2014 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Powter How Wood     5th June 2014

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The results have scores added for the league.

Course A
1          Dylan Flower             Bridekirk Dovenby                           06:46      99
2          Hannah Rumney            Ennerdale                                   06:59      98
3          Cameron Sealby           Plumbland                                   07:25      97
4          Jake Black               Bridekirk Dovenby                           07:44      96
5          Jemma Atkinson           Gosforth                                    08:04      95
6          Oliver Wheatley          Eaglesfield Paddle                          08:06      94
7          Sian Hilton              Ashfield Junior                             08:14      93
8=         Aiden Pattinson          Brigham                                     08:18      92
8=         Felix Green              Ireby                                       08:18      92
10         Charlotte McCombe        Ashfield Junior                             08:23      90
11         Joseph Percival          Plumbland                                   08:26      89
12         Florrie Macey            Brigham                                     08:37      88
13         Sam Lees                 Fairfield                                   08:38      87
14         Lucy Williamson          Plumbland                                   09:03      86
15         Ella Brentnall           Bridekirk Dovenby                           09:12      85
16         Daisy Eilbeck            Fairfield                                   09:16      84
17         Hazel Armstrong          Fairfield                                   09:28      83
18         Poppy Dooley             Ireby                                       09:38      82
19         Emilia Cloete            Ennerdale                                   09:46      81
20         Evan Donohue             Brigham                                     09:57      80
21         Oliver Hodgson           Gosforth                                    10:06      79
22         Harry Ketchen            Gosforth                                    10:09      78
23         Bridie Lowther           All Saints Cockermouth                      10:16      77
24         Katie Zajac              Ennerdale                                   10:23      76
25         Archie Black             Bridekirk Dovenby                           10:29      75
26         Charlie Jewell           All Saints Cockermouth                      10:32      74
27         Lucy Pointon             Bridekirk Dovenby                           10:44      73
28         Ellie Robinson           Ashfield Junior                             11:15      72
29         Michael McCombe          Broughton Moor                              11:20      71
30         Gina Seward              Eaglesfield Paddle                          11:38      70
31         Rosie Pratt              Gosforth                                    12:08      69
32         Kacey Lawson             All Saints Cockermouth                      12:19      68
33=        Jessica Waldie           Gosforth                                    12:24      67
33=        Tia Bovington            Broughton Moor                              12:24      67
35         Rosie Dowling            Bridekirk Dovenby                           14:34      65
36=        Abbey Nicholson          Fairfield                                   16:28      64
36=        Jack Shield              All Saints Cockermouth                      16:28      64
38         Ethan Scott              All Saints Cockermouth                      17:44      62
m9         Abigail Jackson          Broughton Moor                              08:08
m6 m10     Dan Casson               All Saints Cockermouth                      08:45
m4         Kaylum Lowther           All Saints Cockermouth                      09:26
m4         Caitlin Lloyd            Plumbland                                   09:47
m7         Daniel Hempton           Brigham                                     11:40
m1 m6      Grace Bell               Ashfield Junior                             11:47

