2015 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Netherhall School     30th April 2015

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores have been added and are shown below. Results

Again, some very close racing. Lovely short grass on the playing fields meant that the faster runners had the advantage.

Course A
1st              Jake Black                   Bridekirk Dovenby                 09:06      99
2nd              Ben Lawson                   Plumbland                         09:21      98
3rd=             Jake Wight                   Victoria Junior                   09:22      97
3rd=             Isabel Sunley                Eaglesfield                       09:22      97
5th              Wilfrid Teasdale             Eaglesfield                       09:41      95
6th              Niall Grieveson              All Saints Cockermouth            10:02      94
7th              Lewis Tyrrell                Eaglesfield                       10:04      93
8th              Tom Southwell                Maryport Junior                   10:05      92
9th              Clare Rodger                 Fairfield                         10:12      91
10th             Wilson Donald                Plumbland                         10:26      90
11th             Kieran Scott                 Maryport Junior                   10:41      89
12th             Alfie Hodgson                Brigham                           10:56      88
13th             Harry King                   Fairfield                         10:58      87
14th             Jack Ward                    All Saints Cockermouth            11:08      86
15th             Aaron Iceton                 Victoria Junior                   11:25      85
16th             Callum Smith                 Broughton                         11:36      84
17th             Millie Crellin               Victoria Junior                   11:45      83
18th             Ruby Hutchison               Bridekirk Dovenby                 12:20      82
19th             Grace Taylor                 Ennerdale                         12:28      81
20th             Trinity Watson               Eaglesfield                       12:29      80
21st             Philip Sewell                Broughton                         12:41      79
22nd             Jack Stevenson               Brigham                           12:58      78
23rd             Millie Turner                Bridekirk Dovenby                 13:14      77
24th             Madeleine Wylie              Bridekirk Dovenby                 13:15      76
25th             Tarquin Just                 Brigham                           13:17      75
26th             Grace Desovska               Broughton Moor                    13:18      74
27th             Abbie Dixon                  Plumbland                         13:19      73
28th             Emma Crawford                All Saints Cockermouth            13:21      72
29th             Maddie Wagstaff              Ennerdale                         13:38      71
30th             Nathan Long                  Victoria Junior                   13:40      70
31st             Corey Chilcott               All Saints Cockermouth            13:54      69
32nd             Amy Stringer                 All Saints Cockermouth            14:13      68
33rd             Michaela Torney              Bridekirk Dovenby                 14:15      67
34th             Samantha Burns               Victoria Junior                   14:31      66
35th             Jessica Edgar                Ennerdale                         14:35      65
36th             Aidan Scott                  Maryport Junior                   14:56      64
37th             Lucy Davies                  Brigham                           15:24      63
38th             Abigail Sansom               Victoria Junior                   15:25      62
39th             Kaci Dixon                   Ennerdale                         15:32      61
40th             Cole Perkins                 Victoria Junior                   16:13      60
41st             Molly Tunstall               Maryport Junior                   17:44      59
42nd             Kara Burrough                Broughton                         17:55      58
43rd             Ewan Frost                   Bridekirk Dovenby                 18:52      57
44th             Ellie Rowley                 Maryport Junior                   19:00      56
45th             Ben Fulton                   Victoria Junior                   21:17      55
46th             Jake Henderson               Broughton                         22:22      54
m4-5 m8-9 m11    Dan Casson                   All Saints Cockermouth            09:04
m10 m12-13       Kelsick Little               Broughton Moor                    09:53
m9-12            Esme Saayman                 All Saints Cockermouth            11:29
m12              William Garside              Bridekirk Dovenby                 12:20
w2               Rio Gradon                   Maryport Junior                   14:02
m5-6             Aleesha Volkaert             Victoria Junior                   16:10
m13              Freya Barton                 Plumbland                         17:39
m2               Naomi Taylor                 Fairfield                         19:43

