2015 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Whitehaven School     23rd April 2015

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores are added and shown below. Results

Some very close racing at this event.... well done to all of you. The first event of the series always has a few mispunchings as the new competitors learn how the system works. The next event will give you the chance to improve your performance. We were so lucky with the weather. Good luck!

Course A
1.22km
Pos       Name                  School                  Time
1st       Oliver Heron-SouthwardEaglesfield Paddle      06:07   99
2nd       Jake Wight            Victoria Junior         07:30   98
3rd       Owen Harrison         All Saints Cockermouth  07:36   97
4th=      Rachel McKeating      Ashfield                07:43   96
4th=      Lucy Steel            Eaglesfield Paddle      07:43   96
6th       Clare Rodger          Fairfield               08:20   94
7th       Gina Seward           Eaglesfield Paddle      08:21   93
8th       Morgan Glass          Fairfield               08:33   92
9th       Kieran Scott          Maryport Junior         08:56   91
10th      Georgia Kirkbride     Maryport Junior         09:00   90
11th      Ruby Hutchison        Bridekirk Dovenby       09:09   89
12th      Joe Morris            Broughton               09:17   88
13th      Scott Hill            Ashfield                09:22   87
14th      Callum Smith          Broughton               09:25   86
15th      Hayden Williams       Brigham                 09:30   85
16th      Elliot Riley          Ashfield                09:35   84
17th      Tarquin Just          Brigham                 09:36   83
18th      Leo Wilson            Victoria Junior         09:39   82
19th      Eve Christian         All Saints Cockermouth  09:41   84
20th      Phoenix Pears         Ennerdale               09:48   80
21st      Niamh Gorse           Fairfield               10:00   79
22nd      Grace Tinkler         Bridekirk Dovenby       10:02   78
23rd=     Lucy Pointon          Bridekirk Dovenby       10:15   77
23rd=     Sophie Collins        Ashfield                10:15   77
25th      Kate Ivison           Maryport Junior         10:17   75
26th      Henry                 Plumbland               10:27   74
27th      Jessica Edgar         Ennerdale               10:37   73
28th      Kaci Dixon            Ennerdale               10:41   72
29th      Archie Frazer         Fairfield               10:49   71
30th      Nathaniel Bland       Broughton               10:55   70
31st      Cole Perkins          Victoria Junior         11:09   69
32nd      Annabelle Hewitt      Bridekirk Dovenby       11:11   68
33rd      Ellie Robinson        Ashfield                11:15   67
34th      Ross Smart            Victoria Junior         11:26   66
35th      Shona Thompson        Brigham                 11:46   65
36th      Leo Howland           Eaglesfield Paddle      12:00   64
37th      Millie Crellin        Victoria Junior         12:07   63
38th      Emma Crawford         All Saints Cockermouth  12:16   62
39th      Phoebe Chilcott       All Saints Cockermouth  12:19   61
40th=     Joe Woolaghan         Ennerdale               12:37   60
40th=     Megan                 Plumbland               12:37   60
42nd      Abbie Parker          Ashfield                13:07   58
43rd      Jack Stevenson        Brigham                 13:09   57
44th      Corey Chilcott        All Saints Cockermouth  13:24   56
45th      Shannon McGuirk       Victoria Junior         14:09   55
46th      Emma McLay            Victoria Junior         14:36   54
47th      Leo Telford           Maryport Junior         15:47   53
48th      Lauren Pattinson      Victoria Junior         17:16   52
49th      Kara Burrough         Broughton               17:42   51
50th      Kacey Humphreys       Victoria Junior         19:24   50
m7-8      William Bowness       Bridekirk Dovenby       06:57
m7-11     Jaden Taylor          Ashfield                07:23
m7-8      Finn Ireland          Bridekirk Dovenby       08:06
m9        Chloe Walker          Brigham                 08:41
m9-10     William Garside       Bridekirk Dovenby       09:46
m7 m10    Kelsick Little        Broughton Moor          10:24
m7 m9     Eve Brown             Ashfield                10:55
m8-11     Ellie W               Plumbland               11:31
m4-5 m7-10Amy Stringer          All Saints Cockermouth  11:42
m5-8      Sophie Muir           Eaglesfield Paddle      17:51

