2014 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Longlands Lake     15th May 2014

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores are added and shown below. Results

A really pleasant afternoon with warm sunshine. Thank you all for coming and taking part.

Course A
1st          Joseph Sunley            Eaglesfield Paddle                  06:33      99
2nd          Cameron Sealby           Plumbland                           06:50      98
3rd          Jake Black               Bridekirk Dovenby                   07:41      97
4th          Gregory Wilson           Gosforth                            08:17      96
5th=         James Birkinshaw         Threlkeld                           08:28      95
5th=         Scott Dean               Richmond Hill                       08:28      95
7th          Jemma Atkinson           Gosforth                            08:30      93
8th          Thomas Skinner           Richmond Hill                       08:36      92
9th          Anna Ferguson            Eaglesfield Paddle                  08:47      91
10th         William Bowness          Bridekirk Dovenby                   08:56      90
11th         Logan Kilgour            Victoria Junior                     08:57      89
12th         Harley Bell              All Saints Cockermouth              09:00      88
13th         Ellie Holmes             Fairfield                           09:16      87
14th         Carys Thomas             Bridekirk Dovenby                   09:21      86
15th         Lucy Williamson          Plumbland                           09:23      85
16th         Ben Sowerby              Fairfield                           09:29      84
17th         Dora Haile               Ennerdale                           09:40      83
18th         Ben Heron Southward      Eaglesfield Paddle                  09:42      82
19th         Benedict Higgins         Fairfield                           09:46      81
20th=        Joseph Percival          Plumbland                           09:47      80
20th=        Sian Hilton              Ashfield Junior                     09:47      80
22nd         Sam Greenbank            Broughton                           10:09      78
23rd         Ellie Laidlow            All Saints Cockermouth              10:11      77
24th         Finlay Murray            Fairfield                           10:18      76
25th         Zoe Irving               Ireby                               10:24      75
26th         Scott Hill               Ashfield Junior                     10:31      74
27th         Joshua Robinson          Moor Row                            10:33      73
28th=        Beth Clark               Fairfield                           10:35      72
28th=        Amelia Hewitt            Bridekirk Dovenby                   10:35      72
30th         Daisy Wilford            Gosforth                            10:49      70
31st         Lucy Steel               Eaglesfield Paddle                  10:51      69
32nd         Harry Creighton          Richmond Hill                       10:55      68
33rd         Gregory Clough           Brigham                             11:11      67
34th         Abbie Parker             Ashfield Junior                     11:18      66
35th         William Thompson         All Saints Cockermouth              11:23      65
36th         Jeremy Hodgson           All Saints Cockermouth              11:30      64
37th         Cole Perkins             Victoria Junior                     11:34      63
38th         Rosie Pratt              Gosforth                            12:02      62
39th         Emma Crawford            All Saints Cockermouth              12:28      61
40th         Alfie Hodgson            Brigham                             12:32      60
41st         Jake Smallwood           Broughton                           12:42      59
42nd         Emily Armstrong          Victoria Junior                     12:45      58
43rd         Jack Lowrey              Victoria Junior                     13:23      57
44th         Kaylum Lowther           All Saints Cockermouth              13:42      56
45th         Jenny Weakley            Brigham                             14:13      55
46th         Charlie Jewell           All Saints Cockermouth              14:50      54
47th         Emilia Cloete            Ennerdale                           15:41      53
48th         Emma Todhunter           All Saints Cockermouth              15:43      52
49th         Jenna Newsham            Moor Row                            16:00      51
50th         Ellie Peel               Victoria Junior                     16:18      50
w10          Lucy McSherry            Ashfield Junior                     10:06
m10          Rachel McKeating         Ashfield Junior                     10:26
m9           Jack McDonagh            Ennerdale                           10:31
m9           Kian Humphreys           Victoria Junior                     12:00
m4           Daniel Hempton           Brigham                             12:32
m10          Harry Kelso              Gosforth                            14:17

