       Bridekirk Dovenby                 21:35
m5 w9        Amber Grisdale        Victoria Junior                   23:57
m5-6 w9      Logan Worthington     Victoria Junior                   27:54
m5 m13-14    Kacey Humphreys       Victoria Junior                   33:32

Course B
1st          Ruaridh Dean          Ennerdale                         09:11      99
2nd          Hayden Williams       Brigham                           09:28      98
3rd          Finn Goodman          All Saints Cockermouth            09:30      97
4th          William Bowness       Bridekirk Dovenby                 09:44      96
5th          Amelia Metcalf        Bridekirk Dovenby                 09:51      95
6th          Tom Southwell         Maryport Junior                   10:28      94
7th          Jake Black            Bridekirk Dovenby                 10:40      93
8th          Joe Milledge          Fairfield                         11:15      92
9th          Daniel Henderson      Broughton                         12:21      91
10th         Alfie Hodgson         Brigham                           12:24      90
11th         Wilson Donald         Plumbland                         12:27      89
12th         Leo Thomson           Maryport Junior                   12:39      88
13th         Adam Barry            Eaglesfield                       13:02      87
14th         James Hutton          Bridekirk Dovenby                 13:11      86
15th         Cerys Kendall         Maryport Junior                   13:56      85
16th=        Elicia Mulcaster      Ennerdale                         14:13      84
16th=        Freya Connor          Fairfield                         14:13      84
18th         Francesca Sailer      Bridekirk Dovenby                 14:41      82
19th         Maddie Wagstaff       Ennerdale                         14:55      81
20th         Amy Stringer          All Saints Cockermouth            15:00      80
21st         Alfie Mounsey         Plumbland                         15:23      79
22nd         Niamh Gorse           Fairfield                         15:30      78
23rd         Lauren Pattinson      Victoria Junior                   15:58      77
24th         Kaci Dixon            Ennerdale                         16:29      76
25th         Danielle Murray       Victoria Junior                   16:52      75
26th         Zhu Li McGurk         Eaglesfield                       17:04      74
27th         Logan Kilgour         Victoria Junior                   17:26      73
28th         Abbie Dixon           Plumbland                         17:31      72
29th         Millie Crellin        Victoria Junior                   17:51      71
30th         Michaela Torney       Bridekirk Dovenby                 18:01      70
31st         Eve Brown             Ashfield                          19:35      69
32nd         Reuben Caress         All Saints Cockermouth            19:52      68
33rd         Poppy Wrigley         Bridekirk Dovenby                 20:02      67
34th         Lucy Davies           Brigham                           21:07      66
35th         Shona Thompson        Brigham                           22:59      65
36th         Freya Barton          Plumbland                         30:05      64
37th         Phoebe Chilcott       All Saints Cockermouth            38:40      63
m1 m10       Ella Armstrong        Broughton                         14:01
m6 m13       Charlie Bowman        Victoria Junior                   15:01
w9           Jessica Edgar         Ennerdale                         16:14
m5-6         Jack Todhunter        Ashfield                          20:53
m9           Jack Olvanhill        Victoria Junior                   21:28
m5-7 m13     Samantha Burns        Victoria Junior                   22:29
m5-7 m13     Shannon McGuirk       Victoria Junior                   23:28
m3           Kara Burrough         Broughton                         28:12

Course C
1st          Dylan Flower          Bridekirk Dovenby                 07:37      99
2nd          Wilfrid Teasdale      Eaglesfield                       09:44      98
3rd          William Garside       Bridekirk Dovenby                 10:15      97
4th          Jake Wight            Victoria Junior                   10:18      96
5th          Ruby Hutchison        Bridekirk Dovenby                 11:45      95
6th          William Dixon         Plumbland                         11:58      94
7th          Joe Southwell         Maryport Junior                   12:11      93
8th          Mason Harris          Ennerdale                         12:15      92
9th          Ronnie Soulby         Fairfield                         12:37      91
10th         Leo Howland           Eaglesfield                       12:56      90
11th         Aaron Iceton          Victoria Junior                   12:58      89
12th         Luke Cremins          Maryport Junior                   13:04      88
13th         Tom Graham            Fairfield                         13:15      87
14th         Chloe Walker          Brigham                           13:23      86
15th         Esme Saayman          All Saints Cockermouth            13:40      85
16th         Joe Woolaghan         Ennerdale                         14:06      84
17th         Joe Morris            Broughton                         14:07      83
18th         Georgia Kirkbride     Maryport Junior                   14:42      82
19th         Eve Christian         All Saints Cockermouth            14:56      81
20th         Philip Sewell         Broughton                         15:23      80
21st         Jack Stevenson        Brigham                           15:39      79
22nd         Abigail Sansom        Victoria Junior                   16:24      78
23rd         Fraser Hemingway      Brigham                           16:53      77
24th         Amelia Hewitt         Bridekirk Dovenby                 17:37      76
25th         Ewan Frost            Bridekirk Dovenby                 18:01      75
26th         Uther Teasdale        All Saints Cockermouth            18:41      74
27th         Madeleine Wylie       Bridekirk Dovenby                 18:50      73
28th         Jake Henderson        Broughton                         21:24      72
29th         Elizabeth Nixon       Bridekirk Dovenby                 21:41      71
30th         Sophie Muir           Eaglesfield                       22:39      70
31st         Mia Upex              Maryport Junior                   23:26      69
32nd         Leah Donohue          Victoria Junior                   24:29      68
33rd         Harley Irving         Brigham                           25:12      67
34th         Henry Stephenson      Plumbland                         29:20      66
35th         Jaden Taylor          Ashfield                          30:30      65
36th         Ben Fulton            Victoria Junior                   35:05      64
m10-11       Patrick Cullinan      Ennerdale                         11:31
m11          Bridie Lowther        All Saints Cockermouth            14:24
m9           Megan Parke           Ennerdale                         15:02
m7           Harry King            Fairfield                         16:06
m11          Ellie Jefferson       Plumbland                         16:48
m5           Tarquin Just          Brigham                           18:19
m4-5         Lesley Partridge      Victoria Junior                   21:41
m5           Nicole Sinton         Victoria Junior                   23:03
m4 m9        Thomas Wallace        Victoria Junior                   27:43