2012 Cumbrian Secondary Schools' League

EVENT 1   Fangs Brow   14th May 2012

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

Well done to all participants. A few quite exceptional times recorded on those courses. Hard luck if you missed a control.

Scores have been added, as usual, and will be entered into the league statistics later.

Simple Results are below. Results with SPLITS for both courses, and then the Splits Browser showing how you did.

Course A  (34) 1.3 km   13 C               

    1 Matthew Blackley         Cockermouth                     7:49    99  
    2 Daniel Spencer           Cockermouth                     8:25    98  
    3 Katie Lowles             Cockermouth                     8:34    97  
    4 Philip Jennings          Keswick                         9:07    96  
    5 Daniel Harrison          St Benedicts                    9:12    95  
    6 Anistasia Towers         St Benedicts                    9:55    94  
    7 M Sloane                 West Lakes                     10:30    93  
    7 Katy Livesey             Cockermouth                    10:30    93  
    9 Thomas Hutton            Cockermouth                    10:37    91  
   10 Ben Breeze               Keswick                        10:38    90  
   11 Kate Skinner             Cockermouth                    11:01    89  
   12 Matthew Proctor          Cockermouth                    11:02    88  
   13 Joseph Goodwin           Cockermouth                    12:04    87  
   14 Rhys Kirkwood            Cockermouth                    12:07    86  
   15 Ian Edgar                Stainburn                      12:28    85  
   16 Jamie Litt               St Benedicts                   12:34    84  
   17 Danaika Gates            St Benedicts                   13:12    83  
   18 Alannah Hambly           Cockermouth                    14:02    82  
   19 R Benn                   West Lakes                     14:03    81  
   20 Abbie Johnstone          Whitehaven                     14:06    80  
   21 Chloe Carr               Whitehaven                     14:15    79  
   22 T Bell                   West Lakes                     14:26    78  
   23 Emily Grey               Whitehaven                     15:08    77  
   24 Alice Cockburn           Whitehaven                     15:30    76  
   25 K Moore                  West Lakes                     15:38    75  
   26 Katherine Thinneson      St Benedicts                   16:22    74  
   27 Megan Ford               Cockermouth                    18:08    73  
   28 Lydia Johnson            St Benedicts                   19:14    72  
   29 Anna Winter              Whitehaven                     19:17    71  

      Kurtis Gregory           Stainburn                         mp      
      Cameron Sowerby          Stainburn                         mp      
      Viktoras Sruoga          Stainburn                         mp      
      Alisha Birkett           St Benedicts                      mp      
      Amie Todhunter           Whitehaven                        mp      



Course B  (33) 1.3 km   13 C               

    1 Alastair Thomas          Cockermouth                     7:02    99  
    2 Adam Pointon             Cockermouth                     7:48    98  
    2 Dan Cowperthwaite        Keswick                         7:48    98  
    4 Matthew Whitby           Cockermouth                     7:54    96  
    5 Jenny Bradley            Cockermouth                     8:35    95  
    6 Harry Tyrell             Cockermouth                     8:39    94  
    7 Lucy Pye                 Cockermouth                     8:54    93  
    8 Sebastian White          Cockermouth                     9:32    92  
    9 J Atkinson               West Lakes                      9:36    91  
   10 Adam Cowan               Stainburn                      10:10    90  
   11 Joseph Hardon            Stainburn                      10:16    89  
   12 D Atkinson               West Lakes                     10:40    88  
   13 Ruth Jennings            Keswick                        11:08    87  
   14 Nicholas Jackson         St Benedicts                   11:12    86  
   15 Megan Benn               Cockermouth                    11:24    85  
   16 E Jackson                West Lakes                     11:27    84  
   17 James Murray             Stainburn                      11:33    83  
   18 Ewan Wynd                Whitehaven                     11:43    82  
   19 Matthew South            Cockermouth                    12:20    81  
   20 Sophie McNicholas        Whitehaven                     12:32    80  
   21 Adam Kirkwood            Cockermouth                    12:35    79  
   22 Jasper Muir              Whitehaven                     12:46    78  
   23 Alicia Constable         Cockermouth                    13:52    77  
   24 Della McCarron           St Benedicts                   14:15    76  
   25 Ellie Waddington         St Benedicts                   15:35    75  
   26 Richard Winker           Stainburn                      16:29    74  
   27 Naomi Hoodless           St Benedicts                   18:22    73  
   28 Shannon Whittingham      Whitehaven                     18:29    72  

      Chelsea Brady            St Benedicts                      mp      
      Tamara Allan             St Benedicts                      mp      
      Leah Mason               Whitehaven                        mp      
      Sam Kellett              Whitehaven                        mp      
      J Lister                 West Lakes                        mp