2011 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Powter How (Allerdale)    9th June 2011

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The simple results are listed below. Please check that you are correctly shown on a course, and if you are listed as mispunching (mp) check to see which controls you got wrong or missed and then check on your map and see if you can remember what you did.  The splits results for the courses are on a page of their own; use the BACK button to return here. You can see how you progressed around the course using SplitsBrowser, and comparing with other people. Well done to all those trying the sport for the first time.

Course A  (44) 1.2 km   11 C               

    1 Joe McCartney            Brigham                         6:11      99
    2 Claire Iddon             Brigham                         7:36      98
    3 Owen Watters             All Saints Cockermouth          7:57      97
    4 Paige Holland            Br Moor                         8:06      96
    5 Hannah Steel             Bridekirk Dovenby               8:16      95
    6 Cameron Pickering        Fairfield                       8:28      94
    7 Kieran Bowman            St Michaels Bothel              8:41      93
    7 Laura Crossman           Bridekirk Dovenby               8:41      93
    9 Sam Holmes               Threlkeld                       8:43      91
   10 Tanya Graham             St Michaels Bothel              9:01      90
   11 Megan Robertson          Broughton                       9:06      89
   11 Isabel Greenwood         All Saints Cockermouth          9:06      89
   13 Lauren Cooley            Eaglesfield Paddle              9:07      87
   14 Joe Greenwood            All Saints Cockermouth          9:23      86
   15 Ellis Brasted            Victoria Junior                 9:25      85
   16 Hazel Newport            Plumbland                       9:32      84
   17 Holly Winstanley         Brigham                         9:39      83
   18 Heather Thomas           Brigham                         9:40      82
   19 Anna McMillan            All Saints Cockermouth          9:41      81
   20 Kieran Bennion           All Saints Cockermouth          9:43      80
   21 Maddie Pagel             Bridekirk Dovenby               9:45      79
   22 Olivia Winter            Broughton                      10:06      78
   23 Declan Thompson          All Saints Cockermouth         10:09      77
   24 Chloe Bovington          Br Moor                        10:22      76
   25 Adam Russell             Brigham                        10:24      75
   26 Jodie Dixon              All Saints Cockermouth         11:15      74
   26 Connor Chaldecott        Brigham                        11:15      74
   28 Gina Moffat              All Saints Cockermouth         11:21      72
   29 Emily Richardson         Br Moor                        11:32      71
   30 Jordan Harris            Plumbland                      12:10      70
   31 Maisie Wilson            Eaglesfield Paddle             12:29      69
   32 Kieron Armstrong         Br Moor                        12:31      68
   33 Michael Atkinson         Brigham                        12:49      67
   34 Orin Douglas             Plumbland                      13:03      66
   35 Danielle Dixon           All Saints Cockermouth         13:15      65
   36 Cameron Walker           Victoria Junior                13:37      64
   37 Eve Howland              Eaglesfield Paddle             13:54      63
   38 Megan Ford               Fairfield                      15:34      62
   39 Imogen Cawthorn          Fairfield                      17:03      61

      Chris Potter             Bridekirk Dovenby                 mp      
      Dom Wright               Fairfield                         mp      
      Dominic Youdale          All Saints Cockermouth            mp      
      Callum Hodgson           Br Moor                           mp      
      Jack Lawson              Plumbland                         mp      



