2015 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

The Leaps, Ennerdale     14th May 2015

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores are shown below. Results

Very impressive times this week. There was quite a bit of uphill on the course.... so well done to the winners. Check out the photos on the Facebook Page (link on the front page.)

Course A
1st     Joe Southwell                Maryport Junior                   08:50      99
2nd     Dylan Flower                 Bridekirk Dovenby                 09:28      98
3rd     William Bowness              Bridekirk Dovenby                 10:23      97
4th     Isabel Sunley                Eaglesfield                       10:47      96
5th     Owen Harrison                All Saints Cockermouth            10:59      95
6th     Jack Scott                   Eaglesfield                       11:29      94
7th     Dora Haile                   Ennerdale                         11:31      93
8th     Charlie Bowman               Victoria Junior                   12:13      92
9th     Emily Gorley                 Broughton                         12:19      91
10th    Naomi Taylor                 Fairfield                         12:48      90
11th    Lucy Pointon                 Bridekirk Dovenby                 13:12      89
12th    Jake Wight                   Victoria Junior                   13:18      88
13th    Megan Parke                  Ennerdale                         13:27      87
14th    Kieran Scott                 Maryport Junior                   13:41      86
15th    Alfie Hodgson                Brigham                           13:52      85
16th    Hannah Scougal               All Saints Cockermouth            13:55      84
17th    Rebecca Brown                Fairfield                         13:59      83
18th    Hannah Brownridge            Fairfield                         14:11      82
19th    Lucy Steel                   Eaglesfield                       14:27      81
20th    Millie Crellin               Victoria Junior                   14:37      80
21st    Georgia Kirkbride            Maryport Junior                   14:49      79
22nd    Abigail Wright               Ashfield                          15:00      78
23rd    Kelsick Little               Broughton Moor                    15:03      77
24th    Evie Johnstone               Ashfield                          15:04      76
25th    Eve Christian                All Saints Cockermouth            15:06      75
26th    Ellie Jefferson              Plumbland                         15:23      74
27th    Phoenix Pears                Ennerdale                         15:34      73
28th    Ellie Jones                  Ashfield                          15:39      72
29th    Sophie Collins               Ashfield                          16:02      71
30th    Fraser Hemingway             Brigham                           16:21      70
31st    Lucy Hunt                    Plumbland                         16:34      69
32nd    Logan Worthington            Victoria Junior                   16:39      68
33rd    Maddie Wagstaff              Ennerdale                         17:09      67
34th=   Joe Woolaghan                Ennerdale                         17:29      66
34th=   Poppy Wrigley                Bridekirk Dovenby                 17:29      66
36th    Sophie Muir                  Eaglesfield                       19:19      64
37th    Lucy Davies                  Brigham                           20:10      63
38th    Jack Day                     All Saints Cockermouth            20:14      62
39th    William Dixon                Plumbland                         20:41      61
40th    Gabriela Ferriera            Broughton Moor                    21:06      60
41st    Lesley Partridge             Victoria Junior                   21:23      59
42nd    Aleesha Volkaert             Victoria Junior                   21:40      58
43rd    Abigail Garside              Bridekirk Dovenby                 22:24      57
44th    Thomas Wallace               Victoria Junior                   22:50      56
45th    Olivia McVeigh               Victoria Junior                   23:11      55
46th    Harley Irving                Brigham                           24:24      54
47th    Ellie Whitehead              Plumbland                         24:28      53
48th    Daniel Overend               All Saints Cockermouth            28:46      52
m8 m10 mFinn Ireland                 Bridekirk Dovenby                 10:27
m4      Daniel Henderson             Broughton                         11:06
m8      Ellis Cannan                 Ashfield                          12:03
m13     Ella Armstrong               Broughton                         12:34
m6 m9 m1Cerys Kendall                Maryport Junior                   13:40
m4-5    Michaela Torney              Bridekirk Dovenby                 14:10
m3      Charlotte Clough             Brigham                           16:23
m3      Jack Todhunter               Ashfield                          17:07
m12-13  Kacey Humphreys              Victoria Junior                   21:56

