2011 Cumbrian Secondary Schools' League

EVENT 3   Broughton Tarns   13th June 2011

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

Well done to all participants. A few quite exceptional times recorded on those courses. Hard luck if you missed a control.

Scores have been added, as usual, and will be entered into the league statistics later.

Simple Results are below. Results with SPLITS for both courses, and then the Splits Browser showing how you did.

Course A  (25) 1.7 km   14 C               

    1 Solomon White            Cockermouth                     7:01    99
    2 Joshua Selby             Keswick                         8:31    98  
    3 Harry Whitfield          West Lakes                      8:58    97  
    4 Aidan Proctor            West Lakes                      9:12    96  
    5 Thomas Hutton            Cockermouth                    10:04    95  
    6 Matthew Proctor          Cockermouth                    11:09    94  
    7 Adam Pointon             Cockermouth                    11:52    93  
    8 Erin Donovan             Keswick                        12:03    92  
    9 Harry Tyrrell            Cockermouth                    12:55    91  
   10 Hamish Lucas             Keswick                        13:36    90  
   11 Lydia Wilson             Keswick                        13:49    89  
   12 Anistasia Towers         St Benedicts                   14:19    88  
   13 Jack Dickinson           West Lakes                     14:21    87  
   14 Adam Kirkwood            Cockermouth                    15:13    86  
   15 Kate McGuire             St Benedicts                   15:24    85  
   16 Bethan Walker            St Benedicts                   19:01    84  
   17 Chloe Carr               Whitehaven                     19:04    83  
   18 Josh Reid                Stainburn                      19:45    82  
   19 Cameron Sowerby          Stainburn                      19:52    81  
   20 Leah Mason               Whitehaven                     20:11    80  
   21 Sophie Inwood            Whitehaven                     25:39    79  
   22 Alisha Pearson           Stainburn                      33:49    78  
   23 Joseph Harden            Stainburn                      35:27    77  

      Katie Lowles             Cockermouth                       mp      
      Joseph Horne             Keswick                           mp      



Course B  (24) 1.7 km   14 C               

    1 Dan Cowperthwaite        Keswick                         7:13    99  
    2 Matthew Blackley         Cockermouth                     7:54    98  
    3 Jonathan Piercy          Keswick                         8:28    97  
    4 Alex Chaudhri            Cockermouth                     8:50    96  
    5 Steven Baines            West Lakes                      9:05    95  
    5 Philip Jennings          Keswick                         9:05    95  
    7 Luke Walker              West Lakes                      9:09    93  
    8 Kate Skinner             Cockermouth                     9:22    92  
    9 Mitchell Sloan           West Lakes                     10:01    91  
   10 Chris Telford            Cockermouth                    10:08    90  
   11 Sam Styan                Keswick                        10:09    89  
   12 Matthew Whitby           Cockermouth                    11:02    88  
   13 Eleanor Nanson           Keswick                        12:02    87  
   14 Sam Jackson              St Benedicts                   14:00    86  
   15 Devon Maxwell            West Lakes                     15:20    85  
   16 Jordan Smith             Stainburn                      15:22    84  
   17 Michael Rawlinson        Cockermouth                    15:29    83  
   18 Daniel Harrison          St Benedicts                   19:11    82  
   19 Lucy Wilson              St Benedicts                   19:42    81  
   20 Alice Cockbain           Whitehaven                     21:18    80  
   21 Samantha Kellett         Whitehaven                     24:35    79  
   22 Olivia Mossom            Stainburn                      33:03    78  

      Adam Cowan               Stainburn                         mp      
      Vick Stuga               Stainburn                         mp