2011 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Fangs Brow (Copeland)    26th May 2011

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The simple results are listed below. Please check that you are correctly shown on a course, and if you are listed as mispunching (mp) check to see which controls you got wrong or missed and then check on your map and see if you can remember what you did.  The splits results for the courses are on a page of their own; use the BACK button to return here. You can see how you progressed around the course using SplitsBrowser, and comparing with other people. Well done to all those trying the sport for the first time.

Course A  (34) 1.3 km   14 C               

    1 Lauren Parr              Moor Row                       10:31    99
    2 Tim Outhwaite            Ennerdale                      10:53    98  
    3 Scott Waldie             Gosforth                       11:07    97  
    4 Sarah Hobbs              Ennerdale                      11:36    96  
    5 Elsa Whelan              Ennerdale                      11:52    95  
    6 Joseph Zajac             Ennerdale                      12:04    94  
    7 Hattie Gomme             Jericho                        12:30    93  
    8 Jamie Wilson             Jericho                        12:52    92  
    9 Ruth Jennings            Lamplugh                       13:01    91  
   10 Kieran Simmons           Lamplugh                       13:53    90  
   11 Jack Fulton              Jericho                        15:06    89  
   12 Levi Waklin              Arlecdon                       16:13    88  
   13 Cameron Fisher           Ennerdale                      16:18    87  
   14 Liam Campbell            Moor Row                       16:20    86  
   15 Emily Grey               Jericho                        16:47    85  
   16 Naomi Hadfield           Jericho                        16:49    84  
   17 Anya Chambers            Arlecdon                       16:50    83  
   18 Josh Moore               Moor Row                       17:03    82  
   19 Mitchell Brough          Arlecdon                       17:26    81  
   20 Oliver Morgan            Arlecdon                       18:03    80  
   21 Megan Lowrey             Jericho                        18:04    79  
   22 Erin O'Fee               Jericho                        18:45    78  
   23 Esme Clark               Bransty                        19:00    77  
   24 Ellie Dalton             Jericho                        19:07    76  
   25 Morgan Hardisty          Lamplugh                       20:00    75  

      Reserve                                                    mp      
      Sophie McVitie           Lamplugh                          mp      
      Bethany Mills            Bransty                           mp      
      Lloyd O'Neil             Bransty                           mp      
      Joe Thompson             Bransty                           mp      
      Deagon Benson            Bransty                           mp      
      Sophie Kirkbride         Bransty                           mp      
      Jasmine Roberts          Jericho                           mp      
      Sienna Tyler             Gosforth                          mp      



Course B  (33) 1.3 km   14 C               

    1 Rebecca Maxwell          Ennerdale                      10:07    99 
    2 Gemma Styles             Ennerdale                      11:19    98  
    3 Ross Singleton           Arlecdon                       11:22    97  
    4 Sam Hodgson              Bransty                        11:49    96  
    5 Jenny Wong               Jericho                        12:11    95  
    6 Morgan Roberts           Lamplugh                       12:14    94  
    7 Sam Morgan               Arlecdon                       12:15    93  
    8 Sophie McNicholas        Jericho                        12:23    92  
    9 Myles Merckel            Gosforth                       12:33    91  
   10 Nina Birschel            Jericho                        12:55    90  
   11 Abbie Johnstone          Jericho                        13:08    89  
   12 Nathan Evans             Jericho                        13:25    88  
   13 Harry Guise              Ennerdale                      13:31    87  
   14 Will Addyman             Arlecdon                       14:08    86  
   15 Abigail Marsh            Bransty                        14:16    85  
   16 Jack Todhunter           Jericho                        14:22    84  
   17 Adam Williamson          Moor Row                       14:40    83  
   18 Erin Andrews             Lamplugh                       15:13    82  
   19 Sam Gill                 Lamplugh                       15:40    81  
   20 Connor McCluskey         Bransty                        16:32    80  
   21 Courtney Hetherington    Ennerdale                      16:43    79  
   22 Sam O'Fee                Jericho                        17:08    78  
   23 Courtney Neale           Arlecdon                       17:36    77  
   24 James Spedding           Arlecdon                       18:04    76  
   25 Emma Nicholson           Arlecdon                       18:41    75  

      Matthew Atkinson         Moor Row                          mp      
      Alisha Mills             Bransty                           mp      
      Sam Stephens             Bransty                           mp      
      Sam Shimmin              Bransty                           mp      
      Olivia Gilmore           Bransty                           mp      
      Sam Woolaghan            Ennerdale                         mp      
      Molly Thomson            Jericho                           mp      
      Lucy Mason               Jericho                           mp