Course B
1          Nell Barker              Bridekirk Dovenby                           07:39      99
2          Abby Stamper             Gosforth                                    08:10      98
3          Philippa Hall            Ireby                                       08:13      97
4          James Birkinshaw         Threlkeld                                   08:30      96
5          Ellie Douglas            Plumbland                                   08:34      95
6          Jess Breeze              Plumbland                                   08:44      94
7          Oliver Heron-Southward   Eaglesfield Paddle                          08:45      93
8          Owen Lawson              Fairfield                                   08:46      92
9          Alfie Hodgson            Brigham                                     08:51      91
10         Monty McCurrie           Gosforth                                    08:56      90
11         Lucy Steel               Eaglesfield Paddle                          08:57      89
12         Louis Green              Bridekirk Dovenby                           09:06      88
13         Carys Thomas             Bridekirk Dovenby                           09:13      87
14         Alex Andrews             Brigham                                     09:18      86
15         Jack McDonagh            Ennerdale                                   09:22      85
16         Ben Sowerby              Fairfield                                   09:28      84
17         Ellie Holmes             Fairfield                                   09:32      83
18         Ellie Batty              Gosforth                                    09:38      82
19         Josie Lomas              Gosforth                                    09:51      81
20         Grace Desovska           Broughton Moor                              09:58      80
21=        Lucy McSherry            Ashfield Junior                             10:03      79
21=        Courtney Sharp           Broughton Moor                              10:03      79
23         Scott Hill               Ashfield Junior                             10:30      77
24         Aidan Wilkinson          Ennerdale                                   10:31      76
25         Amelia Hewitt            Bridekirk Dovenby                           10:38      75
26         Jenny Weakley            Brigham                                     10:42      74
27         Jack Stevenson           Brigham                                     10:46      73
28         Jack Ward                All Saints Cockermouth                      10:53      72
29         Eve Christian            All Saints Cockermouth                      11:10      71
30         Hannah Scougal           All Saints Cockermouth                      11:35      70
31         Ellie Walker             Ennerdale                                   12:07      69
32         Uther Teasedale          All Saints Cockermouth                      12:19      68
33         Kerris Walsh             All Saints Cockermouth                      12:31      67
34         Jadzia Smeaton           Ashfield Junior                             12:33      66
35         Lucy Davies              Brigham                                     12:55      65
36         Daniel Overend           All Saints Cockermouth                      12:58      64
37=        Aidan McFarland          Broughton Moor                              13:39      63
37=        Leah Bramall             All Saints Cockermouth                      13:39      63
39         Sophie Tewane            All Saints Cockermouth                      14:43      61
40         Freya Winter             Fairfield                                   16:06      60
41         James Hutton             Bridekirk Dovenby                           21:02      59
m4-5 rtd   Ellie Jefferson          Plumbland
m4         Tristan Williams         Ashfield Junior                             12:39
m3         Phoenix Pears            Ennerdale                                   14:22

Course C
1          Kasey Mounsey            Plumbland                                   08:07      99
2          Niall Grieveson          All Saints Cockermouth                      08:10      98
3          Gregory Wilson           Gosforth                                    08:24      97
4          Owen Harrison            All Saints Cockermouth                      08:28      96
5          Rachel McKeating         Ashfield Junior                             08:30      95
6          Calum Porthouse          Broughton Moor                              08:46      94
7          Thomas Hall              Fairfield                                   08:55      93
8          Chloe Walker             Brigham                                     08:57      92
9          Molly Palmer             Bridekirk Dovenby                           09:01      91
10         Dora Haile               Ennerdale                                   09:04      90
11         Rebecca Smith            Gosforth                                    09:05      89
12         Eleanor Cragg            Fairfield                                   09:10      88
13         Finlay Murray            Fairfield                                   09:14      87
14         Joe Cloete               Ennerdale                                   09:16      86
15         Gregory Clough           Brigham                                     09:25      85
16         Herbie Ashworth          Eaglesfield Paddle                          09:32      84
17         Abbie Parker             Ashfield Junior                             09:36      83
18         Millie Entwistle         Plumbland                                   09:55      82
19         Joseph Humes             Ashfield Junior                             09:57      81
20         Trinity Watson           Eaglesfield Paddle                          09:58      80
21         Eleanor Eilbeck          Fairfield                                   09:59      79
22         Jacob Hewitson           Threlkeld                                   10:02      78
23         Zoe Irving               Ireby                                       10:04      77
24         Sophie McKenzie          Ashfield Junior                             10:14      76
25         Ruby Hutchison           Bridekirk Dovenby                           10:15      75
26         Amelia Metcalf           Bridekirk Dovenby                           10:32      74
27         Charlotte Parry          All Saints Cockermouth                      10:39      73
28         John Hopley              Ennerdale                                   10:58      72
29         Josh Hempton             Brigham                                     11:19      71
30         Jodi Jones               Gosforth                                    11:23      70
31         Emma Crawford            All Saints Cockermouth                      11:28      69
32         Connie Symonds           Brigham                                     11:34      68
33         Jasmine Barnes           Broughton Moor                              11:45      67
34         Daisy Wilford            Gosforth                                    12:46      66
35         Beth Clark               Fairfield                                   15:06      65
36         Keeley Lockhart          All Saints Cockermouth                      16:05      64
37         Lucy Hellen              All Saints Cockermouth                      16:53      63
m11        Ewan Styles              Ennerdale                                   07:14
m6         Finn Goodman             All Saints Cockermouth                      08:03
m10        James Dowling            Bridekirk Dovenby                           08:29
m6-7       William Bowness          Bridekirk Dovenby                           09:39
m7         Harry Kelso              Gosforth                                    12:12
m4-8       Ashley Hinchey           Broughton Moor                              12:47
m8         Sophie Dixon             Plumbland                                   15:21