2013 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Powter Howe     23rd May 2013

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The league scores have been added and are shown below. Results

Some very close racing at this event.... well done to all of you. Impressive racing from Fairfield pupils, with times getting quicker and quicker as each new runner downloaded at the car.
Summer must come soon surely!!!!!

A
1st     Sophie Smyth       Fairfield                               07:09      99
2nd     Isabelle White     Eaglesfield Paddle                      07:16      98
3rd     Rosie Spencer      All Saints Cockermouth                  07:38      97
4th     Leon Beatty        All Saints Cockermouth                  08:08      96
5th     Oliver Fletcher    Bridekirk Dovenby                       08:17      95
6th     Hannah Rumney      Ennerdale                               08:29      94
7th     Sam Taylor         Fairfield                               08:31      93
8th     Amy McCartney      Brigham                                 09:02      92
9th     Ewan Styles        Ennerdale                               09:08      91
10th    Lucy Blackley      Broughton                               09:09      90
11th    Charlotte Carr     Bridekirk Dovenby                       09:15      89
12th    Holly Thompson     Fairfield                               09:27      88
13th    Liam Lofthouse     Brigham                                 09:30      87
14th    Jemma Atkinson     Gosforth                                09:31      86
15th=   Tommy Bell         All Saints Cockermouth                  09:32      85
15th=   Erin Shaw          Plumbland                               09:32      85
17th    Prue Holding       Broughton                               09:42      83
18th    Abbie Winstanley   Brigham                                 09:56      82
19th    Zac Bancroft       Fairfield                               09:57      81
20th    Ethan Cole         Brigham                                 09:58      80
21st    Georgina Wilson    All Saints Cockermouth                  10:03      79
22nd    Anna McMillan      All Saints Cockermouth                  10:27      78
23rd    Aaron Lawson       Broughton                               10:37      77
24th    Lottie Giagnoni    Bridekirk Dovenby                       11:03      76
25th    Lucy Bell          Plumbland                               11:53      75
26th    Jodie Dixon        All Saints Cockermouth                  12:17      74
27th    Caitlin Lloyd      Plumbland                               12:40      73
28th    William Thompson   All Saints Cockermouth                  12:53      72
29th    Connor O'Neil      Eaglesfield Paddle                      13:15      71
30th    Charlotte Steele   All Saints Cockermouth                  13:36      70
31st    Ben Faulder        Bridekirk Dovenby                       14:05      69
32nd    Toby Barton        Plumbland                               16:57      68
33rd    Sophie Dixon       Plumbland                               18:20      67
m6      Sam Wedgwood       Brigham                                 09:18
w6      Oliver Johnston    All Saints Cockermouth                  10:13
m11     Shannon Hascamp    Broughton                               13:25
m11     Matthew Darvill    Bridekirk Dovenby                       13:44
m2 m5-6 John Hopley        Ennerdale                               18:06
B
1st     Nicole Mattinson   Fairfield                               06:56      98
2nd     Adam Ashfield      Fairfield                               07:09      97
3rd     Jack Lewis         Fairfield                               07:22      96
4th     Alyssa Williams    Brigham                                 08:06      95
5th     Lily Regan         Fairfield                               08:43      94
6th=    Jennifer Overend   Plumbland                               08:52      93
6th=    Ben Summers        Fairfield                               08:52      93
8th     Isabel Greenwood   All Saints Cockermouth                  09:27      91
9th     Jodie Lister       Broughton                               09:59      90
10th    Connor Lewthwaite  Broughton                               10:03      89
11th    Josh Hine          All Saints Cockermouth                  10:04      88
12th    James Miller       Plumbland                               10:05      87
13th    Caitlin Shing      Broughton                               10:06      86
14th    Jessica Waldie     Gosforth                                10:34      85
15th    Ella Brentnall     Bridekirk Dovenby                       10:41      84
