5B

2.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Henry Teasdale Eaglesfield Paddle   17:09
2nd Archie Knight All Saints Cockermouth   18:35
3rd Joe Sunley Eaglesfield Paddle   18:40
4th Tommy Bell All Saints Cockermouth   19:16
5th Joseph Percival Plumbland   20:23
6th Ewan Styles Ennerdale   21:07
7th Aidan Pattinson Brigham   23:31
8th Nick Hodgson Broughton   23:42
9th John Hopley Ennerdale   24:08
10th Gregory Clough Brigham   24:25
11th Alex Pattinson All Saints Cockermouth   25:34
12th Liam Lofthouse Brigham   25:35
13th Harry Kelso Gosforth   25:44
14th Tobey Barton Plumbland   27:26
15th Jonty Goodwin Eaglesfield Paddle   27:53
16th Jeremy Hodgson All Saints Cockermouth   28:21
17th Alex Andrews Brigham   28:46
18th William Thompson All Saints Cockermouth   28:53
19th Kian Wilkinson Brigham   29:47
20th Henry Sandelands Eaglesfield Paddle   31:16
21st Ethan Scott All Saints Cockermouth   35:46
22nd James Pattinson All Saints Cockermouth   35:52
w1 w3 w5 w11 m14-16 Cameron Sealby Plumbland   15:34
m3 m11 Jack McDonagh Ennerdale   22:42
w14 Ethan Cole Brigham   23:06
m11-17 Kieran Ball All Saints Cockermouth   24:23
m1 Tyler Grieveson All Saints Cockermouth   26:44
m1 m14 Oliver Johnston All Saints Cockermouth   26:49
w1 w3 w5 w11 m13-16 Aaron Lawson Broughton   37:59

6B

2.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Leon Beatty All Saints Cockermouth   15:30
2nd Jamie Kinnear Gosforth   16:59
3rd Eddie McCurrie Gosforth   17:29
4th William Fidalgo-Hull Eaglesfield Paddle   17:51
5th Frank Haile Ennerdale   17:56
6th Josh Stannett Eaglesfield Paddle   18:16
7th Harry Richardson Fairfield   19:34
8th= Ben Russell Brigham   20:01
8th= Sam Weakley Brigham   20:01
10th Wil Jones Gosforth   21:11
11th Alexander Hatch Brigham   21:17
12th Connor Lewthwaite BROUGHTON   23:12
13th Callum Bland Broughton   24:03
14th Sam Thompson Brigham   27:37
15th Ben Summers Fairfield   28:55
16th Michael Clay Ennerdale   29:55
17th Connor O'Neil Eaglesfield Paddle   45:26
m13 Sam Wedgwood Brigham   14:43
m14 Adam Ashfield Fairfield   15:00
m14-16 James Pawson Fairfield   15:09
m14-17 Ben Irving Fairfield   17:05
m14-15 Jack Lewis Fairfield   18:35
m8 Ellis Barry Gosforth   20:35
w1 w3 w5 m10-11 m14-16 Max Ponting Fairfield   21:16
m1-2 m6-9 m12-14 Sam Taylor Fairfield   22:29
m1-2 m6-9 m12-14 Alex Parker Fairfield   22:37
m6 m8-9 Chris Buglass Broughton   24:41
m1 m6 m14 James Miller Plumbland   25:54
m1 m3 m5 m14 Luke Wilson All Saints Cockermouth   27:57
m1-2 m6-9 m12-14 m16 Harris Pollitt All Saints Cockermouth   37:52
m1-2 m6-9 m12-14 Josh Hine All Saints Cockermouth   40:07

5G

2.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hannah Rumney Ennerdale   15:57
2nd Jemma Atkinson Gosforth   16:54
3rd Abby Stamper Gosforth   17:48
4th Alyssa Williams Brigham   17:55
5th Lucy Williamson Plumbland   18:16
6th Florence Macey Brigham   19:06
7th Kasey Mounsey Plumbland   20:05
8th Madeleine White Eaglesfield Paddle   20:18
9th Caitlin Lloyd Plumbland   20:25
10th Georgina Wilson All Saints Cockermouth   21:13
11th Jessica Waldie Gosforth   22:32
12th Anna Ferguson Eaglesfield Paddle   22:55
13th Molly Robinson All Saints Cockermouth   23:49
14th Emilia Cloete Ennerdale   29:27
15th Daisy Wilford Gosforth   29:56
16th Ellie-Mai Walker Ennerdale   30:20
17th Megan Nicholson All Saints Cockermouth   31:15
18th Connie Symonds Brigham   31:46
19th Sophie Dixon Plumbland   39:50
m8-9 Ellie Douglas Plumbland   20:25
w1 w3 w5 w11 m14-16 Jess Breeze Plumbland   22:19

