2014 Cumbrian Secondary Schools' League

Curwen Park, Workington     2nd June 2014

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores have been added and shown below.

Great weather and fast racing..... perfect!

Course A
1st      Alastair Thomas        Cockermouth             07:21      99
2nd      Billy Robinson         Cockermouth             08:36      98
3rd      Nathan Poland          Stainburn               09:47      97
4th      Lauren Parr            St Benedicts            09:51      96
5th      Rosie Spencer          Cockermouth             10:18      95
6th      Joseph Goodwin         Cockermouth             10:19      94
7th      James Pringle          West Lakes              10:23      93
8th      Finlay Todhunter       St Benedicts            10:33      92
9th      Lauren Whitby          Cockermouth             11:17      91
10th     Thomas Sloan           West Lakes              11:39      90
11th     Sam Nugent             West Lakes              11:42      89
12th     Hannah Wrigley         St Benedicts            11:50      88
13th     Joshua Stanett         Cockermouth             12:22      87
14th     Mia Easthope           St Benedicts            13:14      86
15th     Neve Richardson        West Lakes              13:42      85
16th     Sam Boyd               Stainburn               14:03      84
17th     Sam Hodgson            Stainburn               15:24      83
18th     Joe Mellen             West Lakes              17:23      82
19th     Connor O'Neil          Cockermouth             19:23      81
20th     Richard Winker         Stainburn               21:20      80
21st     Michael Winker         Stainburn               23:39      79

Course B
1st      Daniel Spencer         Cockermouth             07:33      99
2nd      Matthew Temple         West Lakes              09:44      98
3rd      Niamh Hunter           Cockermouth             09:47      97
4th      Joe Greenwood          Cockermouth             09:57      96
5th      Jamie Kinnear          West Lakes              09:59      95
6th=     Louis Morris           Cockermouth             10:37      94
6th=     Euan Jackson           West Lakes              10:37      94
8th      Brandon Groggins       West Lakes              11:15      92
9th      Lily Regan             Cockermouth             11:30      91
10th     Joseph Lister          West Lakes              12:01      90
11th     Josh Jones             St Benedicts            12:55      89
12th     Heather Thomas         Cockermouth             13:23      88
13th     Taylor Nicholson       Stainburn               13:44      87
14th     Sofia Savastano        St Benedicts            14:56      86
15th     Nerise Cherry          St Benedicts            15:34      85
16th     Alisia Starky          St Benedicts            15:58      84
17th     Sam Stephens           Stainburn               16:44      83
18th     James Hodgson          Cockermouth             17:20      82
19th     Matthew Wood           Stainburn               18:00      81
m10      Luke Perkins           Stainburn               14:00
m4       Kaleigh Moore          St Benedicts            22:16