Course B
1st              Oliver Heron-Southward       Eaglesfield                       08:36      99
2nd              Ruaridh Dean                 Ennerdale                         09:12      98
3rd              Hayden Williams              Brigham                           09:26      97
4th              Jack Scott                   Eaglesfield                       09:48      96
5th              Leo Howland                  Eaglesfield                       10:09      95
6th              Joe Milledge                 Fairfield                         10:20      94
7th              Nell Barker                  Bridekirk Dovenby                 10:21      93
8th              Logan Kilgour                Victoria Junior                   10:30      92
9th              Herbie Ashworth              Eaglesfield                       10:33      91
10th             William Dixon                Plumbland                         11:15      90
11th             Emily Gorley                 Broughton                         11:19      89
12th             Evan Donohue                 Brigham                           11:31      88
13th             Leo Thomson                  Maryport Junior                   11:44      87
14th             Scott Dunn                   Victoria Junior                   11:46      86
15th             Mason Harris                 Ennerdale                         11:58      85
16th             Niamh Gorse                  Fairfield                         12:01      84
17th             Lucy Pointon                 Bridekirk Dovenby                 12:07      83
18th             Ellie Beaty                  All Saints Cockermouth            12:18      82
19th             Kate Ivison                  Maryport Junior                   12:21      81
20th=            Jack Olvanhill               Victoria Junior                   12:34      80
20th=            Eve Christian                All Saints Cockermouth            12:34      80
22nd             Emma Hicks                   Brigham                           12:39      78
23rd             Joe Ebele                    Ennerdale                         12:44      77
24th             Mia Upex                     Maryport Junior                   12:46      76
25th             Amy McManus                  Brigham                           12:55      75
26th             Lucy Hunt                    Plumbland                         13:00      74
27th             Henry Stephenson             Plumbland                         13:01      73
28th             Evie Williams                Fairfield                         13:02      72
29th             Nathaniel Bland              Broughton                         13:15      71
30th             Megan Park                   Ennerdale                         13:19      70
31st             Jovan Carter                 Maryport Junior                   13:23      69
32nd             Katie Zajac                  Ennerdale                         13:24      68
33rd             Logan Worthington            Victoria Junior                   13:28      67
34th             Jaden Donaghee               Maryport Junior                   13:29      66
35th             Amelia Hewitt                Bridekirk Dovenby                 13:34      65
36th             Francesca Sailer             Bridekirk Dovenby                 13:56      64
37th             Leah Penn                    Maryport Junior                   14:25      63
38th             Shannon McGuirk              Victoria Junior                   14:44      62
39th             Poppy Wrigley                Bridekirk Dovenby                 15:13      61
40th             Joe Morris                   Broughton                         16:02      60
41st             Lauren Pattinson             Victoria Junior                   16:07      59
42nd             Jack Day                     All Saints Cockermouth            16:31      58
43rd             Olivia McVeigh               Victoria Junior                   17:10      57
44th             Elizabeth Nixon              Bridekirk Dovenby                 17:57      56
m13              Finn Goodman                 All Saints Cockermouth            09:31
w6               Oliver Thompson              Broughton Moor                    10:28
m5               Jessica Wilson               All Saints Cockermouth            10:50
m3               Finn Ireland                 Bridekirk Dovenby                 10:52
m13              Lucy Steel                   Eaglesfield                       11:14
m5 m9 m11        Gabriela Ferriera            Broughton Moor                    12:19
m14              Finn Barlow                  Brigham                           14:12

Course C
1st              Amelia Metcalf               Bridekirk Dovenby                 08:32      99
2nd              Jay Dempsey                  Broughton Moor                    08:49      98
3rd              Oliver Wheatley              Eaglesfield                       09:02      97
4th              Joe Southwell                Maryport Junior                   09:08      96
5th              Dylan Flower                 Bridekirk Dovenby                 09:22      95
6th              Poppy Watson                 Eaglesfield                       09:58      94
7th              Gina Seward                  Eaglesfield                       10:07      93
8th              Daniel Henderson             Broughton                         10:36      92
9th              Leo Telford                  Maryport Junior                   10:38      91
10th             Adam Barry                   Eaglesfield                       10:43      90
11th             Georgia Kirkbride            Maryport Junior                   10:45      89
12th             Ronnie Soulby                Fairfield                         10:55      88
13th             Dora Haile                   Ennerdale                         11:01      87
14th             Alfie Mounsey                Plumbland                         11:03      86
15th             Chloe Walker                 Brigham                           11:07      85
16th             Bridie Lowther               All Saints Cockermouth            11:25      84
17th             Patrick Cullinan             Ennerdale                         11:26      83
18th             Grace Tinkler                Bridekirk Dovenby                 11:31      82
19th             Cerys Kendall                Maryport Junior                   11:44      81
20th             Owen Donald                  Broughton                         11:47      80
21st             Luke Cremmins                Maryport Junior                   12:03      79
22nd             James Hutton                 Bridekirk Dovenby                 12:05      78
23rd             Elicia Mulcaster             Ennerdale                         12:06      77
24th             Hannah Scougal               All Saints Cockermouth            12:10      76
25th             Ellie Jefferson              Plumbland                         12:13      75
26th             Aidan Jones                  Bridekirk Dovenby                 12:30      74
27th             Gabriel Fleming              Eaglesfield                       12:45      73
28th             Leo Wilson                   Victoria Junior                   12:57      72
29th             Annabelle Hewitt             Bridekirk Dovenby                 13:03      71
30th             Fraser Hemingway             Brigham                           13:14      70
31st             Ellie Whitehead              Plumbland                         13:23      69
32nd             Phoenix Pears                Ennerdale                         13:50      68
33rd             Max Nicholson                Broughton                         13:54      67
34th             Shona Thompson               Brigham                           15:30      66
35th             Danielle Murray              Victoria Junior                   15:31      65
36th             Phoebe Chilcott              All Saints Cockermouth            15:40      64
37th             Ross Smart                   Victoria Junior                   15:57      63
38th             Holly Briscoe                Maryport Junior                   16:44      62
39th             Kacey Humphreys              Victoria Junior                   16:48      61
40th             Lesley Partridge             Victoria Junior                   17:46      60
41st             Harley Irving                Brigham                           18:59      59
42nd             Thomas Wallace               Victoria Junior                   21:32      58
m9 m11           William Bowness              Bridekirk Dovenby                 09:42
m6-7             Owen Harrison                All Saints Cockermouth            09:44
m13              Rebecca Brown                Fairfield                         13:04
m5               Ella Armstrong               Broughton                         14:00
m2 m9            Ellie English                Broughton Moor                    15:19
m9               Uther Teasdale               All Saints Cockermouth            15:20
m13              Reuben Caress                All Saints Cockermouth            19:09
m11              Emma McLay                   Victoria Junior                   19:33
m9 m13           Abigail Pegler               Fairfield                         20:26
m11-13           Daniel Overend               All Saints Cockermouth            24:53