2013 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Fangs Brow, Loweswater     6th June 2013

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores have been added and are shown below. Results

A
1st        Sam Wedgwood                  Brigham                            08:51        99
2nd        Ewan Styles                   Ennerdale                          10:14        98
3rd        Oliver Fletcher               Bridekirk Dovenby                  10:22        97
4th        Eddie McCurrie                Gosforth                           10:47        96
5th        Abbie Winstanley              Brigham                            11:05        95
6th        Jemma Atkinson                Gosforth                           11:11        94
7th        Kasey Mounsey                 Plumbland                          11:49        93
8th        Carys Thomas                  Bridekirk Dovenby                  12:21        92
9th        Jude Lightfoot                All Saints Cockermouth             12:24        91
10th       Erin Shaw                     Plumbland                          12:48        90
11th       Anna Fergerson                Eaglesfield Paddle                 12:55        89
12th       Madeleine White               Eaglesfield Paddle                 13:02        88
13th       Jessica Wilson                All Saints Cockermouth             13:42        87
14th       Jake Stringer                 All Saints Cockermouth             13:48        86
15th       Archie Knight                 All Saints Cockermouth             13:51        85
16th       Sam Weakley                   Brigham                            14:02        84
17th       Gregory Clough                Brigham                            14:20        83
18th       Lizzie Dowling                Bridekirk Dovenby                  14:46        82
19th       Shannon Hascamp               Broughton                          15:02        81
20th       Finn Goodman                  All Saints Cockermouth             15:07        80
21st=      Benedict Higgins              Fairfield                          15:10        79
21st=      Ethan Scott                   All Saints Cockermouth             15:10        79
23rd       Ellie Douglas                 Plumbland                          15:24        77
24th       Sam Thompson                  Brigham                            15:44        76
25th       Owen Lawson                   Fairfield                          15:45        75
26th       Matthew Darvill               Bridekirk Dovenby                  16:24        74
27th       Joseph Percival               Plumbland                          18:24        73
28th       Ben Sowerby                   Fairfield                          18:32        72
29th       Lucy Bell                     Plumbland                          19:47        71
30th       Isabel Gentry-Moore           Fairfield                          22:41        70
31st       Florence Macey                Brigham                            22:51        69
32nd       Hollie Wallbank               Gosforth                           26:01        68
33rd       Bethany Ostle                 All Saints Cockermouth             30:08        67
m6         Molly Palmer                  Bridekirk Dovenby                  10:53
m10        Lottie Criggnall              Bridekirk Dovenby                  12:14
m9         Lucy Blackley                 Broughton                          13:13
m10        Jack McDonald                 Ennerdale                          13:56
m10-11     Megan Winter                  Broughton                          15:37
m5         William Thompson              All Saints Cockermouth             16:30
m12        Amy Stringer                  All Saints Cockermouth             19:03
B
1st        Henry Teasdale                Eaglesfield Paddle                 09:05        99
2nd        Frank Haile                   Ennerdale                          09:50        98
3rd        Charlotte Carr                Bridekirk Dovenby                  10:51        97
4th        Alexander Hatch               Brigham                            11:41        96
5th        James Tinkler                 Bridekirk Dovenby                  11:55        95
6th        Harry Kelso                   Gosforth                           12:09        94
7th        Khara Falcon                  Broughton                          12:28        93
8th=       Georgina Wilson               All Saints Cockermouth             12:38        92
8th=       Katie Bowness                 Bridekirk Dovenby                  12:38        92
10th       Christopher Buglass           Broughton                          13:09        90
11th       Jessica Donald                Plumbland                          13:35        89
12th       Tyler Grieveson               All Saints Cockermouth             14:50        88
13th       Prue Holding                  Broughton                          14:58        87
14th       Lucas Paterson                All Saints Cockermouth             15:02        86
15th       Kieran Ball                   All Saints Cockermouth             15:25        85
16th       Jeremy Hodgson                All Saints Cockermouth             15:41        84
17th       Abby Stamper                  Gosforth                           15:42        83
18th       Henry Sandelands              Eaglesfield Paddle                 15:43        82
19th       Charlotte Parry               All Saints Cockermouth             16:07        81
