2014 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Beacon Hill School     1st May 2014

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores are added and shown below. Results

Some very close racing at this event.... well done to all of you. The first event of the series always has a few mispunchings as the new competitors learn how the system works. The next event will give you the chance to improve your performance. Good luck!

Course A
1       Callum Wellington               Richmond Hill                           5.31                99
2       Hannah Rumney                   Ennerdale                               5.41                98
3       Jess Breeze                     Plumbland                               6.09                97
4       James Birkinshaw                Threlkeld                               6.12                96
5       Owen Harrison                   All Saints Cockermouth                  6.35                95
6       Ellie Douglas                   Plumbland                               6.42                94
7       Caitlin Lloyd                   Plumbland                               6.47                93
8       Rachel McKeating                Ashfield Junior                         6.49                92
8       Abby Stamper                    Gosforth                                6.49                92
10      Jake Wight                      Victoria Junior                         6.56                90
11      Lucy Pointon                    Bridekirk Dovenby                       7.14                89
12      Tobey Barton                    Plumbland                               7.19                88
13      Gregory Clough                  Brigham                                 7.20                87
14      Jemma Atkinson                  Gosforth                                7.27                86
15      Ruth Atkinson                   Moor Row                                7.28                85
16      Georgina Wilson                 All Saints Cockermouth                  7.31                84
17      Callum Ridley                   Victoria Junior                         7.43                83
17      Emilia Cloete                   Ennerdale                               7.43                83
19      Adam Thompson                   Richmond Hill                           7.54                81
20      Calum Porthouse                 Broughton Moor                          8.00                80
21      Amelia Hewitt                   Bridekirk Dovenby                       8.01                79
21      Nathaniel Bland                 Broughton                               8.01                79
23      Zoe Irving                      Ireby                                   8.07                77
24      Trinity Watson                  Eaglesfield Paddle                      8.10                76
25      Josh Hempton                    Brigham                                 8.13                75
26      Jenna Newsham                   Moor Row                                8.14                74
27      Jenny Weakley                   Brigham                                 8.27                73
28      Grace Desovska                  Broughton Moor                          8.35                72
29      John Hopley                     Ennerdale                               9.02                71
30      Kelsie Petre                    Victoria Junior                         9.05                70
31      William Thompson                All Saints Cockermouth                  9.06                69
32      Jack Stevenson                  Brigham                                 9.22                68
33      Molly Robinson                  All Saints Cockermouth                  9.38                67
34      Scott Hill                      Ashfield Junior                        10.16                66
35      Tia Bovington                   Broughton Moor                         10.18                65
36      Oliver Hodgson                  Gosforth                               10.25                64
37      James Hutton                    Bridekirk Dovenby                      10.33                63
38      Eve Marshall                    Victoria Junior                        10.35                62
39      Enysia Murdoch                  Victoria Junior                        10.53                61
40      Marley Fletcher                 Victoria Junior                        11.17                60
41      Hallam Ashleigh                 Victoria Junior                        12.07                59
42      Ellie Robinson                  Ashfield Junior                        12.19                58
43      Rosie Dowling                   Bridekirk Dovenby                      13.47                57
44      Tyler Lister                    Victoria Junior                        15.46                56
        Sam Greenbank                   Broughton                               6.26   w11
        Madeleine White                 Eaglesfield Paddle                      6.29   m5-6
        Jake Black                      Bridekirk Dovenby                       6.56   w11
        Louisa Graham                   Eaglesfield Paddle                      7.12    w8
        Dan Casson                      All Saints Cockermouth                  7.33    m3
        Millie Entwistle                Plumbland                               7.36   m1-2
        Archie Knight                   All Saints Cockermouth                  8.11   w11
        Oliver Johnston                 All Saints Cockermouth                  9.04   w11
        Phoenix Pears                   Ennerdale                               9.10   m10
        Harry Ketchen                   Gosforth                               11.48   m7-8
        Madison Hall                    Ashfield Junior                        18.59   m8-9
Course B
1       Joseph Sunley                   Eaglesfield Paddle                      4.55                99
2       Ewan Styles                     Ennerdale                               5.22                98
3       Finn Goodman                    All Saints Cockermouth                  5.27                97
4       Lucy Williamson                 Plumbland                               5.48                96
5       Luke Knowles                    Victoria Junior                         6.09                95
6       Florrie Macey                   Brigham                                 6.14                94
7       Gregory Wilson                  Gosforth                                6.21                93
8       Benjamin Heron-Southward        Eaglesfield Paddle                      6.22                92
9       Niall Grieveson                 All Saints Cockermouth                  6.25                91
10      Campbell Davidson               Richmond Hill                           6.30                90
10      Aiden Pattinson                 Brigham                                 6.30                90
12      Ben Lawson                      Plumbland                               6.37                88
13      Ella Brentnall                  Bridekirk Dovenby                       6.38                87
14      Jack Lowrey                     Victoria Junior                         6.53                86
14      William Jarvis                  Eaglesfield Paddle                      6.53                86
16      Ryan Graham                     Richmond Hill                           6.59                84
17      Lucy Corlett                    All Saints Cockermouth                  7.12                83
18      Philippa Hall                   Ireby                                   7.16                82
19      Evie McKeating                  Moor Row                                7.19                81
20      Herbie Ashworth                 Eaglesfield Paddle                      7.22                80
21      Leatitia Gunputrar              Victoria Junior                         7.23                79
22      Amelia Metcalf                  Bridekirk Dovenby                       7.34                78
23      Jack Walker                     Bridekirk Dovenby                       7.45                77
24      Jack McDonagh                   Ennerdale                               7.55                76
