2012 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Longlands Lake     31st May 2012

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The simple results are listed below. Please check that you are correctly shown on a course, and if you are listed as mispunching (mp) check to see which controls you got wrong or missed and then check on your map and see if you can remember what you did.  The splits results for the courses are on a page of their own; use the BACK button to return here. You can see how you progressed around the course using SplitsBrowser, and comparing with other people. Well done to all those trying the sport for the first time.

Course A  (30) 1.2 km   11 C               

    1 Niamh Hunter             All Saints Cockermouth          7:17      99
    2 Josh Roberts             All Saints Cockermouth          7:52      98
    3 Euan Miller              Plumbland                       8:34      97
    4 Jack Letts               Brigham                         8:53      96
    5 Rosie Spencer            All Saints Cockermouth          9:24      95
    6 Ben Russell              Brigham                        10:05      94
    7 Sam Macey                Brigham                        10:08      93
    8 Isabel Greenwood         All Saints Cockermouth         10:23      92
    9 Jack Watson              Eaglesfield Paddle             10:51      91
   10 Callum Dunlop            Fairfield                      11:02      90
   11 James Hodgson            All Saints Cockermouth         11:29      89
   12 Charlotte Steele         All Saints Cockermouth         11:44      88
   13 Adam Ben-Hamida          Fairfield                      12:10      87
   13 Sophie Ryan              Fairfield                      12:10      87
   15 Josh Stanart             Eaglesfield Paddle             13:15      85
   16 Caitlin Challenger       Victoria Junior                13:33      84
   17 Zoe Telford              Fairfield                      14:22      83
   18 Dane Murdoch             Victoria Junior                15:32      82
   19 Alexander Hatch          Brigham                        16:36      81
   20 Grace Lee                Eaglesfield Paddle             17:06      80
   21 Jaye Moore               Victoria Junior                21:22      79
   22 Georgina Moffat          All Saints Cockermouth         22:03      78
   23 Sam Thompson             Brigham                        26:52      77

      Rachel Orme              Victoria Junior                   mp      
      Jennifer Overend         Plumbland                         mp      
      Leah Holland             Broughton Moor                    mp      
      Paige Holland            Broughton Moor                    mp      
      Thomas Adams             Broughton Moor                    mp      
      Sam Wedgwood             Brigham                           mp      
      Chloe Knowles            Victoria Junior                   mp      



Course B  (29) 1.2 km   11 C               

    1 Louis Morris             All Saints Cockermouth          7:45      99
    2 Jack Nicholson           Broughton Moor                  8:53      98
    3 Joe Greenwood            All Saints Cockermouth          9:00      97
    4 Connor Chaldevott        Brigham                         9:12      96
    5 Henry Teasdale           Eaglesfield Paddle              9:14      95
    6 Isabelle White           Eaglesfield Paddle             10:37      94
    7 Abbie Winstanley         Brigham                        10:40      93
    8 Jack Quinn               Victoria Junior                10:48      92
    9 James Mossop             Victoria Junior                10:54      91
   10 Stuart Mounsey           Plumbland                      10:58      90
   11 Nina Nelson              Fairfield                      11:52      89
   12 Jayden Holliday          Victoria Junior                13:02      88
   13 Anna Skidmore            All Saints Cockermouth         13:11      87
   14 Danielle Dixon           All Saints Cockermouth         13:51      86
   15 Kim Sunley               Fairfield                      13:59      85
   15 Megan Helliwell          All Saints Cockermouth         13:59      85
   17 Ellie Laydon             Brigham                        14:01      83
   18 Jack Grierson            Victoria Junior                15:25      82
   19 Liam Letts               Brigham                        15:31      81
   20 Molly Clarice            Eaglesfield Paddle             17:10      80

      Katie Gullen             Victoria Junior                   mp      
      Jessica Donald           Plumbland                         mp      
      Erin Shaw                Plumbland                         mp      
      Rowan Jackson            Fairfield                         mp      
      Davey Lee Moore          Broughton Moor                    mp      
      Emma Crelling            Broughton Moor                    mp      
      Daniel Allaker           Brigham                           mp      
      Dean Beatty              All Saints Cockermouth            mp      
      Leon Beatty              All Saints Cockermouth            mp      



Course C  (29) 1.2 km   11 C               

    1 Lauren Cooley            Eaglesfield Paddle              7:07      99
    2 Harry Bibby              All Saints Cockermouth          7:22      98
    3 Ewan Hatch               Brigham                         7:49      97
    4 Darren Gibbon            Victoria Junior                 8:03      96
    5 Rachel Gallagher         Fairfield                       9:17      95
    6 Charlie Frankland        Brigham                         9:54      94
    7 Poppy Knight             All Saints Cockermouth         10:00      93
    8 Chloe Jones              Brigham                        10:07      92
    9 Rhys Cavanagh            Victoria Junior                10:38      91
    9 Amber-Jade Hayton        Broughton Moor                 10:38      91
   11 Isabella Hunter          All Saints Cockermouth         10:39      89
   12 Harry Nicholson          Brigham                        10:42      88
   13 Henry Sanderlands        Eaglesfield Paddle             10:57      87
   14 Jack Tubman              Victoria Junior                11:02      86
   15 Matthew Hutton           Broughton Moor                 11:46      85
   16 Jonty Goodwin            Eaglesfield Paddle             11:51      84
   17 Amy McFarland            Broughton Moor                 12:05      83
   18 George Brews             Brigham                        12:12      82
   19 Anna McMillan            All Saints Cockermouth         12:19      81
   20 Natalie Barriertos       Fairfield                      12:34      80
   21 Madeleine White          Eaglesfield Paddle             12:57      79
   22 Lucy Bell                Plumbland                      13:02      78
   23 Adele Tinkler            Victoria Junior                13:26      77
   24 Kate Walker              Victoria Junior                13:57      76
   25 Jamie Telford            Fairfield                      14:05      75
   26 James Miller             Plumbland                      15:40      74

      Hannah Bowen             All Saints Cockermouth            mp      
      Billy Robinson           All Saints Cockermouth            mp      
      Scott McClure            All Saints Cockermouth            mp