Course B
1st          Dylan Flower             Bridekirk Dovenby                   06:40      99
2nd          Hannah Rumney            Ennerdale                           07:17      98
3rd          Callum Wellington        Richmond Hill                       07:24      97
4th          Adam Thompson            Richmond Hill                       07:58      96
5th          Kasey Mounsey            Plumbland                           08:15      95
6th          Jake Wight               Victoria Junior                     08:24      94
7th          Caitlin Lloyd            Plumbland                           08:36      93
8th=         Sam Lees                 Fairfield                           08:42      92
8th=         Nell Barker              Bridekirk Dovenby                   08:42      92
10th         Molly Palmer             Bridekirk Dovenby                   08:44      90
11th         Jonty Goodwin            Eaglesfield Paddle                  08:56      89
12th         Oliver Wheatley          Eaglesfield Paddle                  08:58      88
13th         Sophie McKenzie          Ashfield Junior                     09:23      87
14th         Molly Robinson           All Saints Cockermouth              09:27      86
15th         Eleanor Cragg            Fairfield                           09:29      85
16th         Felix Green              Ireby                               09:30      84
17th         Rebecca Smith            Gosforth                            09:56      83
18th         Joseph Humes             Ashfield Junior                     09:57      82
19th         Ellie Robinson           Ashfield Junior                     10:01      81
20th         Ruby Hutchison           Bridekirk Dovenby                   10:05      80
21st         James Dowling            Bridekirk Dovenby                   10:13      79
22nd         Tyler Lister             Victoria Junior                     10:17      78
23rd=        Thomas Hall              Fairfield                           10:20      77
23rd=        Ruth Atkinson            Moor Row                            10:20      77
23rd=        Daniel Overend           All Saints Cockermouth              10:20      77
26th         Phoenix Pears            Ennerdale                           10:33      74
27th         Oliver Johnston          All Saints Cockermouth              10:40      73
28th         Jessica Waldie           Gosforth                            10:41      72
29th         Jack Ward                All Saints Cockermouth              11:10      71
30th         Josie Lomas              Gosforth                            11:13      70
31st         Abbey Nicholson          Fairfield                           11:18      69
32nd         Ben Lawson               Plumbland                           11:30      68
33rd         Madeleine White          Eaglesfield Paddle                  11:45      67
34th         Ethan Scott              All Saints Cockermouth              11:54      66
35th         Jacob Hewitson           Threlkeld                           11:56      65
36th         Hannah Scougal           All Saints Cockermouth              12:10      64
37th         Alex Wright              Broughton                           12:13      63
38th         John Hopley              Ennerdale                           12:43      62
39th         Chris Cooper             Gosforth                            12:51      61
40th         Gina Seward              Eaglesfield Paddle                  13:26      60
41st         Ellie Jefferson          Plumbland                           13:34      59
42nd         Chloe Walker             Brigham                             13:56      58
43rd         Lucy Davies              Brigham                             14:04      57
44th         Nathan McKeating         Victoria Junior                     14:18      56
45th         Enysia Murdoch           Victoria Junior                     16:38      55
46th         Jack Stevenson           Brigham                             17:11      54
47th         Megan Nicholson          All Saints Cockermouth              17:51      53
48th         Evan Donohue             Brigham                             18:19      52
49th         Herbie Ashworth          Eaglesfield Paddle                  20:26      51
m4           Abby Stamper             Gosforth                            08:14
m8           Nick Hodgson             Broughton                           09:50
m5           Ellie Walker             Ennerdale                           12:14
w10          Jadzia Smeaton           Ashfield Junior                     14:49
m5-11        Kieran Moorhouse         Moor Row                            15:26

Course C
1st          Ewan Styles              Ennerdale                           07:26      99
2nd          Henry Teasdale           Eaglesfield Paddle                  07:32      98
3rd          Charlotte McCombe        Ashfield Junior                     07:51      97
4th          Jess Breeze              Plumbland                           08:42      96
5th          Archie Knight            All Saints Cockermouth              08:48      95
6th          William Jarvis           Eaglesfield Paddle                  09:03      94
7th          Grace Bell               Ashfield Junior                     09:16      93
8th          Harry Ketchen            Gosforth                            09:30      92
9th          Eleanor Eilbeck          Fairfield                           09:35      91
10th         Louis Green              Bridekirk Dovenby                   09:41      90
11th         Aiden Pattinson          Brigham                             09:47      89
12th         James Hutton             Bridekirk Dovenby                   09:57      88
13th         Daisy Eilbeck            Fairfield                           10:01      87
14th         Amelia Metcalf           Bridekirk Dovenby                   10:03      86
15th         Georgina Wilson          All Saints Cockermouth              10:12      85
16th         Philippa Hall            Ireby                               10:19      84
17th         Poppy Dooley             Ireby                               10:42      83
18th         Oliver Hodgson           Gosforth                            10:49      82
19th         Josh Hempton             Brigham                             11:11      81
20th         Ryan Graham              Richmond Hill                       11:12      80
21st         Alex Andrews             Brigham                             11:31      79
22nd         Nathaniel Bland          Broughton                           11:37      78
23rd=        Ella Brentnall           Bridekirk Dovenby                   11:46      77
23rd=        Jodi Jones               Gosforth                            11:46      77
25th         Trinity Watson           Eaglesfield Paddle                  11:52      75
26th         Aaron Lawson             Broughton                           12:07      74
27th         Florrie Macey            Brigham                             12:18      73
28th         Owen Lawson              Fairfield                           12:22      72
29th         Katie Zadac              Ennerdale                           12:23      71
30th         Ben Allan                Richmond Hill                       12:25      70
31st         Dempsey O'Neill          Victoria Junior                     12:30      69
32nd         Henry Sandelands         Eaglesfield Paddle                  12:34      68
33rd         Leah Bramall             All Saints Cockermouth              13:00      67
34th         Marley Fletcher          Victoria Junior                     13:48      66
35th         Joe Cloete               Ennerdale                           13:53      65
36th         Jamie Dunn               Victoria Junior                     14:02      64
37th=        Rosie Dowling            Bridekirk Dovenby                   14:12      63
37th=        Hallam Ashleigh          Victoria Junior                     14:12      63
39th         Kerris Walsh             All Saints Cockermouth              14:24      61
40th         Aidan Wilkinson          Ennerdale                           14:38      60
41st         Jack Shield              All Saints Cockermouth              15:41      59
42nd         Keeley Lockhart          All Saints Cockermouth              16:03      58
43rd         Ebony Ritchie            Victoria Junior                     16:20      57
44th         Mia Armstrong            Victoria Junior                     17:21      56
45th         Kacey Lawson             All Saints Cockermouth              17:23      55
46th         Monty McCurrie           Gosforth                            18:02      54
47th         Freya Winter             Fairfield                           18:43      53
m8-11        Kaitlen McKenna          Victoria Junior                     09:46
m2           Paul Jameson             Richmond Hill                       11:09
m1           Tobey Barton             Plumbland                           12:09
m1-4         Evie McKeating           Moor Row                            12:59
m1-4 m9-11   Sophie Dixon             Plumbland                           13:41
m2           Ellie Batty              Gosforth                            17:42