Course B
1st     Oliver Heron-Southward       Eaglesfield                       08:17      99
2nd     Ruaridh Dean                 Ennerdale                         09:32      98
3rd     Jake Black                   Bridekirk Dovenby                 09:53      97
4th     Thomas Downes                Ashfield                          10:04      96
5th     Tom Southwell                Maryport Junior                   10:05      95
6th     Poppy Watson                 Eaglesfield Paddle                10:35      94
7th     Amelia Metcalf               Bridekirk Dovenby                 10:42      93
8th=    Clare Rodger                 Fairfield                         10:58      92
8th=    Morgan Glass                 Fairfield                         10:58      92
10th    Aaron Iceton                 Victoria Junior                   11:30      90
11th    Herbie Ashworth              Eaglesfield                       11:52      89
12th    Kate Ivison                  Maryport Junior                   12:10      88
13th    Jessica Wilson               All Saints Cockermouth            12:34      87
14th    Scott Dunn                   Victoria Junior                   12:42      86
15th    Leo Thomson                  Maryport Junior                   12:48      85
16th    Freya Connor                 Fairfield                         12:56      84
17th    James Hutton                 Bridekirk Dovenby                 13:04      83
18th    Shay Brewer                  Ashfield                          13:09      82
19th    Grace Tinkler                Bridekirk Dovenby                 13:13      81
20th    Charlotte Wilkinson          Ashfield                          13:59      80
21st    Oliver Thompson              Broughton Moor                    14:07      79
22nd    Madeleine Wylie              Bridekirk Dovenby                 14:12      78
23rd    Elicia Mulcaster             Ennerdale                         14:13      77
24th    Abbie Dixon                  Plumbland                         14:40      76
25th    Tarquin Just                 Brigham                           14:58      75
26th    Jack Olvanhill               Victoria Junior                   15:02      74
27th    Evie Williams                Fairfield                         15:29      73
28th    Ellie Robinson               Ashfield                          15:38      72
29th    Cole Perkins                 Victoria Junior                   16:14      71
30th    Macy Tunstall                Ashfield                          16:18      70
31st    Amy Stringer                 All Saints Cockermouth            16:25      69
32nd    Phoebe Chilcott              All Saints Cockermouth            16:41      68
33rd    Zhuli McGurk                 Eaglesfield                       16:53      67
34th    Grace Taylor                 Ennerdale                         16:57      66
35th=   Jack Stevenson               Brigham                           17:09      65
35th=   Mia Upex                     Maryport Junior                   17:09      65
37th    Corey Chilcott               All Saints Cockermouth            17:47      63
38th    Aidan Jones                  Bridekirk Dovenby                 18:10      62
39th    Ewan Frost                   Bridekirk Dovenby                 18:11      61
40th    Mason Harris                 Ennerdale                         18:26      60
41st    Jake Henderson               Broughton                         19:18      59
42nd    Elizabaeth Nixon             Bridekirk Dovenby                 19:44      58
43rd    Abigail Sansom               Victoria Junior                   19:55      57
44th    Wilson Donald                Plumbland                         20:03      56
45th    Grace Desorska               Broughton Moor                    20:08      55
46th    Georgie Huddart              Ashfield                          21:33      54
47th    Megan Constable              Plumbland                         22:45      53
48th    Nicole Sinton                Victoria Junior                   24:27      52
49th    Emma McLay                   Victoria Junior                   35:33      51
m11     Leo Howland                  Eaglesfield                       10:18
m6-7    Dan Casson                   All Saints Cockermouth            11:08
m4      Joe Morris                   Broughton                         12:03
m8      Kaci Dixon                   Ennerdale                         16:36
m8 m14  Shona Thompson               Brigham                           18:34
w14     Emma Hicks                   Brigham                           19:19
m9-11   Ben Lawson                   Plumbland                         21:45
m9      Lauren Pattinson             Victoria Junior                   23:28

