Sec Boys

1.98km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Alastair Thomas Cockermouth M9 9:18
2nd Daniel Spencer Cockermouth M9 9:45
3rd Joe Goodwin Cockermouth M9 12:35
4th Nathan Poland Stainburn M9 13:46
5th Billy Robinson Cockermouth M8 13:52
6th Luke Birchall West Lakes M9 14:15
7th Louis Morris Cockermouth M8 14:24
8th Matthew Temple West Lakes M9 16:14
9th Joe Greenwood Cockermouth M8 16:37
10th James Pringle West Lakes M9 17:30
11th Taylor Nicholson Stainburn M8 18:15
12th Joseph Lister West Lakes M9 19:16
13th Jamie Kinnear West Lakes M7 19:42
14th Sam Stephens Stainburn M9 21:14
15th James Hodgson Cockermouth M8 21:28
16th Joseph Dugdale West Lakes M9 21:32
17th Josh Jones St Benedicts M7 21:46
18th Sam Boyd Stainburn M9 22:06
19th Luke Perkins Stainburn M9 22:35
20th Sam Nugent West Lakes M9 22:42
21st Josh Stannett Cockermouth M7 22:50
22nd Sam Hodgson Stainburn M9 26:02
23rd Thomas Sloan West Lakes M7 26:16
24th Eddie McCurrie West Lakes M7 26:45
25th Finlay Todhunter St Benedicts M7 27:51
26th Matthew Wood Stainburn M8 28:54
27th Richard Winker Stainburn M9 31:31
28th Jow Mellen West Lakes M9 34:20
29th Michael Winker Stainburn M8 38:42
m10-13 Joseph Atkinson West Lakes M9 12:38
m6 Euan Jackson West Lakes M9 20:21
m10 Will Jones West Lakes M7 25:46
w1 Connor O'Neill Cockermouth M7 56:05

Sec Girls

1.96km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Niamh Hunter Cockermouth W8 13:22
2nd Rosie Spencer Cockermouth W7 14:14
3rd Lily Regan Cockermouth W7 17:19
4th Nereis Cherry St Benedicts W8 20:28
5th Lauren Parr St Benedicts W8 21:40
6th Sofia Savastano St Benedicts W7 25:14
7th Lissy Close St Benedicts W8 28:23
8th Kathleen Sullivan St Benedicts W7 28:46
9th Alisia Starky St Benedicts W7 30:26
10th Hannah Wrigley St Benedicts W7 33:15
m6 Lauren Whitby Cockermouth W8 18:23
w6 m10-12 Kaleigh Moore St Benedicts W7 18:23
m6 Heather Thomas Cockermouth W8 21:29
m4 m10-12 Grace Ridley St Benedicts W8 22:29

Y5 Boys

1.55km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Jake Wight Victoria Junior M5 11:06
2nd Jake Black Bridekirk Dovenby M5 11:23
3rd Greg Wilson Gosforth M5 12:04
4th Dylan Flower Bridekirk Dovenby M5 12:45
5th Felix Green Ireby M5 12:57
6th Oliver Heron-Southward Eaglesfield Paddle M5 13:11
7th Herbie Ashworth Eaglesfield Paddle M5 14:02
8th James Birkinshaw Threlkeld M5 14:08
9th Oliver Wheatly Eaglesfield Paddle M5 14:26
10th Logan Kilgour Victoria Junior M5 14:42
11th Harry Ketchen Gosforth M5 14:44
12th Evan Donohue Brigham M5 14:50
13th Joe Cloete Ennerdale M5 15:10
14th Monty McCurrie Gosforth M5 16:27
15th Joseph Humes Ashfield M5 16:36
16th= Jack Stevenson Brigham M5 17:59
16th= Harry Kelso Gosforth M5 17:59
18th William Bowness Bridekirk Dovenby M5 18:18
19th Oliver Hodgson Gosforth M5 20:34
20th Tyler Lister Victoria Junior M5 20:43
21st Scott Hill Ashfield M5 21:46
22nd Jacob Hewitson Threlkeld M5 22:45
23rd Cole Perkins Victoria Junior M5 22:59
24th Tristan Williams Ashfield M5 23:33
25th Daniel Hempton Brigham M5 24:04
26th James Hutton Bridekirk Dovenby M5 24:08
w4 Alfie Hodgson Brigham M5 22:24

Y5 Girls

1.55km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Lucy Pointon Bridekirk Dovenby W5 14:42
2nd Rebecca Smith Gosforth W5 14:48
3rd Charlotte McCombe Ashfield W5 15:58
4th Nell Barker Bridekirk Dovenby W5 16:01
5th Dora haile Ennerdale W5 16:16
6th Phoenix Pears Ennerdale W5 16:50
7th Amelia Hewitt Bridekirk Dovenby W5 17:09
8th Gina Seward Eaglesfield Paddle W5 17:14
9th Jodi Jones Gosforth W5 17:45
10th Rosie Pratt Gosforth W5 17:54
11th Amelia Metcalf Bridekirk Dovenby W5 18:00
12th Trinity Watson Eaglesfield Paddle W5 18:44
13th Ruby Hutchison Bridekirk Dovenby W5 19:17
14th Abbie Parker Ashfield W5 19:47
15th Lucy Steel Eaglesfield Paddle W5 20:20
16th Katie Zajac Ennerdale W5 20:53
17th Jenny Weakley Brigham W5 22:26
18th Ellie Robinson Ashfield W5 22:43
19th Rosie Dowling Bridekirk Dovenby W5 26:36
20th Mia Armstrong Victoria Junior W5 28:01
21st Lucy Davies Brigham W5 35:13
22nd Kaitlen McKenna Victoria Junior W5 38:06
m12 Rachel McKeating Ashfield W5 13:13
m4 Ellie Jefferson Plumbland W5 14:26
m3 Emily Armstrong Victoria Junior W5 18:37
m6-7 Shayleigh Grisdale Victoria Junior W5 19:36
m12 Grace Desovska Broughton Moor W5 20:50
m4 Jadzia Smeaton Ashfield W5 29:58