25      Josh Robinson                   Moor Row                                8.03                75
26      Courtney Sharp                  Broughton Moor                          8.13                74
27      Jamie Dunn                      Victoria Junior                         8.33                73
28      Eve Christian                   All Saints Cockermouth                  8.38                72
29      Ellie Peel                      Victoria Junior                         8.39                71
30      Uther Teasedale                 All Saints Cockermouth                  9.02                70
31      Daisy Wilford                   Gosforth                                9.03                69
32      Aidan Wilkinson                 Ennerdale                               9.07                68
33      Jodi Jones                      Gosforth                                9.13                67
34      Connie Symonds                  Brigham                                 9.34                66
35      Molly Palmer                    Bridekirk Dovenby                       9.48                65
36      Monty McCurrie                  Gosforth                               10.11                64
37      Louis Green                     Bridekirk Dovenby                      10.25                63
38      Christopher Cooper              Gosforth                               10.35                62
39      Megan Nicholson                 All Saints Cockermouth                 10.40                61
40      Kaitlen McKenna                 Victoria Junior                        10.41                60
41      Reece Woodend                   Victoria Junior                        10.49                59
42      Ellie Mai Walker                Ennerdale                              10.56                58
43      Alex Wright                     Broughton                              11.08                57
44      Mia Armstrong                   Victoria Junior                        11.47                56
45      Sian Hilton                     Ashfield Junior                        12.03                55
46      Tristan Williams                Ashfield Junior                        14.22                54
47      Lucy McSherry                   Ashfield Junior                        18.39                53
        Ruby Hutchinson                 Bridekirk Dovenby                       8.01    m9
        Jacob Hewitson                  Threlkeld                               8.25   m11
        Jasmine Barnes                  Broughton Moor                          8.32    m2
        Evan Donohue                    Brigham                                 9.55  w3 m9
        Michael McCombe                 Broughton Moor                         10.26   m1-2
        Jadzia Smeaton                  Ashfield Junior                        13.52  m2 m5
Course C
1       Henry Teasdale                  Eaglesfield Paddle                      5.27                99
2       Nick Hodgson                    Broughton                               5.44                98
3       Kasey Mounsey                   Plumbland                               5.50                97
4       Cameron Sealby                  Plumbland                               5.52                96
5       Anna Ferguson                   Eaglesfield Paddle                      6.01                95
6       Travis Crossingham              Gosforth                                6.18                94
7       Carys Thomas                    Bridekirk Dovenby                       6.24                93
8       Charlotte McCombe               Ashfield Junior                         6.34                92
8       Joseph Percival                 Plumbland                               6.34                92
10      Jonathan Goodwin                Eaglesfield Paddle                      6.38                90
11      Jessica Waldie                  Gosforth                                6.45                89
12      Oliver Wheatley                 Eaglesfield Paddle                      6.48                88
13      Joe Cloete                      Ennerdale                               6.54                87
14      Abigail Jackson                 Broughton Moor                          7.04                86
15      Nell Barker                     Bridekirk Dovenby                       7.09                85
16      Alex Andrews                    Brigham                                 7.13                84
17      Charlotte Parry                 All Saints Cockermouth                  7.29                83
18      Sophie McKenzie                 Ashfield Junior                         7.46                82
19      William Bowness                 Bridekirk Dovenby                       7.49                81
20      Katie Zajac                     Ennerdale                               7.58                80
20      Grace Bell                      Ashfield Junior                         7.58                80
22      Kian Humphreys                  Victoria Junior                         8.02                78
23      Archie Black                    Bridekirk Dovenby                       8.05                77
24      Bridie Lowther                  All Saints Cockermouth                  8.13                76
25      Poppy Dooley                    Ireby                                   8.16                75
26      Joseph Humes                    Ashfield Junior                         8.24                74
27      Paul Jameson                    Richmond Hill                           8.27                73
28      Emma Todhunter                  All Saints Cockermouth                  8.32                72
29      Josie Lomas                     Gosforth                                8.44                71
30      Dora Haile                      Ennerdale                               8.47                70
31      Abbie Parker                    Ashfield Junior                         8.48                69
32      Daniel Hempton                  Brigham                                 9.03                68
33      Rebecca Smith                   Gosforth                                9.12                67
33      Dylan Flower                    Bridekirk Dovenby                       9.12                67
35      Alfie Hodgson                   Brigham                                 9.23                65
36      Jeremy Hodgson                  All Saints Cockermouth                  9.25                64
37      Hollie Moore                    Victoria Junior                         9.30                63
38      Sophie Dixon                    Plumbland                               9.34                62
39      Nathan McKeating                Victoria Junior                         9.37                61
40      William Gray                    Richmond Hill                           9.42                60
41      Aidan McFarland                 Broughton Moor                         10.07                59
42      Jack Graham                     Victoria Junior                        10.35                58
43      Lucy Davies                     Brigham                                10.48                57
44      Emily Armstrong                 Victoria Junior                        10.49                56
45      Shayleigh Grisdale              Victoria Junior                        11.01                55
46      Jake Smallwood                  Broughton                              11.02                54
47      Ethan Scott                     All Saints Cockermouth                 11.03                53
48      Ellie Batty                     Gosforth                               12.00                52
49      Ellie Laidlow                   All Saints Cockermouth                 12.25                51
        Alisha Fletcher                 Moor Row                                6.19   m11
        Ashley Hinchey                  Broughton Moor                          7.51    m5
        Cole Perkins                    Victoria Junior                         8.49   m11
        Logan Kilgour                   Victoria Junior                         9.20   m11
        Josh Hunter                     All Saints Cockermouth                  9.35    m6