2014 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

St Benedicts Catholic High School     8th May 2014

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores are added and shown below. Results

Some very close racing at this event.... well done to all of you. There weren't many mispunchings.... excellent. If you did mispunch then have a look at the map and see how you made the error. You must have run right past the control(s)! Better luck next time.

Course A
1st         Joseph Sunley            Eaglesfield Paddle                    06:09      99
2nd         Cameron Sealby           Plumbland                             06:28      98
3rd         Aiden Pattinson          Brigham                               07:11      97
4th         Jemma Atkinson           Gosforth                              07:29      96
5th         Dylan Flower             Bridekirk Dovenby                     07:37      95
6th         Dan Casson               All Saints Cockermouth                07:43      94
7th         Finn Goodman             All Saints Cockermouth                07:51      93
8th         Kian Humphreys           Victoria Junior                       08:01      92
9th         Ellie Douglas            Plumbland                             08:02      91
10th=       Florrie Macey            Brigham                               08:08      90
10th=       Jack McDonagh            Ennerdale                             08:08      90
10th=       Owen Harrison            All Saints Cockermouth                08:08      90
13th        Jenny Weakley            Brigham                               08:12      87
14th        Chris Cooper             Gosforth                              08:23      86
15th        Calum Porthouse          Broughton Moor                        08:34      85
16th        William Jarvis           Eaglesfield Paddle                    08:42      84
17th        Sam Lees                 Fairfield                             08:43      83
18th        Aidan Wilkinson          Ennerdale                             08:49      82
19th        Travis Grassingham       Gosforth                              08:56      81
20th        Louis Green              Bridekirk Dovenby                     08:58      80
21st        Jacob Hewitson           Threlkeld                             08:59      79
22nd        Ella Brentnall           Bridekirk Dovenby                     09:00      78
23rd        Evie McKeating           Moor Row                              09:04      77
24th        Josie Lomas              Gosforth                              09:09      76
25th        Abbie Parker             Ashfield Junior                       09:22      75
26th        Ellie Holmes             Fairfield                             09:23      74
27th        Ryan Graham              Richmond Hill                         09:24      73
28th        Ruby Hutchison           Bridekirk Dovenby                     09:32      72
29th        Courtney Sharp           Broughton Moor                        09:36      71
30th        Eve Christian            All Saints Cockermouth                09:52      70
31st        Hazel Armstrong          Fairfield                             10:02      69
32nd        Kake Smallwood           Broughton                             10:08      68
33rd        William Bowness          Bridekirk Dovenby                     10:11      67
34th        Katie Zajac              Ennerdale                             10:13      66
35th        Joseph Humes             Ashfield Junior                       10:34      65
36th        Uther Teasedale          All Saints Cockermouth                10:37      64
37th        Ellie Mai Walker         Ennerdale                             11:00      63
38th        Harry Creighton          Richmond Hill                         11:26      62
39th        Aidan McFarland          Broughton Moor                        11:52      61
40th        Ethan Scott              All Saints Cockermouth                12:03      60
41st        Megan Nicholson          All Saints Cockermouth                12:17      59
42nd        Paul Jameson             Richmond Hill                         12:20      58
43rd        Sophie McKenzie          Ashfield Junior                       12:46      57
44th        Sophie Dixon             Plumbland                             12:47      56
45th        Ebony Ritchie            Victoria Junior                       13:10      55
46th        Beth Clark               Fairfield                             13:12      54
47th        Marley Fletcher          Victoria Junior                       14:29      53
48th        Mia Armstrong            Victoria Junior                       15:27      52
49th        Hallam Ashleigh          Victoria Junior                       18:37      51
m5          Herbie Ashworth          Eaglesfield Paddle                    08:18
w3          Chloe Walker             Brigham                               09:03
m7          Poppy Dooley             Ireby                                 10:37
m9 m11      Ellie Batty              Gosforth                              11:13
m4          Tyler Lister             Victoria Junior                       11:20
w3          Jadzia Smeaton           Ashfield Junior                       11:55