16th    Kieran Ball        All Saints Cockermouth                  10:43      83
17th    Gregory Clough     Brigham                                 10:47      82
18th    Ellie Douglas      Plumbland                               10:49      81
19th    Callum Bland       Broughton                               10:50      80
20th    Louis Green        Bridekirk Dovenby                       11:15      79
21st    Lizzie Dowling     Bridekirk Dovenby                       11:21      78
22nd    James Pattinson    All Saints Cockermouth                  11:54      77
23rd    Michael Clay       Ennerdale                               11:57      76
24th    Anna Skidmore      All Saints Cockermouth                  12:05      75
25th    Becky Stevenson    Brigham                                 12:14      74
26th    Ethan Scott        All Saints Cockermouth                  13:19      73
27th    Danielle Dixon     All Saints Cockermouth                  13:33      72
28th    Masie Wilson       Eaglesfield Paddle                      13:42      71
29th    Tyler Grieveson    All Saints Cockermouth                  14:55      70
30th    Megan Teasdale     Broughton                               15:48      69
31st    Alexander Hatch    Brigham                                 18:37      68
m10-11  Sam Holmes         Threlkeld                               07:29
m4      Molly Palmer       Bridekirk Dovenby                       08:51
m4      Daisy Wilford      Gosforth                                09:55
m4      Aidan Pattinson    Brigham                                 11:22
m3      Josh Stannett      Eaglesfield Paddle                      11:27
m7      Lucy Williamson    Plumbland                               11:59
C
1st     James Pawson       Fairfield                               06:25      99
2nd     Adam Jackson       Threlkeld                               07:12      98
3rd     Millie Park        Eaglesfield Paddle                      07:17      97
4th     Frank Haile        Ennerdale                               07:39      96
5th     Ruth Elliott       Fairfield                               07:56      95
6th     Luke Lewis         Bridekirk Dovenby                       08:19      94
7th     Harry Richardson   Fairfield                               08:34      93
8th     Max Ponting        Fairfield                               08:41      92
9th     Jess Breeze        Plumbland                               08:47      91
10th    Ben Russell        Brigham                                 08:52      90
11th    Harris Pollitt     All Saints Cockermouth                  09:00      89
12th    William Fidalgo-HulEaglesfield Paddle                      09:12      88
13th    Isabella Hunter    All Saints Cockermouth                  09:21      87
14th    Christopher BuglassBroughton                               09:25      86
15th    Molly Robinson     All Saints Cockermouth                  09:43      85
16th    Alex Andrews       Brigham                                 09:49      84
17th    Abby Stamper       Gosforth                                09:55      83
18th    Archie Knight      All Saints Cockermouth                  10:02      82
19th    Harry Kelso        Gosforth                                10:05      81
20th    Alfie Johnston     Fairfield                               10:07      80
21st    Nick Hodgson       Broughton                               10:13      79
22nd    James Tinkler      Bridekirk Dovenby                       10:18      78
23rd    Carys Thomas       Bridekirk Dovenby                       10:19      77
24th    Natalie Stanger    Broughton                               10:23      76
25th    Jessica Donald     Plumbland                               10:39      75
26th    Jack Walker        Bridekirk Dovenby                       11:00      74
27th    Aidan Wilkinson    Ennerdale                               11:14      73
28th=   Jeremy Hodgson     All Saints Cockermouth                  11:20      72
28th=   Chloe Sharrock     Brigham                                 11:20      72
30th    Kasey Mounsey      Plumbland                               11:23      70
31st    Sam Thompson       Brigham                                 11:43      69
32nd    Joseph Percival    Plumbland                               11:45      68
33rd    Khara Falcon       Broughton                               12:44      67
34th    Alex Pattinson     All Saints Cockermouth                  16:19      66
35th    Emma Todhunter     All Saints Cockermouth                  16:50      65
36th    Bethany Ostle      All Saints Cockermouth                  20:24      64
m11     Florence Macey     Brigham                                 08:54