2011 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Fangs Brow (Allerdale)    26th May 2011

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The simple results are listed below. Please check that you are correctly shown on a course, and if you are listed as mispunching (mp) check to see which controls you got wrong or missed and then check on your map and see if you can remember what you did.  The splits results for the courses are on a page of their own; use the BACK button to return here. You can see how you progressed around the course using SplitsBrowser, and comparing with other people. Well done to all those trying the sport for the first time.

Course A  (53) 1.3 km   14 C               

    1 Alastair Thomas          St Michaels Bothel              7:38    99
    2 Mark Brailey             All Saints Cockermouth          9:36    98  
    3 Owen Hoyles              Maryport Junior                10:09    97  
    4 Tom Walton               Brigham                        10:27    96  
    5 Connor Faulder           Maryport Junior                10:38    95  
    6 Luke Shackleford         Bridekirk Dovenby              10:54    94  
    7 Lauren White             Brigham                        11:09    93  
    8 Dylan Holm               Maryport Junior                11:11    92  
    9 Liam Cavanagh            Victoria Junior                11:32    91  
   10 Tiffany Lamb             Maryport Junior                11:37    90  
   11 Richard Miller           Plumbland                      11:40    89  
   12 Rosanna Dixon            Maryport Junior                11:41    88  
   13 Devon Bourne             Bridekirk Dovenby              11:57    87  
   14 Megan Robertson          Broughton                      12:00    86  
   15 Joe Greenwood            All Saints Cockermouth         12:03    85  
   16 Hannah Hodgson           Maryport Junior                12:22    84  
   17 Michael Atkinson         Brigham                        12:39    83  
   18 Dylan Beattie            Brigham                        12:42    82  
   19 Kieran Mossom            Maryport Junior                12:52    81  
   20 Rebecca Bell             Plumbland                      12:58    80  
   21 Ellis Brasted            Victoria Junior                13:01    79  
   22 Jack Lawson              Plumbland                      13:03    78  
   23 Connor Chaldecott        Brigham                        13:08    77  
   24 Bradley Smith            All Saints Cockermouth         13:09    76  
   24 Louise Carr              Bridekirk Dovenby              13:09    76  
   26 Matthew South            Fairfield                      13:45    74  
   27 Katy Livesey             Eaglesfield Paddle             13:51    73  
   28 Holly Adams              Br Moor                        14:19    72  
   29 Alannah Hambley          Eaglesfield Paddle             14:48    71  
   30 Emily Clarke             Broughton                      15:17    70  
   31 Amy McFarland            Br Moor                        16:00    69  
   32 Megan Benn               Fairfield                      16:25    68  
   33 Shaun Kurzyk             Maryport Junior                16:54    67  
   34 Matthew Scott            Br Moor                        17:49    66  
   35 Lucy Hammond             Eaglesfield Paddle             17:57    65  
   36 Kieron Smith             All Saints Cockermouth         18:51    64  
   37 Jamie-Lea Wright         Maryport Junior                19:22    63  
   38 Caitlin Wilkinson        Br Moor                        19:26    62  
   39 Niamh Nelson             Victoria Junior                19:30    61  
   40 Megan Helliwell          All Saints Cockermouth         19:46    60  
   41 Georgia Howsen           Br Moor                        20:12    59  
   42 Regan Lennox-Logan       Maryport Junior                22:11    58  
   43 Cameron Pickering        Fairfield                      22:38    57  
   44 Caitlin Shing            Eaglesfield Paddle             23:12    56  

      Kieran Bennion           All Saints Cockermouth            mp      
      Aaron Porthouse          Br Moor                           mp      
      Alex Tyrrell             Bridekirk Dovenby                 mp      
      Ellie Laydon             Brigham                           mp      
      Lauren Whitby            Brigham                           mp      
      Rebecca Warwick          St Michaels Bothel                mp      
      Antony Hodgson           Broughton                         mp      
      Rachel Foy               Fairfield                         mp      
      Reece Moore              Fairfield                         mp      