Course B
1st         Ewan Styles              Ennerdale                             06:49      99
2nd         Sam Greenbank            Broughton                             06:59      98
3rd         Niall Grieveson          All Saints Cockermouth                07:00      97
4th         Thomas Skinner           Richmond Hill                         07:25      96
5th         Abby Stamper             Gosforth                              07:28      95
6th         Jess Breeze              Plumbland                             07:32      94
7th         Felix Green              Ireby                                 07:33      93
8th         Philippa Hall            Ireby                                 07:36      92
9th         Caitlin Lloyd            Plumbland                             07:42      91
10th        Anna Ferguson            Eaglesfield Paddle                    07:46      90
11th=       Amelia Metcalf           Bridekirk Dovenby                     07:48      89
11th=       Callum Ridley            Victoria Junior                       07:48      89
13th        Campbell Davidson        Richmond Hill                         07:49      87
14th        Henry Sandelands         Eaglesfield Paddle                    07:52      86
15th        Monty McCurrie           Gosforth                              08:05      85
16th        Joseph Percival          Plumbland                             08:09      84
17th        Alisha Thompson          Moor Row                              08:23      83
18th        Reece Woodend            Victoria Junior                       08:30      82
19th=       Carys Thomas             Bridekirk Dovenby                     08:31      81
19th=       Finlay Murray            Fairfield                             08:31      81
21st        Jake Black               Bridekirk Dovenby                     08:37      79
22nd        Rebecca Smith            Gosforth                              08:39      78
23rd        Madeleine White          Eaglesfield Paddle                    08:42      77
24th        Ellie Robinson           Ashfield Junior                       08:50      76
25th        Lucy Corlett             All Saints Cockermouth                09:03      75
26th        Tia Bovington            Broughton Moor                        09:04      74
27th        Trinity Watson           Eaglesfield Paddle                    09:05      73
28th        Lucy Pointon             Bridekirk Dovenby                     09:13      72
29th        Charlotte McCombe        Ashfield Junior                       09:15      71
30th        Oliver Hodgson           Gosforth                              09:20      70
31st        Dora Haile               Ennerdale                             09:34      69
32nd        John Hopley              Ennerdale                             09:46      68
33rd        Eleanor Eilbeck          Fairfield                             09:47      67
34th        Joe Cloete               Ennerdale                             09:51      66
35th        Georgina Wilson          All Saints Cockermouth                09:57      65
36th        Evan Donohue             Brigham                               10:03      64
37th        Josh Hempton             Brigham                               10:06      63
38th        Dempsey O'Neill          Victoria Junior                       10:10      62
39th        Alex Andrews             Brigham                               10:28      61
40th        Rosie Pratt              Gosforth                              10:30      60
41st        Emma Todhunter           All Saints Cockermouth                11:00      59
42nd        Ben Allan                Richmond Hill                         11:01      58
43rd        Jeremy Hodgson           All Saints Cockermouth                11:03      57
44th        Tristan Williams         Ashfield Junior                       11:29      56
45th        Joshua Robinson          Moor Row                              12:50      55
46th        Connie Symonds           Brigham                               13:54      54
47th        Freya Winter             Fairfield                             14:20      53
48th        Jasmine Barnes           Broughton Moor                        14:57      52
49th        Jake Wight               Victoria Junior                       15:40      51
50th        Cole Perkins             Victoria Junior                       16:22      50
51st        Kaitlen McKenna          Victoria Junior                       18:16      49
m10-11      Abigail Jackson          Broughton Moor                        07:38
m2-4        Owen Lawson              Fairfield                             09:50
m5          Archie Black             Bridekirk Dovenby                     10:01
m8          Josh Hunter              All Saints Cockermouth                10:16
w1          Jason Rudd               Moor Row                              13:10
m5 m7       Grace Bell               Ashfield Junior                       16:20

Course C
1st         Henry Teasdale           Eaglesfield Paddle                    06:33      99
2nd         Scott Dean               Richmond Hill                         07:08      98
3rd         Ben Heron-Southward      Eaglesfield Paddle                    07:15      97
4th         Oliver Wheatley          Eaglesfield Paddle                    07:21      96
5th         Callum Wellington        Richmond Hill                         07:37      95
6th         James Birkinshaw         Threlkeld                             07:39      94
7th         Ben Lawson               Plumbland                             07:40      93
8th         Rachel McKeating         Ashfield Junior                       07:43      92
9th         Nick Hodgson             Broughton                             07:46      91
10th        Adam Thompson            Richmond Hill                         07:49      90
11th=       Molly Palmer             Bridekirk Dovenby                     08:01      89
11th=       James Dowling            Bridekirk Dovenby                     08:01      89
13th        Archie Knight            All Saints Cockermouth                08:09      87
14th        Jonty Goodwin            Eaglesfield Paddle                    08:16      86
15th        Greg Wilson              Gosforth                              08:18      85
16th        Emilia Cloete            Ennerdale                             08:28      84
17th        Thomas Hall              Fairfield                             08:30      83
18th        Nell Barker              Bridekirk Dovenby                     08:33      82
19th=       Molly Robinson           All Saints Cockermouth                08:39      81
19th=       Jack Lowrey              Victoria Junior                       08:39      81
21st        James Hutton             Bridekirk Dovenby                     09:03      79
22nd        Oliver Johnston          All Saints Cockermouth                09:07      78
23rd        Scott Hill               Ashfield Junior                       09:09      77
24th        Daisy Eilbeck            Fairfield                             09:10      76
25th        Gregory Clough           Brigham                               09:11      75
26th        Hannah Rumney            Ennerdale                             09:19      74
27th        Tobey Barton             Plumbland                             09:24      73
28th        Ruth Atkinson            Moor Row                              09:26      72
29th        Charlotte Parry          All Saints Cockermouth                09:28      71
30th        William Thompson         All Saints Cockermouth                09:38      70
31st        Grace Desovska           Broughton Moor                        09:44      69
32nd        Zoe Irving               Ireby                                 09:52      68
33rd        Harry Kelso              Gosforth                              09:56      67
34th        Jack Stevenson           Brigham                               09:59      66
35th        Jodi Jones               Gosforth                              10:00      65
36th        Sian Hilton              Ashfield Junior                       10:29      64
37th        Jack Walker              Bridekirk Dovenby                     10:32      63
38th        Jenna Newsham            Moor Row                              10:36      62
39th        Phoenix Pears            Ennerdale                             10:40      61
40th        Nathaniel Bland          Broughton                             10:52      60
41st        Daniel Hempton           Brigham                               10:58      59
42nd        Michael McCombe          Broughton Moor                        11:15      58
43rd        Logan Kilgour            Victoria Junior                       11:35      57
44th        Rosie Dowling            Bridekirk Dovenby                     11:41      56
45th        Nathan McKeating         Victoria Junior                       12:31      55
46th        Ashley Hinchey           Broughton Moor                        12:52      54
47th        Shayleigh Grisdale       Victoria Junior                       13:42      53
48th        Abbey Nicholson          Fairfield                             14:33      52
49th        Enysia Murdoch           Victoria Junior                       15:51      51
m7          Jack Graham              Victoria Junior                       08:25
m7-8        Lucy Williamson          Plumbland                             08:43
m5          Ellie Laidlow            All Saints Cockermouth                11:22
m4          Lucy Davies              Brigham                               14:06
w4          Harry Ketchen            Gosforth                              14:22
m5          Lucy McSherry            Ashfield Junior                       14:52