2014 Cumbrian Secondary Schools' League

Maryport Coastal Park     12th May 2014

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores have been added and shown below.

Some very close racing at this event.... well done to all of you.

Course A
1st     Niamh Hunter               Cockermouth                  09:53        99
2nd     Joe Greenwood              Cockermouth                  10:37        98
3rd     James Pringle              West Lakes                   11:38        97
4th     Louis Morris               Cockermouth                  12:26        96
5th     Heather Thomas             Cockermouth                  13:56        95
6th     Joshua Stanett             Cockermouth                  13:59        94
7th     Eddie McCurrie             West Lakes                   14:46        93
8th     Katie Wilkinson            Stainburn                    14:50        92
9th     Hannah Wrigley             St Benedicts                 15:09        91
10th    Sam Boyd                   Stainburn                    15:24        90
11th    Thomas Sloan               West Lakes                   16:14        89
12th    Sam Hodgson                Stainburn                    16:40        88
13th    Joe Mellen                 West Lakes                   17:19        87
14th    Luke Birchall              West Lakes                   17:27        86
15th    Nerise Cherry              St Benedicts                 17:56        85
16th    Grace Ridley               St Benedicts                 19:04        84
17th    Richard Winker             Stainburn                    19:05        83
18th    Connor O'Neil              Cockermouth                  20:33        82
19th    Matthew Wood               Stainburn                    20:47        81
20th    Kathleen Sullivan          St Benedicts                 24:19        80
rtd     Alana Quinn                St Benedicts
m12     Evan Jackson               West Lakes                   12:39

Course B
1st     Alastair Thomas            Cockermouth                  07:37        99
2nd     Rosie Spencer              Cockermouth                  10:38        98
3rd     Joseph Goodwin             Cockermouth                  10:44        97
4th=    Matthew Temple             West Lakes                   10:45        96
4th=    Billy Robinson             Cockermouth                  10:45        96
6th     Joe Lister                 West Lakes                   12:37        94
7th     James Hodgson              Cockermouth                  13:20        93
8th     Jamie Kinnear              West Lakes                   13:49        92
9th     Lauren Parr                St Benedicts                 14:14        91
10th    Luke Perkins               Stainburn                    14:15        90
11th    Brandon Groggins           West Lakes                   14:20        89
12th    Nathan Poland              Stainburn                    15:23        88
13th    Niamh Peers                St Benedicts                 16:06        87
14th    Sofia Savastano            St Benedicts                 16:30        86
15th    Taylor Nicholson           Stainburn                    19:14        85
16th    Evie McCrickard            West Lakes                   21:13        84
17th    Nicole Blight              West Lakes                   22:18        83
18th    Mike Winkler               Stainburn                    25:18        82
19th    Kaleigh Moore              St Benedicts                 25:32        81
20th    Alisia Startky             St Benedicts                 26:50        80
w12     Lauren Whitby              Cockermouth                  10:56
m12-13  Finlay Todhunter           St Benedicts                 12:50