20th       Ashley Bragg                  Gosforth                           16:11        80
21st       Michael Clay                  Ennerdale                          17:15        79
22nd       Eleanor Cragg                 Fairfield                          17:23        78
23rd       Becky Stevenson               Brigham                            17:31        77
24th       Emilia Cloete                 Ennerdale                          18:21        76
25th       Megan Teasdale                Broughton                          18:23        75
26th       Ellie Holmes                  Fairfield                          18:53        74
27th       Alex Andrews                  Brigham                            20:36        73
28th       Abbey Nicholson               Fairfield                          21:43        72
29th       Hazel Armstrong               Fairfield                          22:49        71
30th       Megan Nicholson               All Saints Cockermouth             25:13        70
31st       Josh Hunter                   All Saints Cockermouth             26:31        69
32nd       Sophie Dixon                  Plumbland                          26:53        68
m4 m13     Luke Lewis                    Bridekirk Dovenby                  11:24
m5 m9      Alyssa Williams               Brigham                            11:38
m4         James Dowling                 Bridekirk Dovenby                  11:52
m5-10 m12  Oliver Johnston               All Saints Cockermouth             12:24
w11        Wil Jones                     Gosforth                           12:36
m5-6 m12   Lucy Williamson               PLUMBLAND                          13:01
w9         Jess Breeze                   Plumbland                          13:34
m5 m7      Eve Christian                 All Saints Cockermouth             19:50
m9         Amy McCartney                 Brigham                            23:40
C
1st        Jamie Kinnear                 Gosforth                           10:39        99
2nd        Peter Rawlinson               Bridekirk Dovenby                  11:38        98
3rd        Aidan Pattinson               Brigham                            11:49        97
4th        Hannah Rumney                 Ennerdale                          12:17        96
5th        Cameron Sealby                Plumbland                          12:38        95
6th        Jo Sunley                     Eaglesfield Paddle                 12:39        94
7th        Cara Hutchison                Bridekirk Dovenby                  12:57        93
8th        Liam Lofthouse                Brigham                            13:02        92
9th        Ella Brentnall                Bridekirk Dovenby                  13:33        91
10th       William Allport               Fairfield                          13:43        90
11th       Lucy Corlett                  All Saints Cockermouth             14:07        89
12th       Jessica Waldie                Gosforth                           14:23        88
13th       Louis Green                   Bridekirk Dovenby                  15:33        87
14th       James Pattinson               All Saints Cockermouth             15:41        86
15th=      Jonty Goodwin                 Eaglesfield Paddle                 15:59        85
15th=      Daisy Wilford                 Gosforth                           15:59        85
17th       Molly Robinson                All Saints Cockermouth             16:52        83
18th       Ethan Cole                    Brigham                            17:08        82
19th       Callum Bland                  Broughton                          17:17        81
20th       Ben Russell                   Brigham                            17:30        80
21st       Tommy Bell                    All Saints Cockermouth             17:57        79
22nd       Dominic Houareau              Fairfield                          20:01        78
23rd       Thomas Sloan                  Gosforth                           20:12        77
24th       John Hopley                   Ennerdale                          20:32        76
25th       Jack Wilson                   Fairfield                          20:49        75
26th       Alex Pattinson                All Saints Cockermouth             22:56        74
27th       Bethany Clark                 Fairfield                          23:09        73
28th       Eleanor Eilbeck               Fairfield                          24:20        72
m11-12     Lucy Hunter                   Bridekirk Dovenby                  12:17
m11        Caitlin Shing                 Broughton                          12:35
m10-11     Bridie Lowther                All Saints Cockermouth             13:13
m5         Jennifer Overend              Plumbland                          13:22
m11        Connor Lewthwaite             Broughton                          14:34
m9 m11-12  Nick Hodgson                  Broughton                          14:35
m11-12     Caitlin Lloyd                 Plumbland                          14:44
m12        Niall Grieveson               All Saints Cockermouth             18:23
m1-3       Megan Bennett                 Brigham                            19:04
m12        Daniel Casson                 All Saints Cockermouth             19:51
m1-4 m11-12Ellie Walker                  Ennerdale                          20:34
m9 m12     Emily Skimore                 All Saints Cockermouth             21:49
m11-12     Tobey Barton                  Plumbland                          26:27