2012 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Powter How     14th June 2012

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The simple results are listed below. Please check that you are correctly shown on a course, and if you are listed as mispunching (mp) check to see which controls you got wrong or missed and then check on your map and see if you can remember what you did.  The splits results for the courses are on a page of their own; use the BACK button to return here. You can see how you progressed around the course using SplitsBrowser, and comparing with other people. Well done to all those trying the sport for the first time.

Course A  (31) 1.2 km   11 C               

    1 Jack Rayson              Broughton                       8:29      99
    2 Josh Roberts             Maryport Junior                 8:38      98
    3 Laura Crossman           Bridekirk Dovenby               8:44      97
    4 Maddie Pagel             Bridekirk Dovenby               8:54      96
    5 Lucy Blackley            Broughton                       9:04      95
    6 Devon Bourne             Bridekirk Dovenby               9:27      94
    7 Tim Outhwaite            Ennerdale                       9:29      93
    8 Levi Wakelin-Grove       Arlecdon                        9:49      92
    9 Antony Hodgson           Broughton                       9:53      91
   10 Abbie Curzon             Bridekirk Dovenby              10:02      90
   11 Hannah Nixon             Maryport Junior                10:06      89
   12 Kieran Mossom            Maryport Junior                10:14      88
   13 Shannon Hascamp          Broughton                      10:30      87
   14 Shahla Winter            Maryport Junior                10:41      86
   15 Paul Clements            Maryport Junior                10:54      85
   16 Michael Clay             Ennerdale                      10:55      84
   17 Katie Bowness            Bridekirk Dovenby              10:58      83
   18 Natasha Maudling         Arlecdon                       11:14      82
   19 Nathan Holm              Maryport Junior                11:29      81
   20 Lizzy Dowling            Bridekirk Dovenby              14:33      80
   21 Lindsey Hewitt           Maryport Junior                21:32      79
   22 Sam Ketchen              Gosforth                       21:35      78

      Alisha Mills             Bransty                           mp      
      Olivia Whitehead         Bransty                           mp      
      Jamie Dixon              Bransty                           mp      
      Sophie Kirkbride         Bransty                           mp      
      Jamie-Lea Wright         Maryport Junior                   mp      
      Danielle Devlin          Maryport Junior                   mp      
      Rhyse Wilson             Arlecdon                          mp      
      Iona Ford                Gosforth                          mp      
      Hollie Simcock           Gosforth                          mp      



Course B  (31) 1.2 km   11 C               

    1 Danielle Jackson         Bridekirk Dovenby               8:02      99
    2 Alexandra Tyrrell        Bridekirk Dovenby               8:03      98
    3 Lauren Gorge             Maryport Junior                 8:08      97
    4 Brad King                Maryport Junior                 8:28      96
    5 Cara Hutchison           Bridekirk Dovenby               8:48      95
    6 Thomas Sloan             Gosforth                        8:51      94
    7 Bethany Clarke           Broughton                       9:13      93
    7 Harry Guise              Ennerdale                       9:13      93
    9 Dylan Towers             Broughton                       9:27      91
   10 Joe Porter               Maryport Junior                 9:38      90
   11 Prue Holding             Broughton                       9:47      89
   12 Chloe Routledge          Maryport Junior                10:15      88
   13 Bailery Stephenson       Bransty                        10:27      87
   14 Declan Clark             Bransty                        10:48      86
   14 Chloe Maudling           Arlecdon                       10:48      86
   16 Ruben Sailer             Bridekirk Dovenby              10:54      84
   17 Caitlyn Webster          Broughton                      12:29      83
   18 William Vernon           Gosforth                       14:12      82
   19 Megan Winter             Broughton                      15:16      81
   20 Sienna Tyler             Gosforth                       16:08      80
   21 Liam Anderson            Maryport Junior                20:32      79
   22 Samara Telford           Maryport Junior                20:38      78
   23 Jordan Bragg             Maryport Junior                21:51      77

      Ian-Jay Fowler           Bransty                           mp      
      Ben Atkinson             Maryport Junior                   mp      
      Jack McDowell            Maryport Junior                   mp      
      Shane Bond               Arlecdon                          mp      
      Sam Holmes               Threlkeld                         mp      
      Chris Potter             Bridekirk Dovenby                 mp      
      Jake Matear              Bridekirk Dovenby                 mp      
      Frank Haile              Ennerdale                         mp      



Course C  (30) 1.2 km   11 C               

    1 Jamie Kinnear            Gosforth                        7:45      99
    2 Alex Bland               Threlkeld                       7:46      98
    3 Hannah Steel             Bridekirk Dovenby               7:51      97
    4 Tiffany Lamb             Maryport Junior                 7:52      96
    5 Jake Sadler              Maryport Junior                 8:37      95
    6 Matthew Bell             Maryport Junior                 8:46      94
    7 Harvey Cartwright        Arlecdon                        8:51      93
    8 Caitlen Edmondson        Bridekirk Dovenby               9:07      92
    9 Hannah Hodgson           Maryport Junior                 9:15      91
   10 Kate Murray              Maryport Junior                 9:22      90
   11 Khara Falcon             Broughton                       9:26      89
   12 William Addyman          Arlecdon                        9:46      88
   13 Molly Weir               Bransty                         9:52      87
   14 Thomas Hodgson           Maryport Junior                 9:57      86
   15 Sarah Hobbs              Ennerdale                       9:58      85
   16 Eve Routledge            Maryport Junior                10:04      84
   17 Taylor-Jay Dixon         Ennerdale                      10:34      83
   18 Jodie Lister             Broughton                      10:57      82
   19 Matthew Jackson          Bransty                        11:03      81
   20 Faye Crellin             Maryport Junior                11:14      80
   21 Jamie Wilcock            Maryport Junior                11:37      79
   22 Kirsten Miller           Broughton                      12:31      78
   23 Charlotte Carr           Bridekirk Dovenby              13:14      77
   24 Natalie Stanger          Broughton                      14:30      76
   25 Daniel Counsel           Bransty                        15:03      75
   26 Oliver Fletcher          Bridekirk Dovenby              16:08      74
   27 Peter Rawlinson          Bridekirk Dovenby              17:22      73
   28 Eddie McCurrie           Gosforth                       20:34      72
   29 Ellis Barry              Gosforth                       21:47      71

      Jasmine Downie           Arlecdon                          mp