Course B
1.2km
Pos       Name                  School                         Time
1st       Dylan Flower          Bridekirk Dovenby       05:59   99
2nd       Finn Goodman          All Saints Cockermouth  06:51   98
3rd       Isabel Sunley         Eaglesfield Paddle      06:54   97
4th       Poppy Watson          Eaglesfield Paddle      07:07   96
5th       Jake Black            Bridekirk Dovenby       07:19   95
6th       Jack Ward             All Saints Cockermouth  07:23   94
7th       Adam Barry            Eaglesfield Paddle      07:50   93
8th       Ben                   Plumbland               08:27   92
9th=      Daniel Henderson      Broughton               08:28   91
9th=      Harry King            Fairfield               08:28   91
11th      Hannah Brownridge     Fairfield               08:33   89
12th      Scott Dunn            Victoria Junior         08:43   88
13th      Leo Thompson          Maryport Junior         08:54   87
14th      Aidan Jones           Bridekirk Dovenby       08:56   86
15th      Madeleine Wylie       Bridekirk Dovenby       09:17   85
16th=     Bridie Lowther        All Saints Cockermouth  09:21   84
16th=     Abigail Wright        Ashfield                09:21   84
18th=     Jack Olvanhill        Victoria Junior         09:27   82
18th=     William               Plumbland               09:27   82
20th      Ellie J               Plumbland               09:34   80
21st      Ellie Beaty           All Saints Cockermouth  09:35   79
22nd=     Emma Hicks            Brigham                 09:48   78
22nd=     Patrick Cullinan      Ennerdale               09:48   78
24th      Philip Sewell         Broughton               09:51   76
25th      Megan Parke           Ennerdale               09:59   75
26th      Aidan Scott           Maryport Junior         10:01   74
27th      Emily Gorley          Broughton               10:02   73
28th=     Daniel Overend        All Saints Cockermouth  10:15   72
28th=     Herbie Ashworth       Eaglesfield Paddle      10:15   72
30th      Charlotte Wilkinson   Ashfield                10:26   70
31st      Freya Connor          Fairfield               10:34   69
32nd      Joe Cloete            Ennerdale               10:47   68
33rd      Ellie Rowley          Maryport Junior         10:52   67
34th=     Macy Tunstall         Ashfield                11:01   66
34th=     Francesca Sailer      Bridekirk Dovenby       11:01   66
36th      Georgie Huddart       Ashfield                11:34   64
37th      Elizabeth Nixon       Bridekirk Dovenby       11:45   63
38th      Elicia Mulcaster      Ennerdale               11:56   62
39th      Poppy Wrigley         Bridekirk Dovenby       12:17   61
40th      Jadzia Smeaton        Ashfield                12:35   60
41st      Jack Day              All Saints Cockermouth  13:21   59
42nd      Leah Donohue          Victoria Junior         13:36   58
43rd      Amber Grisdale        Victoria Junior         13:42   57
44th      Lucy Davies           Brigham                 13:51   56
45th      Owen Rogers           Ashfield                13:58   55
46th      Olivia McVeigh        Victoria Junior         15:15   54
47th      Jaden Donaughee       Maryport Junior         15:16   53
48th      Lesley Partridge      Victoria Junior         15:25   52
49th      Aleesha Volkaert      Victoria Junior         17:34   51
w4 w6     Lewis Tyrrell         Eaglesfield Paddle      07:29
m8 m10    Chara Rueangprat      Fairfield               08:20
m5        Charlotte Clough      Brigham                 10:08
m4        Aaron Iceton          Victoria Junior         10:46
m7        Amelia Hewitt         Bridekirk Dovenby       10:50
m7-10     Finn Barlow           Brigham                 10:52
m8        Gabriela Ferriera     Broughton Moor          10:56
m8-11     Ellie English         Broughton Moor          11:40
m4-5 w10  Jack Todhunter        Ashfield                12:09
m1-2 m8   Ellis Cannon          Ashfield                12:50
m2 m4 m7 mThomas Wallace        Victoria Junior         15:20

