2014 Cumbrian Secondary Schools' League

Broughton Tarns     19th May 2014

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores have been added and shown below.

Some very fast times today. Well done.

Course A
1st     Daviel Spencer        Cockermouth             06:19       99
2nd     Niamh Hunter          Cockermouth             08:01       98
3rd     Joe Greenwood         Cockermouth             08:34       97
4th     Lily Reagan           Cockermouth             08:44       96
5th     Billy Robinson        Cockermouth             09:02       95
6th     Finlay Todhunter      St Benedicts            09:03       94
7th     Thomas Sloan          West Lakes              09:09       93
8th     Lauren Parr           St Benedicts            09:15       92
9th     Will Jones            West Lakes              10:35       91
10th    Heather Thomas        Cockermouth             11:17       90
11th    Kaleigh Moore         St Benedicts            11:33       89
12th    James Pringle         West Lakes              12:17       88
13th    Kathleen Sullivan     St Benedicts            12:23       87
14th    Sam Boyd              Stainburn               12:33       86
15th    Brandon Groggins      West Lakes              12:47       85
16th    Alisia Starky         St Benedicts            14:03       84
17th    Richard Winker        Stainburn               16:13       83
18th    Matthew Wood          Stainburn               17:22       82
19th    Evie McCrickard       West Lakes              22:12       81
20th    Matthew Temple        West Lakes              26:49       80
m15     Nathan Poland         Stainburn               08:40
m8      Joseph Lister         West Lakes              12:50
m10     Sam Hodgson           Stainburn               14:46
m3-9    Grace Ridley          St Benedicts            15:59
m4      Tanya Bate            West Lakes              23:19

Course B
1st     Alastair Thomas       Cockermouth             06:15       99
2nd     Louis Morris          Cockermouth             08:48       98
3rd     Rosie Spencer         Cockermouth             09:12       97
4th     Joseph Goodwin        Cockermouth             09:32       96
5th     Jamie Kinnear         West Lakes              09:39       95
6th=    Lauren Whitby         Cockermouth             09:43       94
6th=    Josh Jones            St Benedicts            09:43       94
8th     James Hodgson         Cockermouth             11:01       92
9th     Luke Birchall         West Lakes              11:05       91
10th    Taylor Nicholson      Stainburn               11:10       90
11th    Luke Perkins          Stainburn               11:12       89
12th    Nereis Cherry         St Benedicts            11:15       88
13th    Mia Easthope          St Benedicts            11:57       87
14th    Sam Stephens          Stainburn               12:27       86
15th    Eddie McCurrie        West Lakes              12:53       85
16th    Sofia Savastano       St Benedicts            13:01       84
17th    Hannah Wrigley        St Benedicts            13:33       83
18th    Michael Winker        Stainburn               14:34       82
19th    Connor O'Neil         Cockermouth             14:52       81
20th    Neve Richardson       West Lakes              18:40       80
21st    Joe Mellen            West Lakes              18:51       79
22nd    Nicole Blight         West Lakes              20:42       78
23rd    Katie Wilkinson       Stainburn               21:27       77
m8      Euan Jackson          West Lakes              13:08