2011 Cumbrian Primary Schools' League

Leaps Beck, Ennerdale     12th May 2011

[Lakes-O Front Page]        [Schools League Main Page]

The simple results are listed below. Please check that you are correctly shown on a course, and if you are listed as mispunching (mp) check to see which controls you got wrong or missed and then check on your map and see if you can remember what you did.  The splits results for the courses are on a page of their own; use the BACK button to return here. You can see how you progressed around the course using SplitsBrowser, and comparing with other people. Well done to all those trying the sport for the first time.

Course A  (34) 1.3 km   11 C               

    1 Iona Smith               Gosforth                        8:59      99
    2 Jamie Wilson             Jericho                         9:33      98
    3 Ross Singleton           Arlecdon                        9:57      97
    4 Morgan Roberts           Lamplugh                       10:00      96
    5 Hattie Gomme             Jericho                        10:04      95
    6 Maisie Naylor            Gosforth                       10:20      94
    7 Josh Moore               Moor Row                       10:35      93
    7 Rebecca Maxwell          Ennerdale                      10:35      93
    7 Mitchell Brough          Arlecdon                       10:35      93
   10 Amy Livesey              Gosforth                       10:50      90
   11 Sam Woolaghan            Ennerdale                      11:12      89
   12 Deagon Benson            Bransty                        11:15      88
   13 Lloyd O'Neil             Bransty                        11:21      87
   14 Liam Campbell            Moor Row                       11:27      86
   15 Sarah Hobbs              Ennerdale                      11:44      85
   16 Elsa Whelan              Ennerdale                      11:55      84
   17 Harry Guise              Ennerdale                      11:58      83
   18 Sam O'Fee                Jericho                        12:48      82
   19 Alisha Mills             Bransty                        13:00      81
   20 Sam Gill                 Lamplugh                       13:34      80
   21 Olivia Gilmore           Bransty                        14:00      79
   21 Emily Grey               Jericho                        14:00      79
   23 Luke Birchall            Gosforth                       14:11      77
   24 Jessica Smith            Ennerdale                      14:28      76
   25 Emma Nicholson           Arlecdon                       14:42      75
   26 Erin Andrews             Lamplugh                       15:11      74
   27 Jack Fulton              Jericho                        15:16      73
   28 Sienna Tyler             Gosforth                       15:30      72
   29 Morgan Hardisty          Lamplugh                       15:33      71
   30 Naomi Hadfield           Jericho                        19:40      70
   31 Megan Lowrey             Jericho                        20:07      69

      Levi Wakelin-Grove       Arlecdon                          mp      
      Sam Stephens             Bransty                           mp      
      Bethany Mills            Bransty                           mp      



Course B  (36) 1.3 km   11 C               

    1 Jack Todhunter           Jericho                         9:06      99
    2 Kieran Simmons           Lamplugh                        9:26      98
    3 Adam Williamson          Moor Row                        9:32      97
    4 Lauren Parr              Moor Row                       10:00      96
    5 Oliver Morgan            Arlecdon                       10:23      95
    6 Tim Outhwaite            Ennerdale                      10:32      94
    6 Esme Clark               Bransty                        10:32      93
    8 Gemma Styles             Ennerdale                      10:35      92
    9 Jenny Wong               Jericho                        10:36      91
   10 Sam Morgan               Arlecdon                       11:00      90
   11 Erin O'Fee               Jericho                        11:17      89
   12 Sophie McNicholas        Jericho                        11:26      88
   13 Scott Waldie             Gosforth                       11:32      87
   13 Ellie Dalton             Jericho                        11:32      86
   15 Joseph Zajac             Ennerdale                      11:37      85
   16 Joe Thompson             Bransty                        11:39      84
   17 Will Addyman             Arlecdon                       11:55      83
   18 Anya Chambers-Towers     Arlecdon                       12:04      82
   19 Matthew Atkinson         Moor Row                       12:27      81
   20 Sam Hodgson              Bransty                        12:35      80
   21 Megan Naylor             Gosforth                       12:44      79
   22 Lloyd Hunter             Gosforth                       12:49      78
   23 Abbie Johnstone          Jericho                        12:53      77
   24 Ruth Jennings            Lamplugh                       13:10      76
   25 Emily Pratt              Gosforth                       13:11      75
   26 Abigail Marsh            Bransty                        13:30      74
   27 Nathan Evans             Jericho                        13:56      73
   28 Lily Wilford             Gosforth                       14:27      72
   29 Jacob Johnston           Bransty                        14:55      71
   30 Courtney Neale           Arlecdon                       15:34      70
   31 Sophie McVitie           Lamplugh                       17:42      69
   32 Molly Thomson            Jericho                        20:09      68

      Cameron Fisher           Ennerdale                         mp      
      Leanie Tallon            Ennerdale                         mp      
      Sam Shimmin              Bransty                           mp      
      Sophie Kirkbride         Bransty                           mp