6G

2.4km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Isabelle White Eaglesfield Paddle   14:22
2nd= Sophie Smyth Fairfield   14:26
2nd= Millie Park Eaglesfield Paddle   14:26
4th Rosie Spencer All Saints Cockermouth   14:52
5th Lily Regan Fairfield   15:33
6th Nicole Mattinson Fairfield   18:12
7th Lucy Blackley Broughton   18:22
8th Iona Ford Gosforth   18:26
9th Khara Falcon Broughton   18:58
10th Prue Holding Broughton   19:23
11th Abbie Winstanley Brigham   19:50
12th Nikki Hutchman Fairfield   20:17
13th Erin Shaw Plumbland   20:32
14th Shannon Hascamp Broughton   20:41
15th Ruth Elliott Fairfield   20:50
16th Natalie Stanger Broughton   21:11
17th Anna McMillan All Saints Cockermouth   22:52
18th Megan Bennett Brigham   23:07
19th Charlotte Steele All Saints Cockermouth   24:03
20th Anna Skidmore All Saints Cockermouth   24:32
21st Chloe Sharrock Brigham   24:59
22nd Jodie Dixon All Saints Cockermouth   25:01
23rd Ashley Bragg Gosforth   25:09
24th Becky Stevenson Brigham   26:02
25th Lucy Bell Plumbland   27:25
26th Megan Winter Broughton   29:30
27th Danielle Dixon All Saints Cockermouth   30:17
m3 Amy McCartney Brigham   18:18
m9-12 Caitlin Shing Broughton   18:32
m8-9 Jennifer Overend Plumbland   22:08
m8 Jodie Lister Broughton   30:37
m13 Megan Teasdale Broughton   34:59

SB

2.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alastair Thomas Cockermouth   12:27
2nd Daniel Spencer Cockermouth   13:34
3rd Adam Pointon Cockermouth   15:21
4th Ben Walkingshaw Whitehaven   17:22
5th Nathan Poland Stainburn   18:32
6th Matthew Temple WEST LAKES   19:22
7th Joe Goodwin Cockermouth   19:48
8th Chris Telford Cockermouth   19:51
9th Dane Murdoch Stainburn   20:04
10th Rowan Jackson Cockermouth   20:41
11th Ross Wright Whitehaven   21:47
12th Luke Birchall West Lakes   23:07
13th Michael Hendren Stainburn   23:19
14th Joseph Atkinson West Lakes   24:28
15th Jaye Moore Stainburn   25:02
16th Liam Cavanagh Stainburn   27:18
17th Joseph Mellen West Lakes   28:05
18th James Hodgson Cockermouth   28:24
19th Richard Winker Stainburn   28:46
20th Jamie Litt St Benedicts   29:07
21st Declan Moore West Lakes   30:19
22nd Ian Edgar Stainburn   32:23
23rd Sam Hodgson Stainburn   35:26
24th Sam Boyd Stainburn   38:28
25th Darren Gibbon Stainburn   39:46
26th Michael Winker Stainburn   56:43
m16 Daniel Harrison St Benedicts   14:22
m1 m11-14 Euan Jackson West Lakes   16:22
m16 James Pringle West Lakes   16:56
m14 Adam Cowan Stainburn   17:30
m14 Jason Burrow Stainburn   17:58
m12 m14 m16 Brandon Groggins West Lakes   18:53
w1 Mackenzie Clark Whitehaven   18:57
m15-16 David King West Lakes   20:05
m1-2 Sam Moore Whitehaven   20:08
m13-14 Kurtis Gregory Stainburn   20:41
m16 Adam Ben-Hamida Cockermouth   22:04
m4 m10 Joe Lister West Lakes   24:24
w12 Harry Watson Whitehaven   24:41
m12 Matthew South Cockermouth   25:15
m11 Victor Srugo Stainburn   26:37
m4 m8-9 m13 Callum Jones Whitehaven   34:28
m1 Joshua Stephenson Whitehaven   35:29
m8-12 m14 Ben Burrow Stainburn   42:16
m8-12 m14 Josh Wallace Stainburn   47:35

SG

2.5km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Niamh Hunter Cockermouth   17:16
2nd Leah Mason Whitehaven   18:02
3rd Sam Kellett Whitehaven   19:38
4th Hazel Newport Cockermouth   20:18
5th Katie Wilkinson Stainburn   22:51
6th Kali Morton Whitehaven   23:31
7th Alice Cockbain WHITEHAVEN   23:45
8th Megan Ford Cockermouth   25:21
9th Holly Shackley Whitehaven   30:18
10th Jamie-Ellen Dobie Whitehaven   30:29
11th Zoe Martin Stainburn   31:43
12th Megan Routledge Whitehaven   36:16
13th Libby Ross Whitehaven   36:29
m14-16 Chloe Carr Whitehaven   30:45
m4-12 m14 Laura Kelly WHITEHAVEN   35:55
m6-7 Grace Perrow WHITEHAVEN   37:36