2011 Cumbrian Secondary Schools' League

EVENT 1   Maryport Coastal Park   16th May 2011

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

Well done to all participants. A few quite exceptional times recorded on those courses. Hard luck if you missed a control.

Scores have been added, as usual, and will be entered into the league statistics later.

Simple Results are below. Results with SPLITS for both courses, and then the Splits Browser showing how you did.

Course A  (31) 1.8 km   13 C               

    1 Matthew Blackley         Cockermouth                    10:23      99
    2 Dan Cowperthwaite        Keswick                        10:39      98
    3 Alex Chaudhri            Cockermouth                    10:41      97
    4 Harry Whitfield          West Lakes                     11:37      96
    5 Jack Thomson             Keswick                        11:44      95
    6 Chris Telford            Cockermouth                    12:37      94
    7 Finn Donovan             Keswick                        12:53      93
    8 Kate McGuire             St Benedicts                   13:51      92
    8 Kate Skinner             Cockermouth                    13:51      92
   10 Rhys Miller              West Lakes                     14:42      90
   11 Josh Green               St Benedicts                   14:59      89
   12 Alicia Constable         Cockermouth                    15:36      88
   13 Joshua Selby             Keswick                        15:41      87
   14 Owen McCartney           St Benedicts                   15:46      86
   15 Liam Campbell            Whitehaven                     16:32      85
   16 Adam Kirkwood            Cockermouth                    16:52      84
   17 Sam Kellett              Whitehaven                     18:02      83
   18 Leah Mason               Whitehaven                     19:22      82
   19 Niamh Hedley             St Benedicts                   20:04      81
   20 Glen McAlpine            Cockermouth                    20:17      80
   21 Hannah Crosby            Whitehaven                     20:38      79
   22 Rebecca Iredale          St Benedicts                   20:45      78
   23 Mollie Sewell            Whitehaven                     21:39      77

      Cameron Sowerby          Stainburn                         mp      
      Victoras Sruoga          Stainburn                         mp      
      Joseph Hardon            Stainburn                         mp      
      Jordan Smith             Stainburn                         mp      
      Olivia Mossom            Stainburn                         mp      
      Jack Dickinson           West Lakes                        mp      
      Caitlin Suddaby          Keswick                           mp      
      Kiah Forbes-Jorritsma    Keswick                           mp      



Course B  (29) 1.7 km   13 C               

    1 Tom Wright               West Lakes                      9:00      99
    2 Solomon White            Cockermouth                     9:02      98
    3 Adam Pointon             Cockermouth                    10:22      97
    4 Sam Jackson              St Benedicts                   10:38      96
    5 Katie Lowles             Cockermouth                    10:51      95
    6 Harry Tyrell             Cockermouth                    11:32      94
    7 Anistasia Towers         St Benedicts                   11:38      93
    8 Stephen Baines           West Lakes                     12:08      92
    9 Joseph Horne             Keswick                        13:07      91
   10 Michael Rawlingson       Cockermouth                    13:20      90
   11 Phillip Jennings         Keswick                        13:35      89
   12 Matthew Whitby           Cockermouth                    14:00      88
   13 Ryan Starky              St Benedicts                   14:21      87
   14 Sam Styan                Keswick                        14:29      86
   15 Bethan Walker            St Benedicts                   15:22      85
   16 Daniel Harrison          St Benedicts                   15:26      84
   17 Chloe Carr               Whitehaven                     15:38      83
   18 Lucy Wilson              St Benedicts                   16:15      82
   19 Thomas Hutton            Cockermouth                    16:48      81
   20 David Ashworth           Whitehaven                     17:00      80
   21 Will Templeton           Whitehaven                     18:20      79
   22 Molly Seddon             Whitehaven                     18:45      78
   23 Alice Cockbain           Whitehaven                     19:31      77
   24 Josh Reid                Stainburn                      23:38      76
   25 May Trotman              Keswick                        28:30      75
   26 Eleanor Nansen           Keswick                        28:35      74
   27 Lydia Wilson             Keswick                        28:40      73

      Hannah McGarry           Stainburn                         mp      
      Anthony Mossop           West Lakes                        mp