Y6 Boys

1.57km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Cameron Sealby Plumbland M6 10:51
2nd Ewan Styles Ennerdale M6 11:07
3rd Luke Knowles Victoria Junior M6 11:19
4th Henry Teasdale Eaglesfield Paddle M6 11:25
5th Joseph Sunley Eaglesfield Paddle M6 11:32
6th Nick Hodgson Broughton M6 12:28
7th Sam Lees Fairfield M6 12:56
8th Ben Heron-Southward Eaglesfield Paddle M6 13:27
9th Aiden Pattinson Brigham M6 14:21
10th Callum Ridley Victoria Junior M6 14:23
11th Joseph Percival Plumbland M6 16:04
12th Jonty Goodwin Eaglesfield Paddle M6 16:06
13th Benedict Higgins Fairfield M6 16:13
14th Alex Andrews Brigham M6 16:25
15th Louis Green Bridekirk Dovenby M6 16:37
16th Dempsey O'Neill Victoria Junior M6 17:26
17th Sam Greenbank Broughton M6 17:38
18th Tobey Barton Plumbland M6 17:41
19th James Dowling Bridekirk Dovenby M6 17:55
20th Thomas Hall Fairfield M6 18:07
21st Gregory Clough Brigham M6 18:08
22nd Aaron Lawson Broughton M6 19:22
23rd Jack Graham Victoria Junior M6 19:33
24th Aidan Wilkinson Ennerdale M6 20:08
25th John Hopley Ennerdale M6 20:09
26th William Jarvis Eaglesfield Paddle M6 21:15
27th Marley Fletcher Victoria Junior M6 21:38
28th Jeremy Hodgson All Saints Cockermouth M6 22:23
29th Josh Hempton Brigham M6 23:16
30th Jack Lowrey Victoria Junior M6 23:17
31st Aidan McFarland Broughton Moor M6 23:42
32nd Nathan McKeating Victoria Junior M6 25:14
33rd Michael McCombe Broughton Moor M6 25:47
34th Henry Sandelands Eaglesfield Paddle M6 27:14
35th Jake Smallwood Broughton M6 28:43
36th Ethan Scott All Saints Cockermouth M6 45:38
m12 Finlay Murray Fairfield M6 14:09
m3 Jack McDonagh Ennerdale M6 15:05
m12 Calum Porthouse Broughton Moor M6 15:55
m6-7 w9 m11 Owen Lawson Fairfield M6 19:31
m4-5 m9-10 Archie Black Bridekirk Dovenby M6 21:47

Y6 Girls

1.57km

Pos Name School Age Class Time
1st Hannah Rumney Ennerdale W6 10:41
2nd Jess Breeze Plumbland W6 11:48
3rd Jemma Atkinson Gosforth W6 12:07
4th Philippa Hall Ireby W6 12:19
5th Ellie Douglas Plumbland W6 14:07
6th Anna Ferguson Eaglesfield Paddle W6 14:24
7th Zoe Irving Ireby W6 14:25
8th Abby Stamper Gosforth W6 14:31
9th Lucy Williamson Plumbland W6 14:35
10th Sian Hilton Ashfield W6 15:00
11th Carys Thomas Bridekirk Dovenby W6 15:03
12th Madeleine White Eaglesfield Paddle W6 15:06
13th Millie Entwistle Plumbland W6 15:36
14th Daisy Eilbeck Fairfield W6 15:49
15th Ellie Holmes Fairfield W6 16:11
16th Jessica Waldie Gosforth W6 16:25
17th Molly Palmer Bridekirk Dovenby W6 16:35
18th Kasey Mounsey Plumbland W6 16:43
19th Abbey Nicholson Fairfield W6 17:09
20th Eleanor Eilbeck Fairfield W6 17:47
21st Ellie Mai Walker Ennerdale W6 17:48
22nd Ella Brentnall Bridekirk Dovenby W6 17:57
23rd Beth Clark Fairfield W6 18:00
24th Ebony Ritchie Victoria Junior W6 18:18
25th Emilia Cloete Ennerdale W6 18:28
26th Eleanor Cragg Fairfield W6 18:39
27th Abigail Jackson Broughton Moor W6 18:52
28th Poppy Dooley Ireby W6 19:45
29th Daisy Wilford Gosforth W6 21:34
30th Connie Symonds Brigham W6 22:29
31st Ellie Laidlow All Saints Cockermouth W6 24:10
32nd Ashley Hinchley Broughton Moor W6 24:43
33rd Emma Todhunter All Saints Cockermouth W6 24:52
34th Freya Winter Fairfield W6 25:40
35th Ellie Peel Victoria Junior W6 28:57
36th Enysia Murdoch Victoria Junior W6 31:00
37th Jasmine Barnes Broughton Moor W6 31:04
38th Sophie Dixon Plumbland W6 34:38
w1 Lucy McSherry Ashfield W6 14:06
m4 Caitlin Lloyd Plumbland W6 14:18
m13 Courtney Sharp Broughton Moor W6 15:28
m5 Georgina Wilson All Saints Cockermouth W6 17:31
m6 Molly Robinson All Saints Cockermouth W6 20:02
w11 Grace Bell Ashfield W6 25:41
dns Leatitia Gunputrar Victoria Junior W6 879:16