A

1.56km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st James Pawson FAIRFIELD   7:57
2nd Jamie Kinnear Gosforth   8:39
3rd Isabelle White EAGLESFIELD PADDLE   9:25
4th Wil Jones Gosforth   9:43
5th Hannah Rumney ENNERDALE   10:45
6th William Fidalgo Hull EAGLESFIELD PADDLE   10:53
7th Josh Stannett EAGLESFIELD PADDLE   10:55
8th Charlotte Carr Bridekirk Dovenby   11:20
9th Isabel Greenwood All Saints Cockermouth   11:52
10th Matty Brown Ashfield   12:01
11th Adam Jackson THRELKELD   12:02
12th Nikki Hutchman FAIRFIELD   12:03
13th James Dowling Bridekirk Dovenby   12:07
14th Thomas Hodgson Maryport Junior   12:09
15th Jessica Waldie Gosforth   12:51
16th Florence Macey BRIGHAM   12:55
17th Luke Brown FAIRFIELD   12:56
18th Madeleine White EAGLESFIELD PADDLE   13:06
19th Abbie Winstanley Brigham   13:15
20th Morgan Fox Maryport Junior   13:16
21st Luke Lewis Bridekirk Dovenby   13:17
22nd Nick Hodgson Broughton   13:32
23rd Prue Holding Broughton   13:58
24th Sam Thompson BRIGHAM   14:20
25th Peter Rawlinson Bridekirk Dovenby   14:21
26th Michael Winthrop Maryport Junior   14:22
27th Scott McClure ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   14:33
28th Lucy Hewitt ENNERDALE   14:45
29th Molly Palmer Bridekirk Dovenby   15:11
30th Alissa Thompson Ashfield   15:29
31st Reece Kendall Maryport Junior   15:31
32nd Kian Wilkinson BRIGHAM   16:20
33rd Ethan Scott ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   16:51
34th Sian Hilton Ashfield   17:03
35th Jeremy Hodgson ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   17:34
36th Chloe Sharrock BRIGHAM   18:22
37th Emma Todhunter ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   18:33
38th Megan Teasdale BROUGHTON   18:49
39th William Thompson ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   18:56
40th Bethany Ostle ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   19:48
41st Lindsey Hewitt Maryport Junior   21:30
42nd Connor Lewthwaite Broughton   21:35
43rd Ashleigh Tinkler BRIGHAM   23:10
44th Lizzie Dowling BRIDEKIRK DOVENBY   26:01
dnf Adam Ashfield FAIRFIELD    
m3 Danny Barnes ASHFIELD   14:19
m4 m12 Oliver Johnston ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   14:48
m6-7 Aaron Lawson BROUGHTON   14:58

B

1.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jack Lewis FAIRFIELD   8:44
2nd Millie Park EAGLESFIELD PADDLE   9:20
3rd Lily Regan FAIRFIELD   10:14
4th Sam Taylor FAIRFIELD   10:45
5th Henry Teasdale EAGLESFIELD PADDLE   11:15
6th Ewan Styles ENNERDALE   11:23
7th Carys Thomas Bridekirk Dovenby   11:34
8th Joshua Roberts Maryport Junior   11:38
9th Joe Sunley EAGLESFIELD PADDLE   11:52
10th= Alyssa Williams BRIGHAM   12:28
10th= Isabella Hunter All Saints Cockermouth   12:28
12th Michael Clay ENNERDALE   12:31
13th Harris Pollitt ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   12:37
14th Jake Sadler Maryport Junior   12:44
15th Ben Summers FAIRFIELD   12:51
16th= Ethan Higgins Ashfield   12:56
16th= Jack McDonagh ENNERDALE   12:56
18th Alexander Hatch Brigham   12:57
19th Lucy Hunter Bridekirk Dovenby   13:02
20th Tommy Bell ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   13:10
21st Josh Hine ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   13:12
22nd Anna Skidmore ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   13:33
23rd Abby Stamper Gosforth   13:37
24th Sam Weakley Brigham   13:40
25th Christopher Buglass Broughton   13:44
26th Lucy Blackley Broughton   13:47
27th Natalie Stanger Broughton   13:56
28th Kate Murray Maryport Junior   13:57
29th Louis Green Bridekirk Dovenby   14:06
30th Luke Wilson All Saints Cockermouth   14:12
31st Georgina Wilson ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   14:35
32nd Gregory Clough BRIGHAM   14:47
33rd Khara Falcon Broughton   14:54
34th Katie Bowness Bridekirk Dovenby   14:55
35th James Tinkler Bridekirk Dovenby   15:01
36th Iona Ford Gosforth   15:58
37th Molly Robinson ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   16:21
38th Kieran Ball ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   16:55
39th Jack McAlpine Maryport Junior   17:29
40th Alex Andrews BRIGHAM   18:18
41st Holly Faulkner Ashfield   19:31
42nd Ethan Cole BRIGHAM   20:16
w1 Thomas Sloan GOSFORTH   9:57
m8 Ellis Barry GOSFORTH   12:26
w5 Grace Bell ASHFIELD   18:23
m1 w13 Callum Best MARYPORT JUNIOR   19:30
m12 Archie Black BRIDEKIRK DOVENBY   25:00
w1 Ben Faulder BRIDEKIRK DOVENBY   26:03