Course B  (55) 1.3 km   14 C               
    1 Joe McCartney            Brigham                         8:10      99
    2 Sam Macey                Brigham                         9:23      98
    3 Daniel Spencer           All Saints Cockermouth          9:42      97
    4 Niamh Hunter             All Saints Cockermouth         10:01      96
    5 Bradley Hewitt           Bridekirk Dovenby              10:16      95
    6 Claire Iddon             Brigham                        10:20      94
    7 Thomas Adams             Br Moor                        10:37      93
    8 Elise Pritt              Brigham                        10:52      92
    9 Arran Hutchman           Fairfield                      11:08      91
   10 Harry Davies             Eaglesfield Paddle             11:09      90
   11 Matthew Brough           Maryport Junior                11:34      89
   12 Ben Breeze               Plumbland                      11:38      88
   13 Harry Nicholson          Brigham                        11:42      87
   13 Cate Green               Victoria Junior                11:42      87
   15 Hannah Steel             Bridekirk Dovenby              12:03      85
   16 Danielle Jackson         Bridekirk Dovenby              12:11      84
   17 Adam Bainbridge          Eaglesfield Paddle             12:16      83
   18 Holly Bowness            Bridekirk Dovenby              12:30      82
   19 Trudy Donald             Plumbland                      12:33      81
   20 Leo Dawson               Maryport Junior                12:40      80
   21 Molly Regan              Fairfield                      12:44      79
   22 Cameron Walker           Victoria Junior                13:04      78
   23 Laura Crossman           Bridekirk Dovenby              13:05      77
   24 Nathan Holm              Maryport Junior                13:23      76
   25 Luke Armstrong           All Saints Cockermouth         13:25      75
   26 Isabelle Norris          All Saints Cockermouth         13:28      74
   27 Mary Bealt               Fairfield                      13:36      73
   28 Haydn Bryson             St Michaels Bothel             13:37      72
   29 Olivia Winter            Broughton                      13:54      71
   30 Kieran Bowman            St Michaels Bothel             13:56      70
   31 Matthew Shepherd         Eaglesfield Paddle             14:13      69
   32 Rhys Kirkwood            Eaglesfield Paddle             14:18      68
   33 Poppy Murray             Brigham                        14:24      67
   34 Steven Hodgson           Broughton                      14:25      66
   35 James Hodgson            All Saints Cockermouth         14:40      65
   36 Holden Studholme         Broughton                      14:47      64
   37 Kirsten Hansen           Maryport Junior                14:56      63
   38 Faye Crellin             Maryport Junior                16:09      62
   39 Georgia Wright           Maryport Junior                16:35      61
   40 Jay Quayle               Maryport Junior                17:27      60
   41 Emily Richardson         Br Moor                        18:25      59
   42 Ben Burrow               Victoria Junior                19:08      58
   43 Chloe Bovington          Br Moor                        19:25      57
   44 Amy Fell                 Br Moor                        20:58      56
   44 Kia Lamb                 Maryport Junior                20:58      56
   46 Jack Harris              Plumbland                      26:54      54
   47 Isabelle White           Eaglesfield Paddle             29:17      53
   48 Gina Moffat              All Saints Cockermouth         29:32      52

      Dean Beaty               All Saints Cockermouth            mp      
      Matthew Hutton           Br Moor                           mp      
      Jack Letts               Brigham                           mp      
      Ryley Short              Maryport Junior                   mp      
      Brad King                Maryport Junior                   mp      
      Dom Wright               Fairfield                         mp      
      Jack Grierson            Victoria Junior                   mp      
Course C  (55) 1.3 km   14 C               

    1 Sophie Cowan             Bridekirk Dovenby               9:45    99  
    2 Cieran Hewetson          Maryport Junior                10:32    98  
    3 Michael Hendren          Victoria Junior                11:05    97  
    4 Louis Morris             All Saints Cockermouth         11:22    96  
    5 Joe Porter               Maryport Junior                11:23    95  
    6 Cally Forster            Fairfield                      11:26    94  
    7 Ewan Hatch               Brigham                        11:30    93  
    8 Kieran Hull              Victoria Junior                11:41    92  
    9 Martha Pearson           Brigham                        11:46    91  
   10 Kelly Pearce             Maryport Junior                11:54    90  
   11 Stuart Mounsey           Plumbland                      11:58    89  
   12 Nicholas Knowles         Brigham                        12:15    88  
   13 Maddie Pagel             Bridekirk Dovenby              12:17    87  
   14 Megan Ford               Fairfield                      12:21    86  
   15 Reece Bell               All Saints Cockermouth         12:31    85  
   16 Benjamin Redpath         Plumbland                      12:47    84  
   17 Rachel Ford              Maryport Junior                12:55    83  
   18 Abbie Curzon             Bridekirk Dovenby              13:45    82  
   19 Hollie Bell              St Michaels Bothel             14:04    81  
   20 Lucy Pye                 Eaglesfield Paddle             14:31    80  
   21 Jade Hughes              Broughton                      14:34    79  
   22 Lauryn Clucas            Broughton                      14:39    78  
   23 Lauren Gorge             Maryport Junior                14:49    77  
   24 Imogen Cawthorn          Fairfield                      15:08    76  
   25 Macauley Sharp           Br Moor                        15:11    75  
   26 Orin Douglas             Plumbland                      15:36    74  
   27 Zac Richardson           Maryport Junior                16:22    73  
   28 Christopher Graham       St Michaels Bothel             16:28    72  
   29 Luke McCluskey           Br Moor                        16:31    71  
   30 Ethan Johnson            All Saints Cockermouth         16:32    70  
   31 Kieron Armstrong         Br Moor                        16:37    69  
   32 Daniel Allaker           Brigham                        17:09    68  
   33 Alex Fort                All Saints Cockermouth         18:49    67  
   34 Hannah Bowen             All Saints Cockermouth         19:41    66  
   35 Heather Thomas           Brigham                        19:48    65  
   36 Lewis McDowell           Maryport Junior                19:53    64  
   37 Lauren Wild              Maryport Junior                20:41    63  
   38 Holly Winstanley         Brigham                        20:57    62  
   39 Ellis Graham             Victoria Junior                24:09    61  
   40 Kieran Minshaw           Maryport Junior                24:17    60  
   41 Eleanor Thompson         All Saints Cockermouth         24:47    59  

      Maisie Wilson            Eaglesfield Paddle                mp      
      Ewan Harrison            Eaglesfield Paddle                mp      
      Seb White                Eaglesfield Paddle                mp      
      Jordan Bradshaw          All Saints Cockermouth            mp      
      Declan Thompson          All Saints Cockermouth            mp      
      Jay Thompson             All Saints Cockermouth            mp      
      Callum Hodgson           Br Moor                           mp      
      Brooke Burns             Br Moor                           mp      
      Paige Holland            Br Moor                           mp      
      Chris Potter             Bridekirk Dovenby                 mp      
      Adam Russell             Brigham                           mp      
      Craig Almond             Fairfield                         mp      
      Dane Murdoch             Victoria Junior                   mp      
      Rebecca Marsh            Plumbland                         mp