Course C
1.21km
Pos       Name                  School                         Time
1st       Joe Southwell         Maryport Junior         06:19   99
2nd       Amelia Metcalf        Bridekirk Dovenby       06:44   98
3rd       Charlotte McComb      Ashfield                06:55   97
4th       Tom Southwell         Maryport Junior         06:59   96
5th       Joe Milledge          Fairfield               07:10   95
6th       Nell Barker           Bridekirk Dovenby       07:20   94
7th=      Harry Smyth           Fairfield               07:24   93
7th=      Jack Scott            Eaglesfield Paddle      07:24   93
9th       James Hutton          Bridekirk Dovenby       07:26   91
10th      Dora Haile            Ennerdale               07:47   90
11th      Jessica Wilson        All Saints Cockermouth  07:57   89
12th=     Thomas Downes         Ashfield                07:59   88
12th=     Tom Graham            Fairfield               07:59   88
14th      James Birkinshaw      Threlkeld               08:00   86
15th      Wilfrid Teasdale      Eaglesfield Paddle      08:03   85
16th      Shay Brewer           Ashfield                08:08   84
17th      Wilson                Plumbland               08:15   83
18th      Jenny Weakley         Brigham                 08:27   82
19th      Logan Kilgour         Victoria Junior         08:31   81
20th      Evan Donohue          Brigham                 08:34   80
21st      Esme Saayman          All Saints Cockermouth  08:44   79
22nd=     Mason Harris          Ennerdale               08:59   78
22nd=     Owen Donald           Broughton               08:59   78
24th      Hannah Scougal        All Saints Cockermouth  09:11   76
25th      Evie Johnstone        Ashfield                09:13   75
26th      Alfie                 Plumbland               09:17   74
27th      Ruaridh Dean          Ennerdale               09:38   73
28th      Oliver Thompson       Broughton Moor          09:39   72
29th      Rebecca Brown         Fairfield               10:08   71
30th      Lucy H                Plumbland               10:14   70
31st      Grace Taylor          Ennerdale               10:22   69
32nd=     Max Nicholson         Broughton               10:25   68
32nd=     Michaela Torney       Bridekirk Dovenby       10:25   68
34th=     Amy McManus           Brigham                 10:26   66
34th=     Gabriel Fleming       Eaglesfield Paddle      10:26   66
36th      Mate McMinn           Ashfield                10:32   64
37th      Millie Turner         Bridekirk Dovenby       11:01   63
38th      Abigail Garside       Bridekirk Dovenby       11:02   62
39th      Ewan Frost            Bridekirk Dovenby       11:07   61
40th      Ellie Jones           Ashfield                11:10   60
41st      Danielle Murray       Victoria Junior         11:14   59
42nd      Mia Upex              Maryport Junior         11:49   58
43rd      Jamie Dunn            Victoria Junior         11:52   57
44th      Hallam Ashleigh       Victoria Junior         11:55   56
45th      Abigail Pegler        Fairfield               12:11   55
46th      Katie Zajac           Ennerdale               12:18   54
47th      Abigail Sansom        Victoria Junior         12:20   53
48th      Trinity Watson        Eaglesfield Paddle      12:23   52
49th      Samantha Burns        Victoria Junior         13:52   51
50th      Harley Irving         Brigham                 14:20   50
51st      Freya                 Plumbland               14:25   49
52nd      Reuben Caress         All Saints Cockermouth  14:26   48
53rd      Nicole Sinton         Victoria Junior         14:57   47
54th      Fraser Hemingway      Brigham                 15:19   46
55th      Nathan Long           Victoria Junior         16:40   45
56th      Jake Henderson        Broughton               18:08   44
m9        Oliver Wheatley       Eaglesfield Paddle      06:28
m4        Charlie Bowman        Victoria Junior         11:39
m4-5 m10  Demi Woolf            Ashfield                11:52
m10       Dan Casson            All Saints Cockermouth  13:02