C

1.53km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sam Holmes THRELKELD   9:27
2nd Rosie Spencer ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   10:21
3rd Oliver Fletcher Bridekirk Dovenby   10:54
4th= Ben Russell Brigham   11:24
4th= Alex Parker FAIRFIELD   11:24
6th Jude Lightfoot ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   11:38
7th Cara Hutchison Bridekirk Dovenby   11:40
8th Eve Routledge Maryport Junior   12:01
9th Eddie McCurrie Gosforth   12:12
10th Jemma Atkinson Gosforth   12:13
11th Alfie Johnston FAIRFIELD   12:19
12th Ben Atkinson Maryport Junior   12:24
13th Archie Knight ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   12:31
14th Jonty Goodwin EAGLESFIELD PADDLE   12:42
15th John Hopley ENNERDALE   13:05
16th Harry Kelso Gosforth   13:08
17th Anna Ferguson EAGLESFIELD PADDLE   13:30
18th Shannon Hascamp Broughton   13:32
19th Daisy Wilford Gosforth   14:10
20th Jodie Dixon ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   14:20
21st Chloe Routledge Maryport Junior   14:25
22nd Callum Bland Broughton   14:51
23rd Amy McCartney BRIGHAM   14:58
24th Jodie Lister BROUGHTON   15:07
25th Ellie Richardson Gosforth   15:14
26th Connor O'Neil EAGLESFIELD PADDLE   15:17
27th Jack Walker Bridekirk Dovenby   15:25
28th Ella Brentnall Bridekirk Dovenby   15:26
29th Alex Pattinson ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   15:27
30th Megan Winter BROUGHTON   15:45
31st Ellie Walker ENNERDALE   16:11
32nd Ben Irving FAIRFIELD   16:26
33rd Liam Lofthouse BRIGHAM   16:46
34th Becky Stevenson BRIGHAM   16:48
35th Matthew Darvill Bridekirk Dovenby   17:15
36th Danielle Dixon All Saints Cockermouth   17:37
37th Megan Nicholson ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   19:29
38th Connie Symonds BRIGHAM   22:50
39th Demi-Leigh Ayre Ashfield   23:28
40th Lottie Giagnoni BRIDEKIRK DOVENBY   28:25
w4 Frank Haile ENNERDALE   10:14
w10 Aidan Pattinson BRIGHAM   12:11
w6 Calvin Hunter ASHFIELD   12:32
m6 Zack Bancroft FAIRFIELD   13:18
w12 Joe Stewart MARYPORT JUNIOR   16:57
w1 Elliott Taylor ALL SAINTS COCKERMOUTH   17:14
w6 Leon Minchella MARYPORT JUNIOR   17:56
w6 w11 m13 Allyssa Atkinson ASHFIELD   19:56