Course B  (43) 1.2 km   11 C               

    1 Alastair Thomas          St Michaels Bothel              6:21      99
    2 Sam Macey                Brigham                         7:16      98
    3 Thomas Adams             Br Moor                         7:20      97
    4 Liam Cavanagh            Victoria Junior                 7:37      96
    5 Jay Thompson             All Saints Cockermouth          7:38      95
    6 Niamh Hunter             All Saints Cockermouth          7:56      94
    7 Holly Bowness            Bridekirk Dovenby               8:03      93
    8 Elise Pritt              Brigham                         8:15      92
    8 Jack Letts               Brigham                         8:15      92
   10 Devon Bourne             Bridekirk Dovenby               8:24      90
   11 Rebecca Warwick          St Michaels Bothel              8:32      89
   12 Cate Green               Victoria Junior                 8:36      88
   13 James Hodgson            All Saints Cockermouth          9:13      87
   14 Alex Tyrrell             Bridekirk Dovenby               9:14      86
   15 Craig Almond             Fairfield                       9:19      85
   16 Rosie Spencer            All Saints Cockermouth          9:35      84
   17 Rebecca Bell             Plumbland                       9:42      83
   18 Demi Thompson            All Saints Cockermouth          9:44      82
   19 Mathew South             Fairfield                       9:47      81
   20 Molly Regan              Fairfield                       9:57      80
   21 Lauryn Clucas            Broughton                      10:02      79
   22 Ben Redpath              Plumbland                      10:04      78
   23 Dylan Beattie            Brigham                        10:11      77
   24 Rose Skillen             Fairfield                      10:24      76
   25 Ellie Laydon             Brigham                        10:25      75
   26 Ewan Hatch               Brigham                        10:33      74
   27 Jade Hughes              Broughton                      10:38      73
   28 Bradley Hewitt           Bridekirk Dovenby              11:05      72
   29 Abbie Curzon             Bridekirk Dovenby              11:07      71
   30 Eleanor Thompson         All Saints Cockermouth         11:12      70
   31 Maha Sanjida-Khanom      All Saints Cockermouth         11:16      69
   32 Martha Pearson           Brigham                        11:29      68
   33 Amy Fell                 Br Moor                        12:09      67
   34 Hannah Bowen             All Saints Cockermouth         12:16      66
   35 Caitlin Shing            Eaglesfield Paddle             12:17      65
   36 Rebecca Marsh            Plumbland                      12:23      64
   37 Amber Cartmell           Eaglesfield Paddle             12:55      63
   38 Amy McFarland            Br Moor                        13:03      62
   39 Georgia Howsen           Br Moor                        13:40      61
   40 Mary Bealt               Fairfield                      15:45      60
   40 Luke Wilson              All Saints Cockermouth         15:45      60
   42 Brooke Burns             Br Moor                        16:14      58

      Ben Holmes               Threlkeld                         mp      



Course C  (43) 1.2 km   11 C               

    1 Haydn Bryson             St Michaels Bothel              7:17      99
    2 Tom Walton               Brigham                         7:31      98
    3 Danny Price              Threlkeld                       7:32      97
    4 Trudy Donald             Plumbland                       7:38      96
    5 Louis Morris             All Saints Cockermouth          8:02      95
    5 Lauren White             Brigham                         8:02      95
    7 Leon Beaty               All Saints Cockermouth          8:03      93
    8 Sophie Cowan             Bridekirk Dovenby               8:14      92
    9 Arran Hutchman           Fairfield                       8:17      91
   10 Frances Bell             Brigham                         8:22      90
   11 Dean Beaty               All Saints Cockermouth          8:32      89
   12 Holden Studholme         Broughton                       8:36      88
   13 Harry Nicholson          Brigham                         8:43      87
   14 Luke Shackleford         Bridekirk Dovenby               8:46      86
   15 Danielle Jackson         Bridekirk Dovenby               8:51      85
   16 Josh Hine                All Saints Cockermouth          8:56      84
   17 Macauley Sharp           Br Moor                         9:07      83
   18 Ben Breeze               Plumbland                       9:17      82
   19 Matthew Scott            Br Moor                         9:27      81
   20 Megan Benn               Fairfield                       9:34      80
   21 Richard Miller           Plumbland                       9:43      79
   22 Holly Bell               St Michaels Bothel              9:56      78
   23 Lauren Whitby            Brigham                        10:00      77
   23 Harry Bibby              All Saints Cockermouth         10:00      77
   25 Luke McCluskey           Br Moor                        10:10      75
   26 Stuart Mounsey           Plumbland                      10:23      74
   27 Bethany Clarke           Broughton                      10:32      73
   28 Holly Adams              Br Moor                        10:46      72
   29 Reece Moore              Fairfield                      10:55      71
   30 Nicholas Knowles         Brigham                        11:06      70
   31 Emily Clarke             Broughton                      11:16      69
   32 Isabelle White           Eaglesfield Paddle             11:28      68
   33 Isabella Hunter          All Saints Cockermouth         12:02      67
   34 Dana Ball                Eaglesfield Paddle             12:13      66
   35 Ellis Graham             Victoria Junior                12:18      65
   36 Harry Martin             All Saints Cockermouth         13:50      64
   37 Megan Helliwell          All Saints Cockermouth         13:54      63
   38 Daniel Allaker           Brigham                        14:11      62
   39 Rachel Foy               Fairfield                      16:35      61
   40 Caitlin Wilkinson        Br Moor                        16:41      60

      Michael Hendren          Victoria Junior                   mp      
      Scott McClure            All Saints Cockermouth            mp      
      Matthew Hutton           Br Moor                           mp