2011 Cumbrian Secondary Schools' League

EVENT 2   Oldside, Workington   6th June 2011

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

Well done to all participants. A few quite exceptional times recorded on those courses. Hard luck if you missed a control.

Scores have been added, as usual, and will be entered into the league statistics later.

Simple Results are below. Results with SPLITS for both courses, and then the Splits Browser showing how you did.

Course A  (27) 1.8 km   17 C               
    1 Solomon White            Cockermouth                    11:04    99
    2 Daniel Harrison          St Benedicts                   12:18    98  
    3 Philip Jennings          Keswick                        12:41    97  
    4 Chris Telford            Cockermouth                    13:29    96  
    5 Aiden Procter            West Lakes                     14:23    95  
    6 Harry Tyrrell            Cockermouth                    14:36    94  
    7 Finn Donovan             Keswick                        15:59    93  
    8 Leah Mason               Whitehaven                     16:20    92  
    9 Alicia Constable         Cockermouth                    17:30    91  
   10 Sam Kellett              Whitehaven                     17:34    90  
   11 Thomas Hutton            Cockermouth                    18:26    89  
   12 Adam Kirkwood            Cockermouth                    18:47    88  
   13 Joseph Horne             Keswick                        18:50    87  
   14 Mitchell Sloan           West Lakes                     20:28    86  
   15 Olivia Mossom            Stainburn                      21:09    85  
   16 Jack Thompson            Keswick                        22:13    84  
   17 Eleanor Nansen           Keswick                        24:08    83  
   18 Lydia Wilson             Keswick                        24:09    82  
   19 Shae Phillip             St Benedicts                   27:36    81  
      Harry Whitfield          West Lakes                        mp      
      Jack Dickinson           West Lakes                        mp      
      Sam Hamand               West Lakes                        mp      
      Jordan Smith             Stainburn                         mp      
      Josh Reid                Stainburn                         mp      
      Kate McGuire             St Benedicts                      mp      
      Jacob Bailey             Cockermouth                       mp      
      Tania Wilson             Cockermouth                       mp      

Course B  (27) 1.8 km   17 C               
    1 Matthew Blackley         Cockermouth                    11:35    99  
    2 Anistasia Towers         St Benedicts                   11:48    98  
    3 Adam Pointon             Cockermouth                    12:14    97  
    4 Matthew Whitby           Cockermouth                    12:57    96  
    5 Tom Wright               West Lakes                     12:59    95  
    6 Kate Skinner             Cockermouth                    13:28    94  
    7 Joshua Selby             Keswick                        13:36    93  
    8 Katie Lowles             Cockermouth                    13:53    92  
    9 Matthew Proctor          Cockermouth                    14:16    91  
   10 Chloe Carr               Whitehaven                     14:41    90  
   11 Dan Cowperthwaite        Keswick                        14:54    89  
   12 Adam Cowan               Stainburn                      15:05    88  
   13 Michael Rawlinson        Cockermouth                    15:29    87  
   14 Stephen Baines           West Lakes                     15:46    86  
   15 Luke Walker              West Lakes                     15:54    85  
   16 Alice Cockbain           Whitehaven                     15:56    84  
   17 Sam Styen                Keswick                        16:31    83  
   18 Jonathan Piercy          Keswick                        16:40    82  
   19 Devon Maxwell            West Lakes                     19:15    81  
   20 Glen McAlpine            Cockermouth                    19:49    80  
   21 Bethan Walker            St Benedicts                   21:00    79  
   22 Lucy Wilson              St Benedicts                   21:53    78  
      Josh Terry               West Lakes                        mp      
      Cameron Sowerby          Stainburn                         mp      
      Victor Scrugo            Stainburn                         mp      
      Alysha Pearson           Stainburn                         mp      
      Sophie Inwood            Whitehaven                        mp