Course C
1st     Ronnie Soulby                Fairfield                         09:33      99
2nd     Harry Smyth                  Fairfield                         10:36      98
3rd     William Garside              Bridekirk Dovenby                 10:54      97
4th     Adam Barry                   Eaglesfield                       11:08      96
5th     Nell Barker                  Bridekirk Dovenby                 11:43      95
6th     Patrick Cullinan             Ennerdale                         11:46      94
7th     Jay Dempsey                  Broughton Moor                    11:49      93
8th     Wilfrid Teasdale             Eaglesfield                       11:54      92
9th     Ruby Hutchison               Bridekirk Dovenby                 11:56      91
10th    Oliver Wheatley              Eaglesfield                       11:58      90
11th    Finn Goodman                 All Saints Cockermouth            12:05      89
12th    Hayden Williams              Brigham                           12:10      88
13th    Rachel McKeating             Ashfield                          12:12      87
14th    Nathan Long                  Victoria Junior                   12:34      86
15th    Jenny Weakley                Brigham                           12:36      85
16th    Philip Sewell                Broughton                         12:38      84
17th    Leo Telford                  Maryport Junior                   12:46      83
18th    Archie Frazer                Fairfield                         13:00      82
19th    Callum Smith                 Broughton                         13:04      81
20th    Logan Kilgour                Victoria Junior                   13:23      80
21st    Abbie Parker                 Ashfield                          13:28      79
22nd    Katie Zajac                  Ennerdale                         13:46      78
23rd    Gina Seward                  Eaglesfield                       13:47      77
24th    Finn Barlow                  Brigham                           14:03      76
25th    Emma Crawford                All Saints Cockermouth            14:31      75
26th    Joe Cloete                   Ennerdale                         14:33      74
27th    Amy McManus                  Brigham                           14:45      73
28th    Millie Turner                Bridekirk Dovenby                 14:47      72
29th    Molly Tunstall               Maryport Junior                   14:54      71
30th    Annabelle Hewitt             Bridekirk Dovenby                 15:01      70
31st    Eve Brown                    Ashfield                          15:03      69
32nd    Amelia Hewitt                Bridekirk Dovenby                 15:21      68
33rd    Alfie Mounsey                Plumbland                         15:22      67
34th    Esme Saayman                 All Saints Cockermouth            15:39      66
35th    Gabriel Fleming              Eaglesfield                       15:43      65
36th    Rio Gradon                   Maryport Junior                   15:53      64
37th    Danielle Murray              Victoria Junior                   16:03      63
38th    Kate McMinn                  Ashfield                          16:28      62
39th    Elliott Riley                Ashfield                          16:38      61
40th    Francesca Sailer             Bridekirk Dovenby                 16:50      60
41st    Jessica Edgar                Ennerdale                         17:33      59
42nd    Henry Stephenson             Plumbland                         17:36      58
43rd    Leah Penn                    Maryport Junior                   17:40      57
44th    Kara Burrough                Broughton                         18:46      56
45th    Abigail Pegler               Fairfield                         20:10      55
46th    Amber Grisdale               Victoria Junior                   20:25      54
47th    Reuben Caress                All Saints Cockermouth            20:50      53
48th    Freya Barton                 Plumbland                         22:16      52
49th    Uther Teasdale               All Saints Cockermouth            22:26      51
50th    Ben Fulton                   Victoria Junior                   35:46      50
w12     Chloe Walker                 Brigham                           11:32
m6      Bridie Lowther               All Saints Cockermouth            13:39
m8-14   Shannon McGuirk              Victoria Junior                   16:02
m11-13  Ellie Rowley                 Maryport Junior                   17:10
m8-14   Samantha Burns               Victoria Junior                   17:14
m11     Leo Wilson                   Victoria Junior                   20:33
m12-13  Jaden Taylor                 Ashfield                          26:25